http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4846
Title: | Study of contractual appearance in Buddhist rituals to re-modify meaning and processing to create cultural and wisdom dimension การศึกษารูปลักษณ์ทางสัญญะในพิธีกรรมทางพุทธศาสนาสู่การสื่อความหมายและการแปรรูปใหม่ เพื่อสร้างมิติทางวัฒนธรรมและภูมิปัญญา |
Authors: | Silalai PHADBOKE ศิลาลัย พัดโบก Pradiphat Lertrujidumrongkul ประดิพัทธุ์ เลิศรุจิดำรงค์กุล Silpakorn University Pradiphat Lertrujidumrongkul ประดิพัทธุ์ เลิศรุจิดำรงค์กุล denaarrus@hotmail.com denaarrus@hotmail.com |
Keywords: | วัฒนธรรม ภูมิปัญญา สร้างสรรค์ Cultural Wisdom Create |
Issue Date: | 24 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | Culture and wisdom are indicators of society and humanity that are conveyed in symbols in Buddhist beliefs that are a symbol of the nation's personality. and is a tool to soothe the human mind Because Buddhism has a variety of rituals. Each ceremony is about the Lord Buddha, the Dhamma, and the Sangha. Thus, the gaps in the temple can be seen as a place for most people who rarely consider the abbot. Deacons who must support and maintain the temple.
Therefore, a special activity was created called "Punnakan" to create merit by thinking good thoughts and doing good deeds. As a person who comes to the temple and is an artist with design knowledge, he took nearby objects from the ritual and created them into works. Contemporary art with a Thai identity is brought together to connect the culture and wisdom of the nation by upcycling, creating new things until it is different, creating merit that is not money. But it is creating merit that decorates the minds of people who work together to create something. That comes from nearby objects and that this culture can be applied to appropriate use is a reflection of the relationship of the belief system that is transmitted from the removal of symbols in the rituals of Thai society with cultural objects. that is evident in the present era But change the context of the original material. Let's express ourselves through creative handicrafts. Continuing the idea that changes emotions to perceiving art in a new way that creates a new context that is different from the original and also creates the value of thought and beauty of art aesthetics in culture, wisdom, society and the environment. วัฒนธรรมและภูมิปัญญาเป็นสิ่งบ่งชี้สังคมและมนุษย์ที่สื่อสัญลักษณ์ในความเชื่อทางพระพุทธศาสนาที่เป็นเครื่องแสดงถึงบุคลิกลักษณะของชาติ และเป็นเครื่องกล่อมเกลาจิตใจของมนุษย์ เนื่องจากพระพุทธศาสนามีพิธีกรรมหลากหลาย แต่ละพิธีเกี่ยวกับพระพุทธเจ้า พระพุทธ พระธรรม พระสงฆ์ จึงเห็นช่องว่างของตัววัดที่เป็นสถานที่ของคนส่วนใหญ่ที่ไม่ค่อยมีใครคำนึงถึงเจ้าอาวาส มัคทายกที่จะต้องทะนุบำรุงวัด จึงสร้างกิจกรรมพิเศษขึ้นมาชื่อ “ปุณณกัณฑ์” เป็นการสร้างบุญ โดยการคิดดี ทำดี ในฐานะคนที่มาวัดเป็นศิลปินที่มีความรู้ทางด้านการออกแบบจึงหยิบสิ่งของใกล้ตัวจากพิธีกรรมมาสร้างสรรค์เป็นผลงานศิลปกรรมร่วมสมัยที่มีกลิ่นอายของอัตลักษณ์ความเป็นไทยมายึดโยงวัฒนธรรมและภูมิปัญญาของชาติเข้าด้วยกันด้วยการ Upcycle สร้างสิ่งใหม่จนเกิดความแตกต่างเป็นการสร้างบุญที่ไม่ใช่เงิน แต่เป็นการสร้างบุญที่ประดับจิตใจของผู้คนที่ทำร่วมกันสร้างสิ่งๆนึง ที่มาจากสิ่งของใกล้ตัวและสามารถนำวัฒนธรรมนี้ไปปรับใช้ประโยชน์ได้อย่างถูกต้องเหมาะสมเป็นการสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงความสัมพันธ์ของระบบความเชื่อที่ถ่ายทอดจากการถอดสัญญะในพิธีกรรมของสังคมไทยกับวัตถุทางวัฒนธรรมที่ปรากฎให้เห็นอยู่ในยุคสมัยปัจจุบัน แต่เปลี่ยนบริบทของความเป็นวัสดุเดิม มาแสดงออกผ่านงานหัถกรรมสร้างสรรค์ การต่อยอดในความคิดที่พลิกอารมณ์สู่การรับรู้ศิลปะในแง่มุมใหม่ที่ก่อให้เกิดบริบทใหม่ที่ไม่เหมือนเดิมและยังสร้างคุณค่าทางความคิดและความงามของสุนทรียศาสตร์ศิลปะทั้งในวัฒนธรรม ภูมิปัญญา สังคม และสิ่งแวดล้อม |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4846 |