DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: เจริญลักษณ์, นิภาวรรณ-
dc.contributor.author: Charoenlak, Nipawan-
dc.date.issued: 2559-08-03-
dc.description: 53260916 ; สาขาวิชาพัฒนศึกษา -- นิภาวรรณ เจริญลักษณ์
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1.เพื่อศึกษาภูมิปัญญาของเกษตรกรสวนส้มโอลุ่มแม่น้ำนครชัยศรี 2.เพื่อศึกษาสภาพ ของการอนุรักษ์ และการดำรงอยู่ของภูมิปัญญาเกษตรกรสวนส้มโอลุ่มแม่น้ำนครชัยศรี 3.เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการจัดการ ตนเองโดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาของเกษตรกรสวนส้มโอลุ่มแม่น้ำนครชัยศรี 4.เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการอนุรักษ์ ฟื้นฟู เพื่อการดำรงอยู่ของภูมิปัญญาของเกษตรกรสวนส้มโอลุ่มแม่น้ำนครชัยศรี โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) และการวิจัยปฏิบัติการอย่างมีส่วนร่วม (Participatory Action Research) พื้นที่ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ พื้นที่ ตำบลบางเตย และตำบลทรงคนอง อำเภอสามพราน จังหวัดนครปฐม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาตาม ปรากฏการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้น โดยการประมวลข้อมูลจากการดำเนินการศึกษาวิจัยที่เป็นข้อมูลในพื้นที่จริง (Grounded Theory) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภูมิปัญญาของเกษตรกรชาวสวนส้มโอลุ่มแม่น้ำนครชัยศรี พบว่า รูปแบบของ ภูมิปัญญาของเกษตรกรชาวสวนส้มโอ ประกอบด้วย (1.1) คุณค่า ทัศนคติ และความเชื่อ ส้มโอเป็นผลไม้มงคล สำหรับประกอบพิธีกรรม ส้มโอคือความอุดมสมบูรณ์ ความมีสุขภาพดี ส้มโอจึงเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของประเพณีและ พิธีกรรมชาวจีน (1.2) ด้านวิถีการทำกิน ด้วยสภาพพื้นที่และระบบนิเวศวิทยาเฉพาะพื้นที่ การทำสวนส้มโอจึงต้อง เรียนรู้ภูมิประเทศอย่างลึกซึ้ง การทำสวนส้มโอให้สอดคล้องกับอากาศและสภาพดินจะทำให้ได้ผลดี (1.3) ส้มโอคือ การอยู่ร่วมกัน ด้วยบริบทของพื้นที่และระบบนิเวศวิทยาที่ต้องพึ่งพาอาศัยซึ่งกันและกันของชาวสวน การช่วยเหลือ ระบบน้ำ พันธุ์ส้มโอ การกอบกู้สวนเมื่อเจอภัยพิบัติอุทกภัยทั้งหมดต้องอาศัยซึ่งกันและกัน 2. สภาพของการอนุรักษ์ และการดำรงอยู่ของภูมิปัญญาเกษตรกรสวนส้มโอลุ่มแม่น้ำนครชัยศรี มีองค์ประกอบคือ (2.1) ด้านทุนสังคมและ วัฒนธรรมซึ่งรวมถึงองค์ความรู้เกี่ยวกับทุนทางปัญญา ทุนทางสังคม ทุนทางวัฒนธรรมของเกษตรกรสวนส้มโอ ลุ่มแม่น้ำนครชัยศรี ที่มีการสืบทอดส่งต่อกับมาแบบรุ่นต่อรุ่น (2.2) ด้านคุณค่าความสำคัญของวิถีเกษตรกรสวน ส้มโอลุ่มแม่น้ำนครชัยศรี ระบบนิเวศวิทยาที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์ สำนึกความเป็นชุมชนลุ่มแม่น้ำนครชัยศรี และการสร้าง สำนึกความเป็นชาวสวนส้มโอลุ่มแม่น้ำนครชัยศรี (2.3) ด้านการดำรงอยู่ กระบวนการสืบทอด และการอนุรักษ์ โดย ให้ความสำคัญกับการอนุรักษ์ สืบทอดภูมิปัญญาการทำสวนส้มโอให้สามารถดำรงอยู่ได้ท่ามกลางการเปลี่ยนแปลง ด้านต่างๆ 3. แนวทางการจัดการตนเองโดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาของเกษตรกรสวนส้มโอลุ่มแม่น้ำนครชัยศรี (3.1) การเรียนรู้ ผ่านการปฏิบัติแบบเรียนรู้ไป ปรับใช้ไปให้เหมาะสมเนื่องจากวิถีชาวสวนส้มโอนครชัยศรีเป็นรูปแบบเฉพาะ (3.2) การรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสาร เพื่อให้สามารถปรับตัวและพัฒนาทั้งต่อชุมชนและกลไกภายนอก 4. แนวทางการอนุรักษ์ ฟื้นฟู เพื่อการดำรงอยู่ของภูมิปัญญาของเกษตรกรสวนส้มโอลุ่มแม่น้ำนครชัยศรี ประกอบด้วย (4.1) การฟื้นฟู เป็น แนวทางที่บรรพบุรุษได้สั่งสมไว้ เช่น การปรับสภาพดิน การอนุรักษ์พันธุ์ส้มโอ เป็นต้น (4.2) การประยุกต์ เป็นการ ผสมผสานความรู้เก่าและใหม่เพื่อสอดคล้องกับบริบทของพื้นที่ (4.3) การสร้างใหม่ การคิดค้นรูปแบบใหม่ๆ เพื่อให้ สวนส้มโอสามารถดำรงอยู่ได้ท่ามกลางการเปลี่ยนแปลง The objectives of this research were to study: 1) the wisdom of pomelo farmers in the Nakhon Chai Si River Basin, 2) the condition of conservation