DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Chascharlee WANISHDILOKRUTen
dc.contributor: ชัชชลี วานิชดิลกรัตน์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Chaiyosh Isavorapanten
dc.contributor.advisor: ชัยยศ อิษฎ์วรพันธุ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 24/11/2023
dc.description.abstract: The objective of article is to study and analyze the variety of Ikebana in Thailand. Ikebana, a Japanese ancient art, is the art of flower arrangement which carries a philosophy of life. Because of the fact that Ikebana art has developed for hundreds of years, it creates a variety of styles and clear rules of flower arrangement in Ikebana school. At the beginning of the modern era, Ikebana has attracted attention from many countries including Thailand. Moreover, those who are interested can choose to study in each school, depending on their own aptitude and interest, not only practicing and putting creativity from imagination into the artworks, but also respecting the traditional rules, in order to adapt to the specific situation of each country, such as types of branches, flowers, festivals, etc. This process represents the potential of new presentation concept. The research results found that Ikebana is an art that cannot be imitated. Each Ikebana artist must rely on the principles of each school to adjust according to their own situation. Even if individual artists study from the same school, every artwork is unique, with various shapes of the plants and different degree of flower placement. Each person's approach always comes from their own experience, emotions at fleeting moments or personal habits. These factors revealed the true nature hidden beneath the whole art of Ikebana.en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความหลากหลายของศิลปะการจัดดอกไม้อิเคะบะนะ (Ikebana) ในประเทศไทย อิเคะบะนะเป็นศาสตร์แห่งการจัดดอกไม้ที่แฝงไปด้วยปรัชญาแห่งชีวิต มีต้นกำเนิดมาจากประเทศญี่ปุ่น เป็นศิลปะโบราณที่ได้มีกระบวนการพัฒนาเป็นเวลาหลายร้อยปีจนทำให้เกิดความหลากหลายของรูปแบบและกฎระเบียบการจัดของแต่ละสำนักที่ชัดเจน เมื่อเริ่มเข้าสู่ยุคสมัยใหม่อิเคะบะนะได้รับความสนใจจากหลายประเทศรวมถึงประเทศไทยด้วย ผู้ที่สนใจได้มีการเลือกศึกษาในสำนักจากรูปแบบการจัดตามความถนัดและความชอบของตัวเอง ในการฝึกฝนสั่งสมประสบการณ์และการใส่ความคิดสร้างสรรค์จากจินตนาการลงไปในผลงาน โดยการเคารพกฎเกณฑ์ดั้งเดิมเป็นหลัก แล้วปรับให้เข้ากับสถานะการณ์เฉพาะของแต่ละประเทศ เช่น ประเภทของพรรณพืช ฤดูกาล เทศกาล เป็นต้น ทั้งหมดนี้แสดงให้เห็นถึงศักยภาพของการนำเสนอใหม่ๆ โดยผลการวิจัยพบว่า การจัดดอกไม้อิเคะบะนะเป็นศิลปะที่ผู้จัดแต่ละคนต้องอาศัยหลักของแต่ละสำนักมาปรับให้สอดคล้องกับสถานะการณ์ของตนเอง ไม่สามารถลอกเลียนแบบกันได้ถึงแม้จะศึกษามาจากสำนักเดียวกันก็ตาม ผลงานอิเคะบะนะทุกชิ้นมีความแตกต่างกัน ด้วยรูปทรงของพรรณพืชและดอกไม้ที่นำมาใช้ แม้จะเป็นชนิดเดียวกันแต่รูปร่างลักษณะก็มีความแตกต่างกันหรือกระทั่งองศาของการจัดวางก็มีผลต่ออารมณ์ที่แปรเปลี่ยนไป โดยแนวทางของศิลปินแต่ละคนมักมีรากฐานมาจากประสบการณ์ของตนเอง อารมณ์ความรู้สึกในขณะนั้น หรือนิสัยส่วนตัว สิ่งเหล่านี้ส่งผลและได้เผยให้เห็นตัวตนที่แท้จริงภายในที่ซ่อนอยู่ใต้ศิลปะการจัดดอกไม้อิเคะบะนะทั้งสิ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: อิเคะบะนะth
dc.subject: ศิลปะการจัดดอกไม้th
dc.subject: วัฒนธรรมญี่ปุ่นth
dc.subject: Ikebanaen
dc.subject: Flower Arrangementen
dc.subject: Japanese Cultureen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Fine artsen
dc.title: The variety of Ikebana in Thailanden
dc.title: ความหลากหลายของศิลปะการจัดดอกไม้อิเคะบะนะในประเทศไทยth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Chaiyosh Isavorapanten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ชัยยศ อิษฎ์วรพันธุ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorchaiyosh@gmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorchaiyosh@gmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Art Theoryen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ทฤษฎีศิลป์th