Title: LEADERSHIP OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR IN THE DIGITAL ERA
ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษายุคดิจิทัล
Authors: Pornwipa CHOEYKLIN
พรวิภา เชยกลิ่น
Sangaun Inrak
สงวน อินทร์รักษ์
Silpakorn University
Sangaun Inrak
สงวน อินทร์รักษ์
san_inrak@hotmail.com
san_inrak@hotmail.com
Keywords: ภาวะผู้นำยุคดิจิทัล
ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา
ยุคดิจิทัล
DIGITAL ERA LEADERSHIP
SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR
DIGITAL ERA
Issue Date:  24
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were 1) to identify the factors of the leadership of school administrators in the digital era and 2) to verify the factors of leadership of school administrators in the digital age. The research populations consisted of 20,740 school under elementary the office of the Basic Education Commission, Ministry of Education. The samples were 100 elementary schools. The sample size was determined based on Yamane’s Sample Size Table. The sample was obtained from stratified random sampling. There were 300 respondents including school directors, deputy directors of the school or heads of learning groups and teachers. The research instruments were the semi-structured interview, and the questionnaire of verify the research findings. The statistics used in data analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis, and content analysis. The research results found that: 1. Leadership of school administrators in the digital era consisted of six factors: 1) Creating a digital organizational culture 2) Creating networks 3) Accepting changes 4) Having technology skills 5) Person development 6) Having vision in technology.  The total variance explained by six components is 66.389 percent. 2. The factors of leadership of school administrators in the digital era to meet with accurate, propriety, feasibility, and utility.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อทราบองค์ประกอบภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ยุคดิจิทัล 2) เพื่อทราบผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษายุคดิจิทัล ประชากรของการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ จำนวน 27,040 โรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จำนวน 100 โรงเรียน การกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางประมาณการของทาโร ยามาเน่ ใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งประเภท ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนหรือหัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ และครูผู้สอน รวม 300 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น แบบสอบถามเพื่อยืนยันผลการวิจัย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ  และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษายุคดิจิทัลมี 6 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) การสร้างวัฒนธรรมองค์กรทางดิจิทัล 2) การสร้างเครือข่าย 3) การยอมรับการเปลี่ยนแปลง 4) การมีทักษะทางเทคโนโลยี 5) การพัฒนาบุคลากร 6) การมีวิสัยทัศน์ด้านเทคโนโลยี องค์ประกอบสามารถอธิบายร่วมกันได้ร้อยละ 66.389 2. ผลการยืนยันภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษายุคดิจิทัล พบว่า มีความถูกต้อง เหมาะสม เป็นไปได้ และเป็นประโยชน์
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4778