DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Puriwat CHAIMEESOOKen
dc.contributor: ภูริวัฒน์ ไชยมีสุขth
dc.contributor.advisor: Tonkao Paninen
dc.contributor.advisor: ต้นข้าว ปาณินท์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 24/11/2023
dc.description.abstract: This research volume presents a theoretical exploration of the history and significance of architecture, focusing on the influential group of architects in shaping modern society and their connection to reinforced concrete. The study investigates the ideas of prominent architects and theorist, including Vitruvius, Heinrich hubsch, Otto Wagner, Adolf loos, Sigfried giedion, Peter collins and Adrian forty, examining the architectural works of emerging artists in France, such as Anatole de Baudot, Tony Garnier and Auguste Perret, as well as the contributions of the Vienna Secession group in Austria and the Amsterdam School in the Netherlands. The aim is to compare the manifestation of reinforced concrete architecture within different cultural contexts. The research framework analyzes social and cultural factors that have influenced and contributed to the development of reinforced concrete. It delves into the works of French, Austrian, and Dutch architects who have established international recognition, impacting diverse construction practices. The study encompasses the exploration of material and construction equipment advancements, alongside an examination of architectural design principles and the content of their works. Historians and philosophers offer insights into the significance of reinforced concrete structures as they emerged, focusing on the transformation of architectural styles from Art Nouveau to the early stages of modern architecture. Additionally, the study underscores the importance of contemporary construction methods and the role of reinforced concrete in shaping modern European architecture. By investigating the core principles underlying architectural structures beyond surface-level concrete decoration, this study reveals the distinctive physical significance that reinforced concrete brings to architectural design. It emphasizes the reinterpretation of materials' meanings and the adoption of new forms of expression by exposing the material's texture. The study explores the imaginative potential and technical reconfiguration involved in shaping architectural styles and outlines the relevance of reinforced concrete in modern European architecture.en
dc.description.abstract: วิจัยเล่มนี้นำเสนอ ทฤษฎีและความหมายทางสถาปัตยกรรม ประวัติความเป็นมา กลุ่มสถาปนิกที่มีอิทธิพลต่อสังคมสมัยใหม่ และแนวคิดที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก โดยศึกษาแนวคิดของ วิทรูเวียส ไฮน์ริช ฮิวปช์ ออตโต วาร์กเนอร์ อดอล์ฟ โลส ซีคฟรีด กีเดียน ปีเตอร์ คอลลินส์ เอเดรียน ฟอร์ตี้ ศึกษาผลงานสถาปัตยกรรมของกลุ่มศิลปินรุ่นใหม่ในฝรั่งเศสของ อนาโตเล เดอ บอโด โทนี่ การ์นิเยร์ ออกุสต์ แปร์เรท์ ศึกษาผลงานของกลุ่ม เวียนเนอร์ ซีเซสชั่น ในประเทศออสเตรีย และศึกษาในประเทศเนเธอร์แลนด์ของกลุ่ม อัมสเตอร์ดัมสคูล กลุ่มเวนดิงเกน กลุ่มเดอ สติล เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการปรากฏตัวของผลงานสถาปัตยกรรมคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก กรอบทฤษฎีการศึกษาข้อมูล ได้วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยทางสังคม วัฒนธรรม ที่เกิดผลกระทบ และส่งผลต่อพัฒนาการ โดยศึกษาผลงานการพัฒนาคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก ผ่านการออกแบบจากสถาปนิกฝรั่งเศส ออสเตรีย และเนเธอร์แลนด์ ที่มีผลงานที่เป็นสากลส่งผลถึงกระบวนการทำงานที่ต่างกัน พร้อมทั้งเรียนรู้พัฒนาการด้านวัสดุ และอุปกรณ์การก่อสร้าง อีกทั้งศึกษาเค้าโครง เนื้อหา และผลงานออกแบบของสถาปนิก นักประวัติศาสตร์ นักปรัชญา โดยศึกษาผลงานที่เริ่มต้นด้วยการพัฒนาโครงสร้างคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กเป็นหลัก โครงการที่มีการเริ่มเปิดเผยพื้นผิวของอาคาร การไม่ปิดบังพื้นผิวของวัสดุเพราะเห็นถึงความหมายในวิธีการแสดงออกแบบใหม่ การกำหนดรูปทรงใหม่จากการสร้างจินตนาการทางเทคนิค การเปลี่ยนรูปแบบทางสถาปัตยกรรมจากอาร์ตนูโว เป็นสถาปัตยกรรมสมัยใหม่ช่วงเริ่มต้น และพัฒนาวิธีการก่อสร้างที่ทันสมัยไปด้วย รวมถึงเห็นความสำคัญของคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กที่มีผลต่อสถาปัตยกรรมสมัยใหม่ในทวีปยุโรปเป็นหลัก จากการศึกษาแนวคิดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโครงสร้างหลักของงานสถาปัตยกรรม ซึ่งไม่ใช่ส่วนพื้นผิวคอนกรีตที่ตกแต่งอาคาร และถูกพัฒนาการก่อสร้างตามระยะเวลาการพัฒนาประเทศในยุโรป และเกิดเป็นการปรากฏตัวด้วยเหตุผลที่แตกต่างกันไปตามบริบทของที่ตั้ง อีกทั้ง คอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก ทำให้ความหมายของวัสดุธรรมดา เกิดเป็นความสำคัญที่พิเศษทางกายภาพที่ต่างกันไป จากแนวทางและวิธีการก่อสร้างนี้ จึงเป็นเหตุผลที่สนใจในการเรียนรู้และศึกษา เชื่อมโยงการรับรู้ ความหมาย และประสบการณ์ ที่มีต่อคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก ที่มีผลต่อการปรากฏตัวของสถาปัตยกรรมคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การปรากฏตัว, คอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก, สถาปัตยกรรมสมัยใหม่th
dc.subject: Appearanceen
dc.subject: Reinforced Concreteen
dc.subject: Modern Architectureen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Philosophy and ethicsen
dc.title: The Appearance of Reinforced Concrete in Architectureen
dc.title: การปรากฎตัวของคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก ในงานสถาปัตยกรรมth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Tonkao Paninen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ต้นข้าว ปาณินท์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisortonkao@su.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisortonkao@su.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Architectureen
dc.description.degreediscipline: สถาปัตยกรรมth