Title: THE CREATION OF MIXED MEDIA ART THROUGH THE CONCEPT  OF THAI SOCIETY’ S PROETARIAT
การสร้างสรรค์ศิลปกรรมในบริบทชนชั้นกรรมาชีพของสังคมไทย
Authors: Nutpisit PUBKAJON
ณัฐพิสิษฐ์ พลับขจร
Preecha Pun-Klum
ปรีชา ปั้นกล่ำ
Silpakorn University
Preecha Pun-Klum
ปรีชา ปั้นกล่ำ
PUN-KLUM_P@SU.AC.TH
PUN-KLUM_P@SU.AC.TH
Keywords: ศิลปะจัดวาง
ชนชั้นกรรมาชีพ
กรรมกร
ศิลปวัสดุสำเร็จรูป
Art Installation
Proletariat
Labor
Ready Made Art
Issue Date:  24
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: ‘The creation of mixed media art through the concept of Thai society’s Proletariat’ is a thesis that studies about the history of the proletariat also including human attitudes and ideas towards the working class (Labor occupation) in Thai society. This research is qualitative research by profoundly searching for facts from the context that occurs in society by interviews and field observation. To create works that can create awareness and be able to access the context of the working class through presentation in the form of mixed media art installations. The presentation of the artwork can reflect both concrete and abstract nature of the working class in Thai society regarding the value and meaning of relationships in occupations, which reflects the conditions of life, society, and the status of the working class in Thai society. This is to lead to the promotion of development projects given by the United Nations to Thailand in order to achieve its lofty aims. Towards the Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) by 2030 and become a high-income country with inclusive, sustainable development and immunity to various crises. All of which require knowledge and understanding of the content of reality. as well as environmental conditions and various factors in depth This is to be an academic work of art that helps promote and support sustainable social development according to the goals set by the United Nations. The results of the study found that the researcher has found that techniques created by tying bamboo scaffolding in construction can be used to create works of art that have beauty value and reflect the wisdom of the workers. All creations come from experiments and research solutions that yield good results. and from the survey of the work can reflect emotions and feelings to those who see them and create pride for the working class as well.
‘การสร้างสรรค์ศิลปกรรมในบริบทชนชั้นกรรมาชีพของสังคมไทย’ คือวิทยานิพนธ์ที่ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับประวัติศาสตร์ความเป็นมาของชนชั้นกรรมาชีพ รวมถึงทัศนคติและแนวคิดของมนุษย์ที่มีต่อชนชั้นกรรมาชีพในสังคมไทย (อาชีพกรรมกร) การทําวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยการค้นหาข้อเท็จจริงจากบริบทที่เกิดขึ้นในสังคมอย่างลึกซึ้งด้วยการใช้เครื่องมือการเก็บข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์และการลงพื้นที่สังเกตการณ์ เพื่อนํามาสร้างสรรค์ผลงานที่สามารถสร้างการรับรู้และสามารถเข้าถึงบริบทของชนชั้นกรรมาชีพโดยผ่านการนำเสนอในรูปแบบของผลงานศิลปะแบบจัดวางสื่อผสม ซึ่งการนำเสนอผลงานสามารถสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงรูปธรรมและนามธรรมของชนชั้นกรรมาชีพในสังคมไทยที่ว่าด้วยคุณค่าและความหมายของความสัมพันธ์ในการประกอบสัมมาอาชีพซึ่งสะท้อนถึงสภาพวิถีชีวิต สังคม และสถานะของชนชั้นกรรมาชีพในสังคมไทย ทั้งนี้เพื่อนำไปสู่การส่งเสริมโครงการด้านการพัฒนาที่สหประชาชาติมอบให้กับประเทศไทยเพื่อให้บรรลุความมุ่งหมายอันสูงส่ง สู่เป้าหมายการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน (Sustainable Development Goals) หรือชื่อย่อ SDGs ภายใน ค.ศ. 2030 และก้าวขึ้นเป็นประเทศรายได้สูงซึ่งมีการพัฒนาที่ครอบคลุม ยั่งยืน และมีภูมิคุ้มกันต่อวิกฤตต่างๆ ซึ่งทั้งหมดนั้นจำเป็นต้องอาศัยความรู้และความเข้าใจในเนื้อหาของความเป็นจริง ตลอดจนสภาวะแวดล้อม และเหตุปัจจัยต่างๆอย่างลึกซึ้ง ทั้งนี้เพื่อเป็นผลงานวิชาการทางศิลปะที่ช่วยส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนในการพัฒนาสังคมอย่างยั่งยืนตามเป้าหมายที่สหประชาชาติได้วางไว้   โดยผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้วิจัยได้พบว่าเทคนิคที่เกิดจากการมัดนั่งร้านไม้ไผ่ในงานก่อสร้างนั้นสามารถนำมาสร้างสรรค์ในมิติของงานศิลปะที่มีคุณค่าทางความงามและสะท้อนถึงภูมิปัญญาของผู้ใช้แรงงานได้ โดยการสร้างสรรค์ทั้งหมดเกิดขึ้นมาจากการทดลองและการแก้ปัญหาของการวิจัยซึ่งได้ผลลัพธ์ที่ดี และจากการสํารวจตัวผลงาน สามารถสะท้อนอารมณ์ความรู้สึกต่อผู้พบเห็น และสร้างความภาคภูมิใจให้แก่กลุ่มชนชั้นแรงงานได้เป็นอย่างดี
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4848