http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4817Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wokanya NA NONGKHAI | en |
| dc.contributor | วอกัญญา ณ หนองคาย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Rasmi Shoocongdej | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | รัศมี ชูทรงเดช | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This qualitative research was conducted under the concept of archaeological management and the research method of community-based participatory action in order to examine the guidelines for local participatory action in archaeological management at Phi Man Long Long Rak Cave and to raise the local awareness of the shared ownership of the past, yielding sustainable conservation and management of archaeological resources with local communities. The purposes of this research are as follows: (i) to examine and assess the value of Phi Man Long Long Rak Cave; (ii) to examine the local partnership participation in accordance with the guidelines for archaeological management; and (iii) to propose the guidelines for sustainable archaeological management at Phi Man Long Long Rak Cave. This research employed participatory action research on three main sources: (i) Ban Tham Lod village, (ii) Ban Tham Lod school, and (iii) Tham Nam Lod nature and wildlife education center. The data were gathered using a variety of methods, including a literature review, an archaeological site survey, participant and non-participant observation, informal interviews, focus group discussions, site visits to an archaeological site, meetings, public forums for community members, and questionnaires. This research evaluates new insights into the guidelines for participatory action in archaeological management at Phi Man Long Long Rak Cave, which were collected and synthesized from the local partnership's opinions and divided into three realms. Firstly, guidelines on the development of the archaeological site at Phi Man Long Long Rak Cave comprise (i) the closure of an archaeological site, (ii) the public learning source, (iii) the research source for archaeologists, (iv) the tourist attraction, (v) the nature and archaeology trails, and (vi) the nature, archaeology, and Shan’s culture trails. Secondly, guidelines on the management of artifacts consist of (i) the community museum, (ii) Ban Tai Yai (the school’s learning center), and (iii) the exhibition in the visitor center of Tham Nam Lod nature and wildlife education center. Finally, guidelines on the management of research knowledge comprise (i) the local history curriculum, (ii) the local history book for the high school level (grades M1-3), (iii) the exhibition in the community museum, (iv) the exhibition in Ban Tai Yai (the school’s learning center), (v) the interpretative signs in an archaeological site, (vi) the knowledge transfer and training workshop for the locals, youths, and tour guides, and (vii) a variety of information media, e.g. transferring research data into the QR code. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประยุกต์การวิจัยโดยอาศัยแนวคิดการจัดการทรัพยากรวัฒนธรรมและวิธีวิจัยกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน เพื่อค้นหาแนวทางการจัดการแหล่งโบราณคดีถ้ำผีแมนโลงลงรักโดยการมีส่วนร่วมของท้องถิ่น เพื่อสร้างสำนึกร่วมในการเป็นเจ้าของอดีตร่วมกัน ส่งผลให้ทรัพยากรทางโบราณคดีได้รับการอนุรักษ์และทำนุบำรุงซึ่งนำมาสู่ความยั่งยืน วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัย 1) เพื่อศึกษาและประเมินคุณค่าของแหล่งโบราณคดีถ้ำผีแมนโลงลงรัก 2) ศึกษากระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมของภาคีต่างๆ ตามแนวทางการจัดการทรัพยากรทางโบราณคดี และ 3) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการจัดการแหล่งโบราณคดีถ้ำผีแมนโลงลงรักอย่างยั่งยืน ผู้เขียนได้ดำเนินงานวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม (Participatory Action Research : PAR) กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ 1) ชุมชนบ้านถ้ำลอด 2) โรงเรียนบ้านถ้ำลอด และ 3) ศูนย์ศึกษาธรรมชาติและสัตว์ป่าถ้ำน้ำลอด รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสำรวจด้านเอกสารและสำรวจแหล่งโบราณคดี การสังเกตการณ์อย่างมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่เป็นทางการ การสนทนากลุ่ม การเยี่ยมชมแหล่งโบราณคดี การทดลองศึกษานอกสถานที่ ณ แหล่งโบราณคดี การประชุม เวทีชาวบ้าน และแบบสอบถามการสำรวจความคิดเห็น สรุปผลการวิจัยพบว่าการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม ทำให้สามารถวิเคราะห์และอภิปรายแนวทางการจัดการแหล่งโบราณคดีถ้ำผีแมนโลงลงรัก ที่ได้จากความคิดเห็นของภาคีในระดับท้องถิ่นอย่างแท้จริง ประกอบด้วย แนวทางในการพัฒนาแหล่งโบราณคดีถ้ำผีแมนโลงลงรัก ได้แก่ 1) การปิดแหล่งโบราณคดี 2) การพัฒนาเป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ 3) แหล่งศึกษาวิจัยของนักโบราณคดี 4) การพัฒนาเป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยว 5) เส้นทางศึกษาธรรมชาติและโบราณคดี และ 6) เส้นทางศึกษาธรรมชาติ โบราณคดี และวิถีชีวิตวัฒนธรรมของชาวไทใหญ่ สำหรับแนวทางการจัดการโบราณวัตถุ สามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 3 รูปแบบ คือ 1) พิพิธภัณฑ์ชุมชน 2) บ้านไทใหญ่ (ศูนย์การเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียน) และ 3) จัดแสดงในอาคารบริการนักท่องเที่ยวของศูนย์ศึกษาธรรมชาติและสัตว์ป่าถ้ำน้ำลอด ลำดับสุดท้าย คือ แนวทางการจัดการองค์ความรู้จากงานวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) หลักสูตรประวัติศาสตร์ท้องถิ่น 2) หนังสือเรียนวิชาประวัติศาสตร์ท้องถิ่นของระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3 3) จัดแสดงนิทรรศการในพิพิธภัณฑ์ชุมชน 4) จัดนิทรรศการในบ้านไทใหญ่ (ศูนย์การเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียน) 5) การทำป้ายสื่อความหมายในแหล่งโบราณคดี 6) การอบรมถ่ายทอดความรู้กับท้องถิ่น เยาวชน และผู้นำชม และ 7) สื่อสารสนเทศประเภทต่างๆ เช่น แปลงข้อมูลวิจัยเป็นระบบคิวอาร์โค้ด (QR Code) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการแหล่งโบราณคดี | th |
| dc.subject | การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน | th |
| dc.subject | ถ้ำผีแมนโลงลงรัก | th |
| dc.subject | ARCHAEOLOGICAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT | en |
| dc.subject | COMMUNITY-BASED PARTICIPATION | en |
| dc.subject | PHI MAN LONG LONG RAK CAVE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.title | COMMUNITY PARTICIPATORY APPROACH TO ARCHAEOLOGICAL MANAGEMENTAT PHI MAN LONG LONG RAK CAVE, PANG MAPHA DISTRICT,MAE HONG SON PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | แนวทางการจัดการแหล่งโบราณคดีแบบมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนที่ถ้ำผีแมนโลงลงรัก อำเภอปางมะผ้า จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Rasmi Shoocongdej | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | รัศมี ชูทรงเดช | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | rasmi@su.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | rasmi@su.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |