DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Wethinee PRAPATANANANen
dc.contributor: เวธินี ประภาธนานันท์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Satta Panyakaewen
dc.contributor.advisor: สัทธา ปัญญาแก้วth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 24/11/2023
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to compare the greenhouse gas emissions (GHG) and the environmental impact of 2 types of single-family pilot houses with different construction processes, conventional and precast systems, following the principles of life cycle assessment (LCA). The scope of the study covered the transportation of construction materials and the building construction process. This research selected the IPCC process to calculate greenhouse gas emissions. And the Impact 2002+ process to calculate the environmental impact. The Simapro 9.1.1 program was used as a research tool. The results of the study showed that the total amount of greenhouse gas emissions (GHG) released from conventional and precast systems was 38,436 and 33,889 kgCO2eq, respectively. It was 446.93 and 394.06 kgCO2eq per 1 sq.m. of the utility space of the house, respectively. When assessing the impact on the environment, it was found that conventional affected human health was 0.0576 DALY. Precast systems have affected human health by 0.0574 DALY. The ecosystem quality conventional impact has an impact of 26,400 PDF*m2*yr and precast systems have an impact of 24300 PDF*m2*yr.The impact on climate change is conventional having an impact of 39,700 kgCO2eq , while the impact of the precast system is only 34,500 kgCO2eq. The impact on resources conventional has an impact of 405,000 MJ primary. Precast systems affect 510,000 MJ primary.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาปริมาณแก๊สเรือนกระจก (GHG) และผลกระทบต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เกิดขึ้นจากขั้นตอนการก่อสร้างบ้านพักอาศัยต้นแบบชั้นเดียว จำนวน 2 หลัง ที่มีวิธีการก่อสร้างที่ต่างกัน ได้แก่ บ้านก่อสร้างด้วยวิธีแบบดั้งเดิม และบ้านที่ก่อสร้างด้วยระบบสำเร็จรูปตามหลักการประเมินวัฏจักรชีวิต (Life cycle Assessment ; LCA) ขอบเขตการวิเคราะห์ครอบคลุมการขนส่งวัสดุก่อสร้าง และขั้นตอนการก่อสร้างอาคาร งานวิจัยนี้เลือกกระบวนการตามหลักการคณะกรรมการระหว่างรัฐว่าด้วยเรื่องการเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพภูมิอากาศ (Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change ; IPCC)  เพื่อคำนวณปริมาณแก๊สเรือนกระจก และเลือกกระบวนการ Impact 2002+ เพื่อหาผลกระทบต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยใช้เครื่องมือเป็นโปรแกรม Simapro 9.1.1 จากการประเมินผลกระทบที่เกิดจากวิธีการก่อสร้างบ้านทั้ง 2 วิธี พบว่าบ้านที่ใช้วิธีการก่อสร้างแบบดั้งเดิม และบ้านที่ก่อสร้างด้วยระบบสำเร็จรูป ปล่อยปริมาณแก๊สเรือนกระจก 38,436 และ 33,889 กิโลกรัมคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์เทียบเท่า หรือเท่ากับ 446.93 และ 394.06 กิโลกรัมคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์เทียบเท่าต่อพื้นที่ใช้สอยของบ้าน 1 ตารางเมตร ตามลำดับ ส่วนผลกระทบต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม พบว่าบ้านที่ใช้วิธีการก่อสร้างแบบดั้งเดิม และบ้านที่ก่อสร้างด้วยระบบสำเร็จรูป มีผลกระทบด้านสุขภาพมนุษย์ 0.0576 DALY และ 0.0574 DALY ส่วนผลกระทบด้านระบบนิเวศน์ แบบดั้งเดิมส่งผลกระทบ 26,400 PDF*m2*yr ระบบสำเร็จรูปมีผลกระทบ 24,300 PDF*m2*yr ผลกระทบด้านสภาพแวดล้อมภูมิอากาศที่เปลี่ยนแปลง แบบดั้งเดิมส่งผลกระทบ 39,700 kgCO2eq ขณะที่ระบบสำเร็จรูปส่งผลกระทบเพียง 34,500 kgCO2eq และผลกระทบด้านทรัพยากรธรรมชาติแบบดั้งเดิมส่งผลกระทบ 405,000 MJ primary ส่วนระบบสำเร็จรูปส่งผลกระทบ 510,000 MJ primaryth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การประเมินวัฏจักรชีวิตth
dc.subject: แก๊สเรือนกระจกth
dc.subject: ผลกระทบต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมth
dc.subject: วิธีการก่อสร้างแบบดั้งเดิมth
dc.subject: วิธีการก่อสร้างด้วยระบบสำเร็จรูปth
dc.subject: LIFE CYCLE ASSESSMENTen
dc.subject: GREENHOUSE GAS EMISSIONS (GHG)en
dc.subject: ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACTen
dc.subject: CONVENTIONALen
dc.subject: PRECAST SYSTEMSen
dc.subject.classification: Energyen
dc.subject.classification: Constructionen
dc.subject.classification: Building and civil engineeringen
dc.title: LIFE CYCLE ASSESSMENT OF CONSTRUCTION PROCESSES FOR COMMON HOUSES IN THAILAND: A COMPARISON BETWEEN CONVENTIONAL AND PRECAST SYSTEMSen
dc.title การประเมินวัฏจักรชีวิตของกระบวนการก่อสร้างบ้านในประเทศไทย เปรียบเทียบระหว่างการก่อสร้างแบบดั้งเดิม กับการก่อสร้างด้วยระบบสำเร็จรูปth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Satta Panyakaewen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สัทธา ปัญญาแก้วth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorp_satta@hotmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorp_satta@hotmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Architecture (M.Arch)en
dc.description.degreename: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Architectureen
dc.description.degreediscipline: สถาปัตยกรรมth