and the existence of pomelo farmers wisdom in the Nakhon Chai Si River Basin, 3) guidelines of self-management using pomelo farmers’ wisdom in the Nakhon Chai Si River Basin, and 4) guidelines for the conservation and revival of pomelo farmer’s wisdom in the Nakhon Chai Si River Basin. This research comprised qualitative and participatory action research methods. The area of this study was Bangtoei and Songkanong sub-districts in Sampran, Nakhonpathom. The data used a content analysis occurrence (Phenomena theory) by processing data from the trial in real space (Grounded Theory) to organize the data. The results of the research were as follows: 1. regarding the wisdom of pomelo farmers in the Nakhon Chai Si River Basin, it was found that the format of the wisdom of pomelo farmers includes, (1.1) values, attitudes, and the belief, that pomelo is the preferable fruit for rites, is plentiful and healthy, and plays a role in Chinese traditions and rituals, (1.2) to earn a reasonable living based on the condition and specific ecology of the area, pomelo gardeners must fully understand the soil conditions, and recognise weather patterns in order to produce good pomelos (1.3) the pomelo is a symbol of unity and in the context of the area and ecology it represents independence and mutual assistance in irrigating, and planting, pomelo seeds, and salvaging gardens when faced with flooding-all farmers must help and depend on each other; 2. As for the condition of conservation and the existence of pomelo farmers wisdom in the Nakhon Chai Si River Basin, the principle elements are (2.1) social and cultural capital, including knowledge of intellectual capital of pomelo farmers in the Nakhon Chai Si River Basin which is passed on from generation to generation, (2.2) the uniqueness of the ecology, and the sense of community are of special value and importance to pomelo farmers in the Nakhon Chai Si River Basin, (2.3) the inherited wisdom of pomelo farmers can co-exist with the the dynamics of globalization to support conservation; 3. With respect to guidelines of self-management using pomelo farmers’ wisdom in the Nakhon Chai Si River Basin, there must be a focus on (3.1) learning from practice and adaption because the way of life of pomelo farmers in the Nakhon Chai Si River Basin is a unique identity and, (3.2) information and knowledge gained from outside must be adapted and developed for suitability within the community and outside; 4) guidelines for the conservation and revival of pomelo farmer’s wisdom in the Nakhon Chai Si River Basin include (4.1) revival of methods used by ancestors to, accumulate experience such as adapting to different soil conditions, and the conservation of pomelo seeds etc., (4.2) the application should combine old and new knowledge to best suit the context of the area, and (4.3) rebuilding, creating new formats that co-exist with change.
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
dc.subject: ภูมิปัญญา
dc.subject: การอนุรักษ์
dc.subject: ฟื้นฟู
dc.subject: วิถีชีวิตชาวสวนส้มโอลุ่มแม่น้ำนครชัยศรี
dc.subject: LOCAL WISDOM/ CONSERVATIONen_US
dc.subject: REVIVALen_US
dc.subject: WAY OF LIFE OF POMELO FARMERSen_US
dc.subject: THE NAKHON CHAI SI RIVER BASINen_US
dc.title: การศึกษาภูมิปัญญาและการอนุรักษ์ฟื้นฟูวิถีชีวิตชาวสวนส้มโอลุ่มแม่น้ำนครชัยศรี
dc.title.alternative: A STUDY OF WISDOM, AND CONSERVATION AND REVIVAL OF THE WAY OF LIFE OF POMELO FARMERS IN THE NAKHON CHAI SI RIVER BASINen_US
dc.type: Thesis