http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4811Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Natnicha SOUNTHONG | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฐณิชา สวนทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Janeyut Lorchai | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เจนยุทธ ล่อใจ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 24/11/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis aims to question and study. “Architecture in Video Games” where the researcher is interested in the use of architecture in video games despite that players do not actually touch or use Instead, it keeps humans in video games for a long time. Therefore, he is interested in the study of meaning, definition, architecture within video games under cognitive experience. Because the implementation of architecture in video games is like experience overlapping experience. is that human beings need to have basic experience with real architecture. to be able to gain experience in architecture in video games It is well known that architecture is a building art in which space is allocated to human beings. Thus, in video games, architecture is like a building art in which space is allocated to the player who lives in it. It only differs in that the architecture within a video game is built to meet the content of the video game. But the actual architecture is built to meet the intended use case.Thus, it can be said that architecture in video games is representative of real-world architecture. This is because many video games bring real-world architecture into the video game with minimal modifications. or some players create ideas in cyberspace Or on the game area by imitating real world architecture. In addition, there are researchers who bring the concept of semiotics to study with the architecture in video games as well. When using the conceptual framework above to find the relationship, roles and functions within architecture in the real world, it was found that architecture within video games has roles divided into 4 roles: 1. Representing architecture. 2. Representing the storytelling 3. Representing the order of events that will occur and 4. Representation from the imagination Some of these four roles in video games may be complete, or one role may carry more weight than others. Based on the content of the video game and its purpose.In the study process, in addition to bringing the conceptual framework above to analyze the architecture in video games, The cognitive experience framework is also used to analyze the architecture of video games so that direct experiences such as sight, hearing and touch result in indirect experiences. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์เล่มนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเกี่ยวกับการตั้งคำถามและการศึกษา “สถาปัตยกรรมในวิดีโอเกม”ที่ผู้วิจัยสนใจเกี่ยวกับการใช้สถาปัตยกรรมภายในวิดีโอเกมทั้งๆ ที่ผู้เล่นไม่ได้เข้าไปสัมผัสหรือใช้งานได้จริง แต่กลับทำให้มนุษย์อยู่ในวิดีโอเกมได้เป็นเวลานาน จึงสนใจในการศึกษาด้านการให้ความหมาย การนิยาม สถาปัตยกรรมภายในวิดีโอเกมภายใต้ประสบการณ์การรับรู้ เนื่องจากการใช้งานสถาปัตยกรรมในวิดีโอเกมเปรียบเสมือนประสบการณ์ซ้อนประสบการณ์ คือการที่มนุษย์จำเป็นต้องมีประสบการณ์เบื้อต้นกับงานสถาปัตยกรรมจริงอยู่แล้ว จึงจะสามารถมีประสบการณ์ในงานสถาปัตยกรรมในวิดีโอเกมได้อีกทีนึง ซึ่งเป็นที่รู้จักกันดีว่าสถาปัตยกรรมถือเป็นศิลปะการก่อสร้างแขนงหนึ่งที่มีการจัดสรรพื้นที่ให้กับมนุษย์ ดังนั้น ในวิดีโอเกมสถาปัตยกรรมก็เสมือนศิลปะการก่อสร้างที่มีการจัดสรรพื้นที่ให้กับผู้เล่นที่เข้าไปใช้ชีวิตอยู่ภายในนั้น เพียงแค่แตกต่างกันตรงที่ว่าสถาปัตยกรรมภายในวิดีโอเกมสร้างขึ้นเพื่อให้ตอบโจทย์เนื้อหาของวิดีโอเกม แต่สถาปัตยกรรมจริงสร้างขึ้นเพื่อตอบโจทย์การใช้งานที่กำหนดขึ้น ดังนั้นอาจกล่าวได้ว่าสถาปัตยกรรมในวิดีโอเกมเป็นเสมือนตัวแทนจากสถาปัตยกรรมโลกจริง เนื่องจากมีวิดีโอเกมหลายเกมที่นำเอาสถาปัตยกรรมโลกจริงไปสร้างในวิดีโอเกมโดยมีการปรับเปลี่ยนเพียงเล็กน้อย หรือผู้เล่นบางคนไปสร้างสรรค์ไอเดียบนพื้นที่ไซเบอร์สเปซ หรือบนพื้นที่เกมโดยลอกเลียนแบบมาจากสถาปัตยกรรมโลกจริง อีกทั้งมีคนวิขัยนำเอาหลักแนวคิดสัญญะศาสตร์มาศึกษาร่วมกับสถาปัตยกรรมในวิดีโอเกมอีกด้วย เมื่อนำกรอบแนวคิดข้างต้นมาหาความสัมพันธ์บทบาทและหน้าที่ภายในงานสถาปัตยกรรมบนโลกจริงแล้วนั้น พบว่า สถาปัตยกรรมภายในวิดีโอเกมมีบทบาทหน้าที่แบ่งออกเป็น 4 บทบาท ได้แก่ 1.การเป็นตัวแทนสถาปัตยกรรม 2.การเป็นตัวแทนการเล่าเรื่อง 3.การเป็นตัวแทนการบังคับลำดับเหตุการณ์ที่จะเกิดขึ้น และ 4.การเป็นตัวแทนจากจินตนาการ ทั้ง 4 บทบาทนี้บางวิดีโอเกมอาจจะมีครบถ้วนหรืออาจจะมีบทบาทใดบทบาทหนึ่งที่มีน้ำหนักกว่าบทบาทอื่นๆ ตามเนื้อหาของวิดีโอเกมและจุดประสงค์ของวิดีโอเกมนั้นๆ ในกระบวนการศึกษานอกจากนำเอากรอบแนวความคิดข้างต้นมาวิเคราะห์สถาปัตยกรรมในวิดีโอเกมแล้วนั้น ยังนำเอากรอบแนวคิดประสบการณ์การรับรู้มาวิเคราะห์สถาปัตยกรรมในวิดีโอเกมจนเกิดประสบการณ์การรับรู้ทางตรงเช่นการมองเห็น การได้ยิน และการสัมผัส ที่ส่งผลก่อให้เกิดประสบการณ์การรับรู้ทางอ้อมอีกด้วย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | วิดีโอเกม | th |
| dc.subject | ไซเบอร์สเปซ | th |
| dc.subject | ประสบการณ์ทางสถาปัตยกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | Video Game | en |
| dc.subject | Cyble Space | en |
| dc.subject | Experience Architecture | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | Architectural Experience in Video Games | en |
| dc.title | ประสบการณ์ทางสถาปัตยกรรมในวิดีโอเกม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Janeyut Lorchai | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เจนยุทธ ล่อใจ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | janeyutlorchai@yahoo.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | janeyutlorchai@yahoo.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Architecture | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | สถาปัตยกรรม | th |