http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4790
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Tiwat TIANSIRI | en |
dc.contributor | ทิวัตถ์ เทียนศิริ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Mattana Wangthanomsak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 24/11/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to find: 1) the teacher competencies in Wat Phrongmadua (Sriwittayakorn) School and 2) the development guidelines of teacher competencies in Wat Phrongmadua (Sriwittayakorn) School. The population used in this research were 24 teachers in Wat Phrongmadua (Sriwittayakorn) School. The research instruments were opinionnaire about teacher competencies based on concepts of the Office of the Basic Education Commission and semi-structured interview. The statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and content analysis. The findings of this research were as follows; 1. The teacher competencies in Wat Phrongmadua (Sriwittayakorn) School in overall aspects were at the high level, except Teacher’s Ethics and Integrity was at the highest level. 2. The development guidelines of teacher competencies in Wat Phrongmadua (Sriwittayakorn) School were as follow: 1) encourage and support teachers to develop themselves and participate in academic meeting, 2) encourage teachers to participate in designing their own work and provide training to make understanding for teachers to know the scopes of their roles and responsibilities, 3) arrange activities to create interaction for teacher to cooperate and participate in their work, 4) encourage teachers to carry out analysis, synthesize and make research systematically, 5) encourage curriculum development and periodic evaluation and 6) encourage teachers to interact with students’ parents and participate in community activities. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) สมรรถนะของครูโรงเรียนวัดโพรงมะเดื่อ (ศรีวิทยากร) 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของครูโรงเรียนวัดโพรงมะเดื่อ (ศรีวิทยากร) ประชากร คือ ข้าราชการครูในโรงเรียนวัดโพรงมะเดื่อ (ศรีวิทยากร) จำนวน 24 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะของครูตามแนวคิดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้างแนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของครู สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. สมรรถนะของครูโรงเรียนวัดโพรงมะเดื่อ (ศรีวิทยากร) โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก ยกเว้น ด้านจริยธรรม และจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพครู อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของครูโรงเรียนวัดโพรงมะเดื่อ (ศรีวิทยากร) ควรดำเนินการ ดังนี้ 1) ส่งเสริม สนับสนุนให้ครูพัฒนาตนเองและเข้าร่วมการชุมนุมทางวิชาการ 2) ส่งเสริมให้ครูมีส่วนร่วมในการออกแบบงานของตนเองและอบรมสร้างความเข้าใจให้ครูได้รู้ขอบข่ายบทบาทหน้าที่ของงาน 3) จัดกิจกรรมสร้างปฏิสัมพันธ์ให้ครูเกิดความร่วมมือและมีส่วนร่วมในการปฏิบัติงาน 4) กระตุ้นให้ครูดำเนินการวิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์และจัดทำวิจัยอย่างเป็นระบบ 5) ส่งเสริมให้มีการพัฒนาหลักสูตรและมีการประเมินเป็นระยะ และ 6) ส่งเสริมให้ครูมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับผู้ปกครองและมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมต่างๆ ของชุมชน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | สมรรถนะของครู | th |
dc.subject | โรงเรียนวัดโพรงมะเดื่อ (ศรีวิทยากร) | th |
dc.subject | Teacher Competencies | en |
dc.subject | WAT PHRONGMADUA (SRIWITTAYAKORN) SCHOOL | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT GUIDELINES OF TEACHER COMPETENCIES INWAT PHRONGMADUA (SRIWITTAYAKORN) SCHOOL | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของครูโรงเรียนวัดโพรงมะเดื่อ (ศรีวิทยากร) | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Mattana Wangthanomsak | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nong_sunshine@yahoo.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nong_sunshine@yahoo.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | th |