http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4776| Title: | A DEVELOPMENT OF DRAMATIC INSTRUCTIONAL PACKAGE TO ENHANCE THE COMPETENCIES ON CREATING DRAMA INNOVATIONS OF MATHAYOM SUKSA 3 STUDENTS การพัฒนาชุดการสอนนาฏการเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการสร้างนวัตกรรมด้านนาฏศิลป์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 |
| Authors: | Kitisak SUTTI กิติศักดิ์ สุทธิ Siriwan Vanichwatanavorachai ศิริวรรณ วณิชวัฒนวรชัย Silpakorn University Siriwan Vanichwatanavorachai ศิริวรรณ วณิชวัฒนวรชัย wantoo_@hotmail.com wantoo_@hotmail.com |
| Keywords: | ชุดการสอน นาฏการ นวัตกรรม dramatic instructional package dramatic innovation |
| Issue Date: | 28 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to 1) study fundamental information and guidelines for the development of a dramatic instructional package 2) develop the dramatic instruction package to meet the efficiency criterion of 80/80 3) study the effectiveness of the development of a dramatic instructional package in the following areas 3.1) study the innovative abilities of students after studying dramatic instructional packages 3.2) study the satisfaction with the dramatic instructional package. The target group in this research were 30 students of mathayom suksa 3 students in the second semester of the 2022 academic year. The duration of the research implementation was 8 hours. The data are analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis.
The results were as follows. 1) The results of the study about fundamental information and the need to develop a dramatic instructional package. 2) The results of developing a dramatic instructional package of 1 set of 4 stories of the follows topics (1) Shadow Puppet (2) Rod Puppet (3) Hand Puppet (4) Marionette Puppet. Which consists of a cover, introduction, table of contents, instructions, objectives, performance criteria, learning management plans, knowledge criteria, learning process evaluation forms, innovation capability assessment, and efficiency rating of 80.92/81.83. 3) The study results on the effectiveness of the dramatic instructional package creativity in drama innovation for students show that revealed the following results. (3.1) The study on the students' ability for mathayom suksa 3 students found that students can innovate in drama innovation. The overall application is at a good level. (3.2) The study of results on the satisfaction of mathayom suksa 3 students on the dramatic instructional package. The students were overall satisfied at a high level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานและแนวทางการพัฒนาชุดการสอนนาฏการ 2) พัฒนาชุดการสอนนาฏการให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 3) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของชุดการสอนนาฏการในประเด็นต่อไปนี้ 3.1) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการสร้างนวัตกรรมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังจากใช้ชุดการสอนนาฏการ 3.2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจต่อชุดการสอนนาฏการกลุ่มเป้าหมายในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 30 คน ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2565 ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการทดลอง 8 ชั่วโมง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานนักเรียนและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องต้องการให้มีการพัฒนาชุดการสอนนาฏการเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการสร้างนวัตกรรมด้านนาฏศิลป์ 2) ผลการพัฒนาชุดการสอนนาฏการได้ชุดการสอน 1 ชุด จำนวน 4 เรื่องดังนี้ (1) เรื่องหุ่นเงา (2) เรื่องหุ่นเสียบไม้ (3) เรื่องหุ่นสวมมือ (4) เรื่องหุ่นชัก แต่ละชุดมีส่วนประกอบ คือ ปก คำนำ สารบัญ คำชี้แจง วัตถุประสงค์/มาตรฐานตัวชี้วัด/แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ใบความรู้ เกณฑ์การประเมินผลกระบวนการเรียนรู้ แบบประเมินความสามารถในการสร้างนวัตกรรมด้านนาฏศิลป์ และมีค่าประสิทธิภาพ = 80.92/81.83 3) ผลการศึกษาประสิทธิผลของชุดการสอนนาฏการเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการสร้างนวัตกรรมด้านนาฏศิลป์ พบว่า ชุดการสอนนาฏการมีประสิทธิผลดังนี้ (3.1) ผลการศึกษาความสามารถในการสร้างนวัตกรรมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 พบว่า นักเรียนมีความสามารถในการสร้างนวัตกรรมด้านนาฏศิลป์ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี (3.2) ผลการศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อชุดการสอนนาฏการ พบว่า นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อชุดการสอนนาฏการในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4776 |