http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4772Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Yaneeporn SRICHOMPOO | en |
| dc.contributor | ญาณีภรณ์ ศรีชมภู | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Vorakarn Suksodkiew | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 24/11/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) The 21st century skills of school administrator of school under Suphanburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. 2) The academic affairs administration of school under Suphanburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 and 3) The relationship between the 21st century skills of school administrator and the academic affairs administration of school under Suphanburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The samples were 103 schools under Suphanburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The 2 respondents in each school were; a school administrator or a deputy school administrator an acting school administrator and a teacher. There were 206 respondents.The research instrument was an opinionnaire about The 21st century skills of school administrator based on the concept of Hoyle, English and Steffy,an the academic affairs administration of school based on the Principle of Ministry of Education.The descriptive statistic used for data analysis were frequency,percentage,arithmetic mean,standard deviation,and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The research found that: 1) The 21st century skills of school administrator of school under Suphanburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, as a whole and each aspect were at a high level, ranking from the highest to the lowest arithmetic mean; values and ethics of leadership, skills in instructional management, skills in communication and community relations, skills in staff evaluation and personnel management, skills in staff management, skills in visionary leadership, skills in curriculum planning and development, skills in organizational management, skills in policy and governance and skills in education research,evaluation, and planning. 2) The academic affairs administration of school under Suphanburi primary educational service area office 1, as a whole and each aspect were at a high level, ranking from the highest to the lowest arithmetic mean; textbooks selection for schools, the development of internal quality assurance systems and educational standards, school curriculum development, learning process development, development and promotion of learning resources, guidance, academic promotion and support for individuals,families,organizations,establishments and other institutions providing education, promoting the academic strength of the community, measurement evaluation and transfer of grades, developing or proceeding with opinions on a local curriculum development, learning and teaching management in schools, educational supervisor, academic planning, preparation of regulations and practicality for academic, technology media development and using for education, collaboration in academic development with other schools and organizations, research for educational quality development of schools. 3) The relationship between the 21st century skills of school administrator and the academic affairs administration of school under Suphanburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 was found correlated as a whole at a high level with .01 level of significance which was positive correlated. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 1 2) การบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 1 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 1 จำนวน 103 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนหรือรองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนหรือรักษาการในตำแหน่ง จำนวน 1 คน และครูจำนวน 1 คน รวมทั้งสิน 206 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของ ฮอย อิงลิช และสเตฟฟี และการบริหารงานวิชาการตามหลักการของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหาร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 1 ภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยได้ดังนี้ ด้านค่านิยมและจริยธรรมของการเป็นผู้นำ ด้านทักษะการจัดการเรียนการสอน ด้านทักษะการสื่อสารและความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างชุมชน ด้านทักษะการประเมินผลงานและการบริหารบุคลากร ด้านทักษะการบริหารจัดการบุคลากร ด้านทักษะความเป็นผู้นำที่มีวิสัยทัศน์ ด้านทักษะการวางแผนและการพัฒนาหลักสูตร ด้านทักษะการบริหารจัดการองค์กร ด้านทักษะการกำหนดนโยบายและการปกครองและด้านทักษะการวิจัยทางการศึกษาการประเมินผลและการวางแผน 2) การบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 1 ภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยได้ดังนี้ ด้านการคัดเลือกหนังสือ แบบเรียนเพื่อใช้ในสถานศึกษา ด้านการพัฒนาระบบประกันคุณภาพภายในและมาตรฐานการศึกษา ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรของสถานศึกษา ด้านการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ ด้านการพัฒนาและส่งเสริมให้มีแหล่งเรียนรู้ ด้านการแนะแนว ด้านการส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนงานวิชาการแก่บุคคล ครอบครัว องค์กร หน่วยงาน สถานประกอบการ และสถาบันอื่นที่จัดการศึกษา ด้านการส่งเสริมชุมชนให้มีความเข้มแข็งทางวิชาการ ด้านการวัดผล ประเมินผลและดำเนินการเทียบโอนผลการเรียน ด้านการพัฒนาหรือการดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาสาระหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนในสถานศึกษา ด้านการนิเทศการศึกษา ด้านการวางแผนงานด้านวิชาการ ด้านการจัดทำระเบียบและแนวปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับงานด้านวิชาการของสถานศึกษา ด้านการพัฒนาและใช้สื่อและเทคโนโลยีเพื่อการศึกษา ด้านการประสานความร่วมมือในการพัฒนาวิชาการกับสถานศึกษาและองค์กรอื่นและด้านการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาในสถานศึกษา 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 1 มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับมาก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ซึ่งเป็นความสัมพันธ์ในลักษณะคล้อยตามกัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหาร | th |
| dc.subject | การบริหารวิชาการ | th |
| dc.subject | Twenty-first century skills of school administrator | en |
| dc.subject | Academic affairs | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | THE 21st CENTURY SKILLS OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR AND THE ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION OF SCHOOL UNDER SUPHANBURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1 | en |
| dc.title | ทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 1 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Vorakarn Suksodkiew | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | jee1199@yahoo.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | jee1199@yahoo.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | th |