http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4812
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Thitipong TOTANAKUN | en |
dc.contributor | ธิติพงศ์ โตธนะคุณ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Darunee Mongkolsawat | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ดรุณี มงคลสวัสดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 24/11/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | Most construction projects are prone to disputes even though a contract has been agreed upon to define the scope, rights, and duties of each contracting party. Especially in government construction projects, if a dispute arises, it will greatly harm public benefits. This research therefore focuses on finding the causes of disputes in construction projects. By collecting data from documents of the most recent administrative court judgments. From the year the contract was signed or the date the invitation was announced, 2017 - 2021, a total of 35 cases. From the study, it was found that the top 5 causes of disputes with the highest litigation rates were fines for late delivery of work (26.92 percent), contract termination (13.46 percent), areas before delivery had problems (11.54 percent), Modification of work during the contract (11.54 percent), delayed payment of wages (9.62 percent). were caused by the lack of coverage of the law and the unclear details in the construction contract. Causing the contracting parties to exercise different rights and interpretations without having agreed upon them together. Contracting parties should study the legal issues related to procurement. In order to clearly know the details of their rights and those of the contracting party. You should also study the past judgments of the Administrative Court in order to know the scope of the Administrative Court's powers and duties. | en |
dc.description.abstract | โครงการก่อสร้างโดยส่วนใหญ่มักจะเกิดปัญหาข้อพิพาทขึ้นแม้ว่าจะมีการตกลงทำสัญญาเพื่อกำหนดขอบเขต สิทธิ และหน้าที่ของคู่สัญญาแต่ละฝ่ายแล้วก็ตาม ซึ่งหากเกิดข้อพิพาทขึ้นในโครงการก่อสร้างจะส่งผลกระทบต่อโครงการทั้งทางด้านระยะเวลา คุณภาพและงบประมาณ โดยเฉพาะในโครงการก่อสร้างภาครัฐที่หากเกิดข้อพิพาทขึ้นจะส่งกระทบเป็นอย่างมากต่อประโยชน์สาธารณะ งานวิจัยนี้จึงมุ่งเน้นศึกษาการหามูลเหตุข้อพิพาทในโครงการก่อสร้างภาครัฐ เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางป้องกันและลดความเสี่ยงในการเกิดข้อพิพาทของโครงการก่อสร้างภาครัฐ โดยทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกศาลคำพิพากษาศาลปกครองสูดสุด จากช่วงปีที่มีการลงนามในสัญญาหรือวันที่ประกาศเชิญ พ.ศ. 2560 ถึง พ.ศ. 2564 จำนวนทั้งหมด 35 คดี เนื่องจากเป็นช่วงเวลาที่พระราชบัญญัติการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างและการบริหารพัสดุภาครัฐ พ.ศ. 2560 มีผลบังคับใช้ จากการศึกษาพบว่ามูลเหตุของข้อพิพาทที่มีอัตราการฟ้องร้องมากที่สุด 5 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ ค่าปรับส่งมอบงาน ล่าช้า ร้อยละ 26.92 การบอกเลิกสัญญา ร้อยละ 13.46 พื้นที่ก่อนส่งมอบมีปัญหา ร้อยละ 11.54 การแก้ไขงานระหว่างสัญญา ร้อยละ 11.54 จ่ายเงินค่าจ้างล่าช้า ร้อยละ 9.62 โดยเกิดจากสาเหตุความไม่ครอบคลุมของข้อกฎหมายและความไม่ชัดเจนของรายละเอียดในสัญญาจ้างก่อสร้าง ทำให้คู่สัญญาใช้สิทธิและการตีความแตกต่างกันโดยไม่ได้มีการพูดคุยตกลงร่วมกัน คู่สัญญาจึงควรทำการศึกษาข้อกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดซื้อจัดจ้าง เพื่อให้ทราบรายละเอียดสิทธิของตนและคู่สัญญาอย่างชัดเจน และควรศึกษาแนวทางคำพิพากษาของศาลปกครองในอดีตเพื่อให้ทราบขอบเขตอำนาจหน้าที่ของศาลปกครอง | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ข้อพิพาท | th |
dc.subject | โครงการก่อสร้างภาครัฐ | th |
dc.subject | คำพิพากษาศาลปกครองสูงสุด | th |
dc.subject | Dispute | en |
dc.subject | Government construction projects | en |
dc.subject | Administrative Court | en |
dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
dc.subject.classification | Construction | en |
dc.subject.classification | Building and civil engineering | en |
dc.title | Construction Disputes in Government Construction Projects : A Case Study of the Administrative Court of Thailand | en |
dc.title | ข้อพิพาทที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโครงการก่อสร้างภาครัฐ : กรณีศึกษาคำพิพากษาศาลปกครองสูงสุด | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Darunee Mongkolsawat | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ดรุณี มงคลสวัสดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | mongkolsawat_d@silpakorn.edu | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | mongkolsawat_d@silpakorn.edu | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Architectural Technology | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | เทคนิคสถาปัตยกรรม | th |