http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4809Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Worakorn DITCHAIWONG | en |
| dc.contributor | วรกรณ์ ดิษฐไชยวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Tayagorn Charuchaimontri | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ทยากร จารุชัยมนตรี | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 24/11/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | In construction procurement of government building projects, the cost is clearly estimated by the bill of quantity (BOQ). However, during the construction process, many small contractors rely on lump sum labor cost without performance tracking. This practice leads to issues in cost control and the management of labor resources. Analyzing the labor productivity and the labor utility factor (LUF) provides valuable information and factors for effective labor resource management in future projects. This research involves actual data collection from construction site, specifically the reinforced concrete structures of an elderly care building in Nakornsawan Health Promoting Hospital. The aim is to determine the labor productivity and labor utility factor (LUF) in 3 activities related to reinforced concrete construction. In reinforcing steel placing activities, the labor productivity ranged from 1.63 – 64.65 kg/MH. In the formwork making activities, the labor productivity ranged from 0.00 - 13.09 sq.m./MH. In concrete pouring activities, the labor productivity ranged from 0.17 - 3.00 cu.m./MH. The average LUFs for each activity were 68.3, 57.54 and 40.01, respectively. Factors influencing the LUF include: Management factors (attentiveness in drawings and documents) in the reinforcing steel placing activities, Man factors (work discipline) in the formwork making activities, and Method factors (Installation steps) in the concrete pouring activities. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ในการจ้างก่อสร้างโครงการก่อสร้างอาคารภาครัฐมีการกำหนดราคากลางจากแบบแสดงรายการ ปริมาณงาน และราคาที่ชัดเจน แต่ในกระบวนการดำเนินงานของผู้รับเหมาขนาดเล็กส่วนใหญ่มักจะจ้างแรงงานแบบเหมารวม และขาดการติดตามผลการดำเนินงาน ทำให้เกิดปัญหาในการควบคุมต้นทุนและการบริหารทรัพยากรแรงงานที่เหมาะสม การวิเคราะห์ผลิตภาพแรงงานและอัตราส่วนการทำงานที่เป็นประโยชน์ จะทำให้ทราบข้อมูลและปัจจัยที่เป็นประโยชน์ในการบริหารทรัพยากรแรงงานต่อไป งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการเก็บข้อมูลจริงในสถานที่ก่อสร้าง อาคารคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก กรณีศึกษาอาคารดูแลผู้ป่วยสูงอายุ โรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพ นครสวรรค์ เพื่อหาค่าผลิตภาพแรงงานและอัตราส่วนการทำงานที่เป็นประโยชน์ ใน 3 กิจกรรมของงานก่อสร้างคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก ในกิจกรรมผูกเหล็กโครงสร้าง มีค่าผลิตภาพแรงงาน 1.63 – 64.65 กิโลกรัมต่อคน-ชั่วโมง ขึ้นอยู่กับขนาดของเหล็กเส้น ลักษณะเฉพาะของกิจกรรมการทำงาน และค่าอัตราส่วนการทำงานที่เป็นประโยชน์ ซึ่งมีค่าเฉลี่ย 68.3 ในกิจกรรมเข้าไม้แบบโครงสร้าง มีค่าผลิตภาพแรงงาน 0.00 – 13.09 ตารางเมตรต่อคน-ชั่วโมง ขึ้นอยู่กับกระบวนการทำงานและค่าอัตราส่วนการทำงานที่เป็นประโยชน์ ซึ่งมีค่าเฉลี่ย 57.54 ในกิจกรรมเทคอนกรีตโครงสร้าง มีค่าผลิตภาพแรงงาน 0.17 – 3.00 ลูกบาศก์เมตรต่อคน-ชั่วโมง ขึ้นอยู่กับจำนวนคนงานที่เหมาะสมกับปริมาณและความต่อเนื่องของคอนกรีตผสมเสร็จและค่าอัตราส่วนการทำงานที่เป็นประโยชน์ ซึ่งมีค่าเฉลี่ย 40.01 จากข้อมูลที่ได้สามารถระบุปัจจัยสำคัญที่ส่งผลต่อค่าอัตราส่วนการทำงานที่เป็นประโยชน์ ดังนี้ ในงานผูกเหล็กโครงสร้างได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านการจัดการ (ความรอบคอบในการบริหารงานแบบและเอกสาร) ในงานเข้าไม้แบบโครงสร้างได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านกำลังคน (วินัยในการทำงาน) ในงานเทคอนกรีตโครงสร้างได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านวิธีการทำงาน (ขั้นตอนการติดตั้ง) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ผลิตภาพแรงงาน | th |
| dc.subject | อัตราการทำงานที่เป็นประโยชน์ | th |
| dc.subject | การก่อสร้างคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก | th |
| dc.subject | Labor Utilization Factor | en |
| dc.subject | labor productivity | en |
| dc.subject | reinforced concrete construction | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Decision Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Construction | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Architecture and town planning | en |
| dc.title | ANALYSIS OF LABOR PRODUCTIVITY AND LABOR UTILIZATION FACTOR OF REINFORCED CONCRETE BUILDING : A CASE STUDY OF ELDERLY CARE BUILDING IN NAKORNSAWAN HEALTH PROMOTING HOSPITAL | en |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์ผลิตภาพแรงงาน และ อัตราส่วนการทำงานที่เป็นประโยชน์ อาคารคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก : กรณีศึกษา อาคารดูแลผู้ป่วยสูงอายุ โรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพ นครสวรรค์ | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Tayagorn Charuchaimontri | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ทยากร จารุชัยมนตรี | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | charuchaimontri_t@silpakorn.edu | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | charuchaimontri_t@silpakorn.edu | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |