http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4799
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Lakkana ANONGCHAI | en |
dc.contributor | ลัคนา อนงค์ไชย | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Adisorn Srisaowanunt | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อดิศร ศรีเสาวนันท์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 24/11/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | An ethnic group's culture is regarded as the diversity that emerges via the patterns of existence derived from the cultural mingling. Immigration to a location, ethnic identification, or identity in general always influences the interaction between culture and area. migration of the Sek ethnic group to the region of Nakhon Phanom province as a result of fleeing conflict. This raises the research question of how Sak speakers in the province of Nakhon Phanom modify their dwelling style from the past to the present. Could the theory of cultural baggage be used to explain the variables that influence architectural styles? This study included information derived from spatial survey research.Describe the characteristics of qualitative research by using descriptive research principles with the field survey for research data collection, according to the practical methodology of vernacular architecture fieldwork. Emphasis on a comparative study through residential architectural elements of Sak speakers under the Sak ethnic culture in the area of Nakhon Phanom Province. Studying settlement and vernacular architectural styles, set the criteria for selecting the case study house and divided into 3 forms: transmission cultural houses, mixed style houses and contemporary style houses. There are a total of 15 cases study houses. The study's findings showed that early migration was characterized by an interaction pattern across regions due to the necessity of two main causes, namely the need for subsistence due to the effects of war and migration to find new interaction area. It was the interplay between cultural shifts. The second period is after the war. It is a migration characterized by a dispersal pattern based on the concept of community settlement process in 2 forms: the form of community settlement between individuals to groups of people and the patterns of community settlement between social groups and same cultural community groups that are similar. The remaining traditional house styles are the sleeping area and the Sia area. The adaptation is the kitchen area in the house which arranged in a different way. The changing is the difference in house levels. and the form of extension of the house that has changed reflecting a new way of life under a changing context | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัฒนธรรมของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ถือเป็นความหลากหลายที่ปรากฏผ่านรูปแบบการดำรงอยู่ จากการผสมผสานทางวัฒนธรรม การเคลื่อนย้ายตั้งถิ่นฐานเพื่อดำรงอยู่ในแต่ละสถานที่นั้นคงปฏิเสธไม่ได้ว่า ความเป็นตัวตนหรือความเป็นอัตลักษณ์ทางชาติพันธุ์มักจะก่อรูปเหตุการณ์ด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวัฒนธรรมกับพื้นที่อยู่เสมอ การย้ายถิ่นฐานของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์แสกถือเป็นอีกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์หนึ่งที่อพยพย้ายถิ่นฐานเพื่อหลบภัยสงครามมายังบริเวณพื้นที่จังหวัดนครพนม จึงนำไปสู่คำถามในการวิจัยว่าด้วยเรื่องลักษณะรูปแบบเรือนอยู่อาศัยของผู้พูดภาษาแสกในเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดนครพนมจากอดีตสู่ปัจจุบันพบการปรับเปลี่ยนอย่างไร ทฤษฎีสัมภาระทางวัฒนธรรมสามารถอธิบายถึงปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลส่งผลต่อรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมใดบ้าง งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการนำเสนอข้อมูลโดยอ้างอิงผลจากการวิจัยรูปแบบสำรวจเชิงพื้นที่ อธิบายลักษณะการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการใช้หลักการวิจัยแบบบรรยาย ควบคู่กับการสำรวจลงพื้นที่เก็บข้อมูลในงานวิจัย ตามกระบวนการปฏิบัติลงพื้นที่ภาคสนามในงานสถาปัตยกรรมพื้นถิ่น เน้นการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผ่านองค์ประกอบทางสถาปัตยกรรมอยู่อาศัยของผู้พูดภาษาแสกภายใต้ความเป็นวัฒนธรรมชาติพันธุ์แสกในเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดนครพนมเป็นหลัก โดยศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการตั้งถิ่นฐาน และรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมพื้นถิ่น กำหนดเกณฑ์การคัดเลือกเรือนกรณีศึกษาและแบ่งออกเป็น 3 รูปแบบ คือ เรือนรูปแบบจากวัฒนธรรมสืบทอด เรือนรูปแบบผสมผสาน และเรือนรูปแบบร่วมสมัย โดยมีเรือนกรณีศึกษาทั้งหมด 15 หลัง ผลการศึกษา พบว่า การย้ายถิ่นฐานในช่วงแรกเป็นการย้ายถิ่นฐานลักษณะรูปแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพื้นที่ จากความจำเป็นใน 2 ปัจจัยหลัก กล่าวคือ ปัจจัยด้านการดำรงชีพจากผลกระทบของภัยสงครามและปัจจัยด้านการย้ายถิ่นเพื่อหาพื้นที่ปฏิสัมพันธ์ใหม่ ถือเป็นการย้ายถิ่นฐานในระดับพื้นที่ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางวัฒนธรรม ช่วงที่สองคือหลังภัยสงคราม เป็นการย้ายถิ่นฐานลักษณะรูปแบบการกระจายตัวตามแนวคิดกระบวนการเกิดของชุมชน ใน 2 รูปแบบคือ รูปแบบการเกิดของชุมชนระหว่างบุคคลต่อกลุ่มคน และรูปแบบการเกิดของชุมชนระหว่างกลุ่มสังคมและกลุ่มชุมชนวัฒนธรรมเดียวกันที่มีความคล้ายคลึงกัน ลักษณะรูปแบบเรือน สิ่งที่คงอยู่ความดั้งเดิม คือ พื้นที่เรือนนอนกับพื้นที่เซีย สิ่งที่ปรับเปลี่ยน คือ พื้นที่ครัวบนเรือนมีการถูกจัดวางในลักษณะที่ต่างกัน สิ่งที่เปลี่ยนแปลงละทิ้ง คือ ความต่างของระดับเรือน และรูปแบบการต่อขยายเรือนที่เปลี่ยนเปลี่ยนไป สะท้อนถึงวิถีชีวิตในรูปแบบใหม่ภายใต้บริบทที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | สัมภาระทางวัฒนธรรม | th |
dc.subject | กลุ่มชาติพันธุ์แสก | th |
dc.subject | อัตลักษณ์ทางชาติพันธุ์ | th |
dc.subject | การตั้งถิ่นฐาน สถาปัตยกรรมพื้นถิ่น | th |
dc.subject | Cultural Baggage | en |
dc.subject | Ethnic Groups Saek | en |
dc.subject | Ethnic Identity | en |
dc.subject | Settlement patterns | en |
dc.subject | Vernacular architecture | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Activities of households as employers; undifferentiated goods- and services-producing activities of households for own use | en |
dc.subject.classification | History and archaeology | en |
dc.title | CULTURAL BAGGAGE FOR ETHNIC GROUPS SAEK OF NAKHON PHANOM | en |
dc.title | สัมภาระทางวัฒนธรรมกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์แสก จังหวัดนครพนม | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Adisorn Srisaowanunt | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | อดิศร ศรีเสาวนันท์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | adiz_on@yahoo.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | adiz_on@yahoo.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Architecture | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | สถาปัตยกรรม | th |