http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4774
Title: | THE SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR’S ACADEMIC LEADERSHIP OF THEPMONGKHONRANGSRI SCHOOL, KANCHANABURI ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเทพมงคลรังษี จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี |
Authors: | Lanlalin PHONGSAKKAJORN ลัลณ์ลลิน พงษ์ศักดิ์ขจร Sangaun Inrak สงวน อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University Sangaun Inrak สงวน อินทร์รักษ์ san_inrak@hotmail.com san_inrak@hotmail.com |
Keywords: | ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการ INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP |
Issue Date: | 24 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research were to determine 1) the instructional leadership of administrators in Thepmongkhonrangsri School and 2) the comparison of opinions on academic leadership of administrators in Thepmongkhonrangsri School, when classified by position in gender, age, education level and position and work experience. populations were educational personnel in Thepmongkhonrangsri school, they were consisted of 1 director, 4 assistant directors, 8 head of the departments, class leader 2 and 71 teachers, the samples were 86 administrators and teachers. The instrument was the questionnaire about instructional leadership based on the theory of Hallinger and Murphy. The statistics used to analysis the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation t-test Independent Samples and F-test Independent Samples
The results were as follow: 1) the Instructional leadership of Administrators in Thepmongkhonrangsri School as a whole and as the aspect, were found at a high levels : Ranking from the highest to the lowest : Monitoring student progress, Protecting instructional time, Developing and enforcing academic standards, Supervising and evaluating instruction, Coordinating curriculum, Providing professional development , Defining the school mission and Providing incentives for teachers 2) The results of the comparison of opinions an instructional leadership of administrators in Thepmongkhonrangsri School when classified by position in gender, age, education level, position and work experience in educational institutions found that they were not different. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเทพมงคลรังษี จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี และ 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหาโรงเรียนเทพมงคลรังษี จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี เมื่อจำแนกตามเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษาสูงสุด ตำแหน่ง และประสบการณ์ในการทำงานตำแหน่งปัจจุบัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วย สายผู้บริหาร จำนวน 15 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 1 คน รองผู้อำนวยการ จำนวน 4 คน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระ จำนวน 8 คน หัวหน้าสายชั้น จำนวน 2 คน และสายผู้สอน ประกอบด้วย ครู 71 คน รวมทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 86 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการ ตามแนวคิดของฮอลลิงเจอร์และเมอร์ฟี่ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และการทดสอบค่าเอฟ (F-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเทพมงคลรังษี จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านติดตามความก้าวหน้าของนักเรียน (Monitoring student progress) ด้านการควบคุมเวลาการเรียนการสอน (Protecting instructional time) ด้านการพัฒนามาตรฐานและความคาดหวังระดับสูง (Developing and enforcing academic standards) ด้านการนิเทศและประเมินผลการสอน (Supervising and evaluating instruction) ด้านการประสานงานหลักสูตร (Coordinating curriculum) ด้านส่งเสริมการพัฒนาวิชาชีพครู (Providing professional development) ด้านการกำหนดและสื่อสารเป้าหมายของโรงเรียน (Defining the school mission) และด้านการให้สิ่งจูงใจแก่ครูและนักเรียน (Providing incentives for teachers) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเทพมงคลรังษี จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี เมื่อจำแนกตามเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษาสูงสุด ตำแหน่ง และประสบการณ์ในการทำงานตำแหน่งปัจจุบันในสถานศึกษา พบว่าไม่แตกต่างกัน |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4774 |