Title: THE IDENTITY EXTRACTION OF CULTURAL LANDSCAPE TO DESIGN THE COLOR PALETTES OF NAKHON RATCHASIMA PROVINCE
การถอดอัตลักษณ์ภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมสู่การออกแบบชุดสีอัตลักษณ์ของจังหวัดนครราชสีมา
Authors: Prapatsorn CHOBCHUEN
ประภัสสร ชอบชื่น
Pradiphat Lertrujidumrongkul
ประดิพัทธุ์ เลิศรุจิดำรงค์กุล
Silpakorn University
Pradiphat Lertrujidumrongkul
ประดิพัทธุ์ เลิศรุจิดำรงค์กุล
denaarrus@hotmail.com
denaarrus@hotmail.com
Keywords: อัตลักษณ์
ภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม
Identity
Cultural Landscape
Issue Date:  24
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The thesis is concerned with the study of identity colors extraction from the cultural landscape, cultural heritage, and culture cuisine in order to the design of identity palettes for further use in a process of graphic design and creation beneficial to enhance the design and space context; along with creating an identity value for the areas. In this study, the researcher used Nakhon Ratchasima Province, which is diverse in terms of geography, way of life and culture, including natural capital that plays a role in cultural capital, as case study. The study process begins with collection of secondary data by the documentary researching and collection of primary data using questionnaires and interviews to obtain information on the identity of Nakhon Ratchasima Province, including the cultural landscape cultural heritage, way of life, cultural cuisine, and geographical indications. Then analyzed by using the process of extraction and color valuation of graphics system to achieve the color shades of Nakhon Ratchasima Province for use in the graphic design process. The overall results of the study found that Nakhon Ratchasima Province has an outstanding cultural landscape identity in terms of being a historical and living area. In addition, the natural capital plays an important role in cultural heritage and the way of life. The researcher took all the analyzed data to designed 3 palettes of identity colors classified by the identity categories: 1) Cultural landscape series under the name of  Korat Colors  2) Cultural heritage series under the name of  Deegend Colors and 3) Cultural cuisine series under the name of  Ginkhao Colors. In each palette, the principle of choosing Color Schemes is used as a design criterion in order to be able to use it more efficiently and answer the principles of art elements: balance, rhythm, emphasis, unity, and harmony.
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ว่าด้วยการศึกษาเพื่อถอดอัตลักษณ์ด้านสีจากภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม มรดกภูมิปัญญาทางวัฒนธรรม และวัฒนธรรมอาหารท้องถิ่น เพื่อนำมาซึ่งการออกแบบสารสนเทศชุดสีอัตลักษณ์สำหรับการนำไปต่อยอดในกระบวนการออกแบบเรขศิลป์และการสร้างสรรค์งานศิลปะเพื่อการยกระดับงานออกแบบและบริบทพื้นที่ควบคู่ไปกับการสร้างคุณค่าเชิงอัตลักษณ์ โดยมีจังหวัดนครราชสีมาซึ่งมีความหลากหลายทั้งในด้านภูมิศาสตร์ วิถีชีวิต และวัฒนธรรม รวมถึงทุนทางธรรมชาติที่มีบทบาทต่อทุนทางวัฒนธรรม เป็นกรณีศึกษา ในกระบวนการศึกษาเริ่มต้นจากการรวบรวมข้อมูลทุติยภูมิโดยการสืบค้นจากเอกสาร และรวบรวมข้อมูลปฐมภูมิด้วยเครื่องมือแบบสอบถามและการสัมภาษณ์ เพื่อให้ได้มาซึ่งข้อมูลด้านอัตลักษณ์ของจังหวัดนครราชสีมา ได้แก่ ภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม มรดกภูมิปัญญาทางวัฒนธรรม วิถีชีวิต วัฒนธรรมอาหารท้องถิ่น และผลิตภัณฑ์สิ่งบ่งชี้ทางภูมิศาสตร์ จากนั้นจึงนำมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยกระบวนการถอดอัตลักษณ์และการแทนค่าสีในระบบกราฟิก ให้ได้มาซึ่งเฉดสีของจังหวัดนครราชสีมาสำหรับนำไปใช้งานในกระบวนการออกแบบเรขศิลป์ ผลการศึกษาโดยรวมพบว่าจังหวัดนครราชสีมามีอัตลักษณ์ทางภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมที่โดดเด่นในแง่ของการเป็นพื้นที่ประวัติศาสตร์และการดำรงชีวิต อีกทั้งทุนทางธรรมชาติยังมีบทบาทที่สำคัญต่อมรดกภูมิปัญญาทางวัฒนธรรมและวิถีชีวิต โดยผู้วิจัยได้นำข้อมูลที่ผ่านการวิเคราะห์ทั้งหมดมาออกแบบเป็นชุดสีอัตลักษณ์จำนวน 3 ชุดโดยจำแนกตามหมวดหมู่อัตลักษณ์  ได้แก่ 1) หมวดภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม ภายใต้ชื่อชุด ‘โคราช’- Korat Colors  2) หมวดมรดกวัฒนธรรม ภายใต้ชื่อชุด ‘ดีเจ่น’ - Deegend Colors และ 3) หมวดวัฒนธรรมอาหารท้องถิ่น ภายใต้ชื่อชุด ‘กินเข่า’ - Ginkhao Colors ซึ่งในแต่ละชุดมีการนำหลักการเลือกใช้สี Color Schemes มาเป็นเกณฑ์ในการออกแบบเพื่อที่จะสามารถนำไปต่อยอดใช้งานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและตอบโจทย์ของหลักองค์ประกอบศิลป์ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นปัจจัยด้านดุลยภาพ จังหวะลีลา การเน้น เอกภาพ และความกลมกลืน
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4849