DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Watcharawit CHITMUENWAIen
dc.contributor: วัชรวิชญ์ จิตต์หมื่นไวยth
dc.contributor.advisor: Pradiphat Lertrujidumrongkulen
dc.contributor.advisor: ประดิพัทธุ์ เลิศรุจิดำรงค์กุลth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 24/11/2023
dc.description.abstract: This research was designed to study the problem of waste that effected the environment and the theories of consciousness construction and behavior adaptation leading to creating of relevant contemporary art media to solve the problems connected with the waste disposal. The quantitative method was used by interviewing 74 respondents between the age of 15 - 35 years old to identify what kinds of animals and insects found at waste disposal sites were the most disgusting. By using the statistical methods of frequency distribution and percentage, it could be concluded that among 22 kinds of animals and insects found at the sits, only worms, cockroaches, flies, and rats were the most Undesireble. This data was analyzed and used in creating contemporary art media. The research found that the people’s behavior connected with waste disposing was derived from their experience of sensing though the six senses of the eye, ear, nose, tongue, body and mind. Their experience of sensing affected attitudes, thoughts, beliefs and subconsciousness and led to forming of their behavior. Therefore, to reflect the true waste disposal behavior, the researcher created an art work called “Sat-Ja-Dharm-Rue-Mai.” The researcher constructed installation art objects made of recycled material. By using the light from a projector, those objects cast shadows in the shape of the most disgusting animals and insects reflecting the “truth” of waste disposal behaviors in Thai society. This research would lead to the development of consciousness of waste disposal behaviors especially how to separate different kind of waste from each  en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาขยะมูลฝอยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยศึกษาทฤษฎีการสร้างจิตสำนึก และการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรม เพื่อนำองค์ความรู้จากปัญหาไปสู่แนวทางในการแก้ปัญหาด้วยสื่อสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะร่วมสมัย โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณจากการสัมภาษณ์เบื้องต้น ผู้วิจัยใช้สูตรคำนวณ (Frequency) แสดงผลเป็นจำนวนค่าร้อยละ เพื่อสรุปรายชื่อสัตว์และแมลง มีจำนวน 22 ชนิด พบว่ามี 4 ชนิด คือ 1) หนอนแมลงวัน 2) แมลงสาบ 3) หนู 4) แมลงวัน กระตุ้นจิตสำนึกมากที่สุด จากกลุ่มคนอายุระหว่าง 15 - 35 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวนทั้งหมด 74 คน เพื่อนำข้อมูลไปวิเคราะห์ประเด็น รูปแบบ และเทคนิค ผลการศึกษาพบว่า พฤติกรรมการทิ้งขยะของ “มนุษย์”  เกิดขึ้นจากทวารทั้ง 6 หรือ อายตนะ 6 คือ ตา หู จมูก ลิ้น กาย ใจ ส่งผลให้มนุษย์มีความรู้สึกนึกคิดและการแสดงออกของพฤติกรรม ซึ่งสามารถใช้ “สติ” ควบคุมตามหลักสติปัฏฐาน 4 คือ กาย เวทนา จิต ธรรม โดยวิธีการปฏิบัติคือการเอาสติสัมปชัญญะกำหนดอยู่กับปัจจุบันขณะ จึงจะเห็นความเปลี่ยนแปลงของสภาวตามความเป็นจริง ของ “สัจธรรม” ดังคำที่ว่า “ไม่เที่ยง เป็นทุกข์ ไม่สามารถบังคับบัญชาได้” ดังนั้นเพื่อสะท้อนภาพจริงของเรื่องราวผ่านมุมมองของความน่าขยะแขยง ผู้วิจัยจึงทดลองสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะที่เน้นความคิดที่มีนัยยะมากกว่าสุนทรียะ ชื่อชุดผลงาน “สัตว์-จะ-ธรรม-หรือ-ไม่” โดยมี “แสง” ส่องผ่านวัตถุจนเกิดเป็น “เงา” ของสัตว์และแมลงที่สะท้อนพฤติกรรมการทิ้งขยะของสังคม เพื่อให้เกิดจิตสำนึก และการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมในการทิ้งขยะและการคัดแยกขยะth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: จิตสำนึกth
dc.subject: ขยะมูลฝอยth
dc.subject: สื่อกระตุ้นการรับรู้th
dc.subject: ความร่วมมือth
dc.subject: คัดแยกขยะth
dc.subject: Human beingen
dc.subject: Wasteen
dc.subject: Environmenten
dc.subject: Mediaen
dc.subject: Disgustingen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Professional, scientific and technical activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Designen
dc.title: Imagination and Creativity from Waste to Encourage Waste Sortingen
dc.title: การจินตนาการ และการสร้างสรรค์  จากขยะเพื่อกระตุ้นการคัดแยกขยะth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Pradiphat Lertrujidumrongkulen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ประดิพัทธุ์ เลิศรุจิดำรงค์กุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisordenaarrus@hotmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisordenaarrus@hotmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth