Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL BASED ON TASK-BASED LEARNING USING COOPERATIVE LEARNING AND FLIPPED CLASSROOM TECHNIQUES TO DEVELOP CHINESE SPEAKING SKILLS AND CULTURAL UNDERSTANDING IN UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นภาระงานร่วมกับเทคนิคการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือและห้องเรียนกลับด้านเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการพูดภาษาจีนและความเข้าใจทางวัฒนธรรมของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Authors: Thitimunin CHUPRADIT
ฐิติมุนินทร์ ชูประดิษฐ์
Chanasith Sithsungnoen
ชนสิทธิ์ สิทธิ์สูงเนิน
Silpakorn University
Chanasith Sithsungnoen
ชนสิทธิ์ สิทธิ์สูงเนิน
sithchon@hotmail.com
sithchon@hotmail.com
Keywords: การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นภาระงาน
เทคนิคการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ
ห้องเรียนกลับด้าน
ทักษะการพูดภาษาจีน
ความเข้าใจทางวัฒนธรรม
task-based learning management
cooperative learning techniques
flipped classroom
Chinese speaking skills
cultural understanding
Issue Date:  24
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research has the following objectives: 1) To develop a learning management model based on task-based learning using cooperative learning and flipped classroom techniques to develop Chinese speaking skills and cultural understanding in upper secondary school students 2) To evaluate the effectiveness of the learning management model based on task-based learning using cooperative learning and flipped classroom techniques to develop Chinese speaking skills and cultural understanding in upper secondary school students, consisting of 2.1) Enhancing Chinese speaking skills 2.2) Cultural understanding 2.3) Learning outcomes 2.4) Student satisfaction. 3) To extend the results of using the learning management model. The target used in this research was a group of secondary 5 students in English-Chinese Program at the Demonstration School of Ramkhamhaeng University English Program (Secondary Level), who were studying in the first semester of academic year 2023, 11 students in total. A purposive sampling method was employed to select the target. The research tools included the learning management model, a manual for the learning management model, learning management plans, speaking skills tests, cultural understanding tests, learning outcome tests, and a satisfaction assessment form. The data were analyzed using mean (M), standard deviation (SD) and content analysis. The results of the research indicated as follows: 1. The use of learning management model consisted of five elements of the model: 1) Principles 2) Objectives 3) A 6-step learning management process (Step 1: Self-study, Step 2: Assessment, Step 3: Pre-task, Step 4: Group activity, Step 5: Language and cultural understanding evaluation, Step 6: Conclusion of cooperation and evaluation) 4) Measurement and evaluation 5) Supporting factors. The evaluation results of the quality of the learning management model conducted by experts were found to be at the highest level of quality. 2. The effectiveness of learning management model represented as follows: 2.1) The students improved their Chinese speaking skills during the study from a good level to an excellent level. 2.2) The post-test cultural understanding of the students were higher than their pre-test cultural understanding. 2.3) The post-test learning outcomes of the students were higher than before their pre-test learning outcomes 2.4) The overall satisfactions of the students towards the learning management model were at a high level. 3. The outcomes of extending the results of using the learning management model based on task-based learning using cooperative learning and flipped classroom techniques to develop Chinese speaking skills and cultural understanding in upper secondary school students indicated as follows: 3.1) The post-test Chinese speaking skills of the students in the result-extended group were higher than their pre-test Chinese speaking skills. 3.2) The post-test scores of cultural understanding of the students in the result-extended group were at a mean of 7.95. 3.3) The post-test scores of learning outcomes of the students in the result-extended group were at a mean of 8.75.  3.4) The overall satisfactions towards the learning management model of the students in the result-extended group were at a high level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นภาระงานร่วมกับเทคนิคการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือและห้องเรียนกลับด้านเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการพูดภาษาจีนและความเข้าใจทางวัฒนธรรมของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) ประเมินประสิทธิผลรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ ได้แก่ 2.1) พัฒนาการทักษะการพูดภาษาจีน 2.2) ความเข้าใจทางวัฒนธรรม 2.3) ผลการเรียนรู้ 2.4) ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียน และ 3) ขยายผลการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนแผนศิลป์ภาษาจีน ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง (ฝ่ายมัธยม) ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2566 รวมนักเรียนจำนวน 11 คน โดยใช้การเลือกอย่างเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ คู่มือการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบทดสอบทักษะการพูด แบบวัดความเข้าใจทางวัฒนธรรม แบบทดสอบผลการเรียนรู้ และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ มีองค์ประกอบของรูปแบบ 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) หลักการ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ 3) กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 6 ขั้นตอนได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 ขั้นการศึกษาด้วยตนเอง ขั้นที่ 2 ขั้นตรวจสอบความรู้ความเข้าใจ ขั้นที่ 3 ขั้นเตรียมความพร้อม ขั้นที่ 4 ขั้นดำเนินงานกิจกรรมกลุ่ม ขั้นที่ 5 ขั้นตรวจสอบ สรุปและประเมินการใช้ภาษาและความเข้าใจทางวัฒนธรรม ขั้นที่ 6 ขั้นสรุปและประเมินการทำงานกลุ่ม 4) การวัดและประเมินผล และ 5) ปัจจัยสนับสนุน โดยผลการประเมินคุณภาพของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2. ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ พบว่า 2.1) พัฒนาการทักษะการพูดภาษาจีนของนักเรียนสูงขึ้นในช่วงระหว่างเรียนจากระดับดีเป็นระดับดีมาก 2.2) ความเข้าใจทางวัฒนธรรมของนักเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน 2.3) ผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน และ 2.4) ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนต่อการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯอยู่ในระดับมาก 3. ผลการขยายผลการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ พบว่า 3.1) ทักษะการพูดภาษาจีนของนักเรียนกลุ่มขยายผลหลังเรียนสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนเรียน 3.2) ความเข้าใจทางวัฒนธรรมของนักเรียนกลุ่มขยายผลหลังเรียน เฉลี่ย 7.95 เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ 3.3) ผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนกลุ่มขยายผลหลังเรียน เฉลี่ย  8.75 เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด 3.4) ความพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนกลุ่มขยายผล อยู่ในระดับมาก
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4780