http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4783| Title: | A STUDY OF SOCIAL CONSCIOUSNESS OF SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS การศึกษาจิตสำนึกทางสังคมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย |
| Authors: | Aimjit MUADRAE อิ่มจิตร หมวดแร่ Chairat Tosila ชัยรัตน์ โตศิลา Silpakorn University Chairat Tosila ชัยรัตน์ โตศิลา TOSILA_C@SU.AC.TH TOSILA_C@SU.AC.TH |
| Keywords: | จิตสำนึกทางสังคม สังคมศึกษา นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย SOCIAL CONSCIOUSNESS SOCIAL STUDIES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS |
| Issue Date: | 24 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The research aimed to: 1) analyze the concordance between social consciousness and indicators of Social Studies at the senior high school 2) study social consciousness of senior high school students. The samples consisted of 7 experts and 473 senior high school students from under the secondary educational service area office Bangkok 1 and 2, semester 1, academic year 2023. The research tools included a questionnaire to assess the concordance between social consciousness and indicators of Social Studies at the senior high school and social consciousness questionnaire of senior high school students. The collected data were analyzed by median, mode, frequency, mean, standard deviation, percentage, independent samples t-test and one–way ANOVA.
The research results were as follows:
1. The concordance between social consciousness and the indicators of Social Studies at the senior high school was at the highest level.
2. The overall social consciousness of high school students was at a high level. When considering the level of social consciousness, it was found that senior high school students have a high level of social consciousness, embedded social consciousness, self-reflexive social consciousness and engaged social consciousness respectively. A moderate level of social consciousness, included resonant consciousness and collaborative consciousness respectively.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้องระหว่างจิตสำนึกทางสังคมกับตัวชี้วัดกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) ศึกษาจิตสำนึกทางสังคมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 7 คน และนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 และ 2 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 473 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินความสอดคล้องระหว่างจิตสำนึกทางสังคมกับตัวชี้วัด กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายและแบบสอบถามจิตสำนึกทางสังคมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าฐานนิยม ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเปรียบเทียบแบบรวมกลุ่ม และค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการวิจัยปรากฏ ดังนี้ 1. ความสอดคล้องระหว่างจิตสำนึกทางสังคมกับตัวชี้วัดกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2. จิตสำนึกทางสังคมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาตามระดับจิตสำนึกทางสังคม พบว่า จิตสำนึกทางสังคมที่อยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ การฝังตัว การสะท้อนตนเอง และการมีส่วนร่วมตามลำดับ และจิตสำนึกทางสังคมที่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ได้แก่ การเป็นกระบอกเสียงและการร่วมมือตามลำดับ |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4783 |