Title: THE ADMINISTRATOR COMPETENCY AND TEACHER’S PERFORMANCE ON TEACHER PROFESSIONAL STANDARDS UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE BANGKOK 1
สมรรรถนะของผู้บริหารกับการปฏิบัติงานของครูตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1
Authors: Apichaya JANYASRI
อภิชยา จรรยาศรี
Sangaun Inrak
สงวน อินทร์รักษ์
Silpakorn University
Sangaun Inrak
สงวน อินทร์รักษ์
san_inrak@hotmail.com
san_inrak@hotmail.com
Keywords: สมรรถนะของผู้บริหาร
การปฏิบัติงานของครูตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู
ADMINISTRATOR’S COMPETENCY
TEACHER’S PERFORMANCE ON TEACHER
Issue Date:  24
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to determine 1) administrator’s competency under the secondary educational service area office Bangkok 1, 2) teacher’s performance on teacher professional standards under the secondary educational service area office Bangkok 1 and 3) the relationship between administrator’s competency and teacher’s performance on teacher professional standards. The sample of this research were 59 schools under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok 1. The four respondents from each school were  a school director a deputy director, human resources, head of department and a teacher, with the total of 236. The research instrument was a questionnaire concerning administrator’s competency based on According to the criteria and methods for selection and appointment to the position of school director,2017 and teacher’s job according to Professional Standards for Teachers based on the Regulations of the Teachers Council of Thailand on Professional Standards B.E. 2562(2019). The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The findings were as follows : 1. Administrator’s competency under the secondary educational service area office Bangkok 1 , collectively and individually, was found at a high level. By arranging the arithmetic mean values ​​from highest to lowest as follows : Leadership, Achievement Motivation, communication-motivation, vision, personnel potential development, teamwork, analysis-synthetic, self-development,  and service mind 2. Teacher’s performance on teacher professional standards under the secondary educational service area office Bangkok 1, collectively and individually, was found at a high level. By arranging the arithmetic mean values ​​from highest to lowest as follows: performing teacher, relationships with parents and community and learning management. 3. The relationship between administrator’s competency and teacher performance on teacher professional standards under the secondary educational service area office Bangkok 1 were statistically significance at the .01 level with a moderate relationship.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 2) การปฏิบัติงานของครูตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1  3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารกับการปฏิบัติงานของครูตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 59 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 4 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนผู้รับผิดชอบกลุ่มบริหารงานบุคคล หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ และครู รวมทั้งสิ้น 236 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนตามหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการคัดเลือกเพื่อบรรจุและแต่งตั้งให้ดำรงตำแหน่งผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา พ.ศ.2560 สังกัดสำนักงานการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานและการปฏิบัติงานของครูตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงานของครู จากข้อบังคับคุรุสภา ว่าด้วยมาตรฐานวิชาชีพและจรรยาบรรณของวิชาชีพ พ.ศ. 2562 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลวิจัย พบว่า 1. สมรรถนะของผู้บริหาร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ภาวะผู้นำ การมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ การสื่อสารและจูงใจ การมีวิสัยทัศน์ การพัฒนาศักยภาพบุคลากร การทำงานเป็นทีม การวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ การพัฒนาตนเอง และการบริการที่ดี 2. การปฏิบัติงานของครูตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ การปฏิบัติหน้าที่ครู ความสัมพันธ์กับผู้ปกครองและชุมชน และการจัดการเรียนรู้ 3. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารกับการปฏิบัติงานของครูตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4775