DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pumtum POMKAEWen
dc.contributor: ภูมิธรรม ป้อมแก้วth
dc.contributor.advisor: Thanomchit Chumwongen
dc.contributor.advisor: ถนอมจิตร์ ชุ่มวงค์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 24/11/2023
dc.description.abstract: The creation of the thesis work “Plastics and Life in the 21st Century” reflects on the impact of microplastic contamination. Through the artistic process of studying the marine data in Chonburi and surveying garbage in the urban areas of Nakhon Pathom Province. The results found that there is a lot of plastic waste in urban areas and coastal areas. Incomplete combustion was found to be a part of the cause. Wastewater emits a foul odor and flows into natural water sources, etc. which has an impact on Animals living in water sources and human health. From inspiration through the process of creating art in the form of installation art. and presentation format display. The content has 4 issues: Issue 1: presents microplastic contamination in seawater sources. Using methods to create atmosphere and large areas (Over Scale) Issue 2: Demonstrate microplastic contamination in marine animals using the transfer principle. (Replacement) Issue 3: Contaminated seafood Presenting the shape of the packaging in a display showing products in the supermarket that are contaminated food. Issue 4: Microplastics in food to humans who are affected by eating marine animals contaminated with microplastics Using the principle of ingestion, shows the dangers of microplastic contamination that affect humans. Creating art that imaginatively shows the dangers of plastic waste in the environment and ecosystem. affect humans and animals by creating art that shows the abnormalities of living things. Caused by the environment and dangers from plastic waste Through imagination and creative methods in visual arts in the form of sculptures.en
dc.description.abstract: การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ “พลาสติกและชีวิตในศตวรรษที่ 21” สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงผลกระทบในการปนเปื้อนไมโครพลาสติก ผ่านกระบวนการทางศิลปกรรมจากการศึกษาลงพื้นที่สำรวจข้อมูลทางทะเลที่ชลบุรีและสำรวจขยะในเขตเมืองจังหวัดนครปฐม ผลพบว่า มีขยะพลาสติกจำนวนมากในพื้นที่เมืองและชายทางทะเล พบการเผาไหม้ที่ไม่สมบรณ์เป็นส่วนหนึ่งทำให้ น้ำขยะเน่าเสียส่งกลิ่นเหม็นและไหลลงแหล่งน้ำตามธรรมชาติฯลฯ ซึ่งผลกระทบต่อ สัตว์ที่ดำรงชีวิตในแหล่งน้ำและสุขภาพร่างกายมนุษย์ จากแรงบันดาลใจผ่านกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์งานศิลปกรรมในรูปแบบศิลปะจัดวาง (lnstallation) และการนำเสนอรูปแบบ (Display) ดิสเพลย์ โดยเนื้อหา 4 ประเด็น ได้แก่ ประเด็นที่ 1 นำเสนอการปนเปื้อนไมโครพลาสติกในแหล่งน้ำทะเล โดยใช้วิธีการสร้างบรรยากาศและพื้นที่ขนาดใหญ่ (Over Scale) ประเด็นที่ 2 แสดงให้เห็นถึงการปนเปื้อนไมโครพลาสติกในสัตว์ทะเลโดยใช้หลักการเปลี่ยนถ่าย (Replacement) ประเด็นที่ 3 อาหารทะเลปนเปื้อน นำเสนอลักษณะรูปทรงบรรจุภัณฑ์ในรูปแบบ (Display) ดิสเพลย์แสดงให้เห็นผลิตภัณฑ์ในซุปเปอร์มาเก็ตที่เป็นอาหารปนเปื้อน ประเด็นที่ 4 ไมโครพลาสติกในอาหารสู่มนุษย์ ที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากการกินสัตว์ทะเลที่ปนเปื้อนไมโครพลาสติก โดยใช้หลักการ การดูดกลืน (Ingestion) แสดงให้เห็นอันตรายจากการปนเปื้อนไมโครพลาสติกที่มีผลกระทบมาสู่มนุษย์ การสร้างสรรค์งานศิลปกรรมที่แสดงให้เห็นจินตนาการอัตรายของขยะพลาสติกเกิดขึ้นในสิ่งแวดล้อมและระบบนิเวศ ที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อมนุษย์และสัตว์ โดยสร้างสรรค์ศิลปกรรมที่แสดงให้เห็นความไม่ปกติของสิ่งมีชีวิต ที่เกิดจากสิ่งแวดล้อมและพิษภัยอันตรายจากขยะพลาสติก โดยผ่านจินตนาการและวิธีการสร้างสรรค์ทางทัศนศิลป์ในรูปแบบผลงานประติมากรรมth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ขยะไมโครพลาสติกth
dc.subject: อันตรายจากพลาสติกth
dc.subject: ชีวิตกับพลาสติกth
dc.subject: ประติมากรรมth
dc.subject: Microplastic wasteen
dc.subjectplastic hazardsen
dc.subjectlife with plasticen
dc.subjectsculptureen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Craft skillsen
dc.title: Plastics and Life in the 21th Centuryen
dc.title: พลาสติกและชีวิตในศตวรรษที่21 th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Thanomchit Chumwongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ถนอมจิตร์ ชุ่มวงค์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorthanomchit: 0965@gmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorthanomchit: 0965@gmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth