Title: A STUDY OF CHANGES IN AESTHETIC NATURAL PHENOMENATHROUGH SITE SPECIFIC ART, A CASE STUDY ON HUA HIN BEACH.
การศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงของปรากฏการณ์ทางธรรมชาติเชิงสุนทรียภาพผ่านงานศิลปะจัดวางเฉพาะที่ กรณีศึกษา ชายหาดหัวหิน
Authors: Pornchat URAIRAT
พรฉัตร อุไรรัตน์
Pradiphat Lertrujidumrongkul
ประดิพัทธุ์ เลิศรุจิดำรงค์กุล
Silpakorn University
Pradiphat Lertrujidumrongkul
ประดิพัทธุ์ เลิศรุจิดำรงค์กุล
denaarrus@hotmail.com
denaarrus@hotmail.com
Keywords: ศิลปะจัดวาง
ศิลปะจัดวางเฉพาะที่
ปรากฏการณ์ทางธรรมชาติ
Installation Art
Site-specific art
Natural phenomena
Issue Date:  24
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The research delves into a study that thoroughly examines the shifts in the aesthetic phenomenon of Hua Hin Beach through site-specific art, in which the researcher used Hua Hin Beach as a case study. Hua Hin is an old resort town that has been very popular from the past to the present. Some beaches are unique both physically and aesthetically. The wide sandy beach is white and delicate, with clear seawater; the main highlight is the rocks lined up uniquely. The author was inspired to present a story from observing the experience value of beauty and natural phenomena. The author aims to question and interpret the site-specific art interaction with the natural environment and how it can create new perspectives for visitors to the beach, and it serves as a conduit for the transformation of all things to show the impermanence of existence in the natural environment and to explore the delicate relationship between man and the environment , to collect data through study, research, observation of beach visitor interviewers, and an analytical study of the artistic elements of local site-specific art such as textures, colors, shapes and dimensions of reflections about the natural environment. In conclusion, the study and design of this artwork are part of presenting a different perspective; for example, the correlation between visual depictions and their underlying implications plays an integral role in grasping the interconnection among works of art, the changes in nature, and the changes in people. Furthermore, this contributes to advancing and promoting sustainable tourism and conserving natural resources and the environment. The results of this research and design will benefit visitors, tourists, art viewers, and people who want to understand the intersection between art and natural changes.
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ชี้ให้เห็นถึงการศึกษามุ่งเน้นที่กระบวนการสำรวจการเปลี่ยนแปลงของปรากฎการณ์ทางสุนทรียศาสตร์บริเวณชายหาดหัวหินผ่านศิลปะจัดวางเฉพาะที่ โดยใช้สถานที่ชายหาดหัวหินเป็นกรณีศึกษา ซึ่งหัวหินเป็นเมืองตากอากาศเก่าแก่เป็นที่นิยมอย่างมากตั้งแต่อดีตจนถึงปัจจุบัน มีชายหาดที่มีเอกลักษณ์ทางธรรมชาติทั้งด้านกายภาพและด้านสุนทรียศาสตร์ หาดทรายที่กว้างมีสีขาวละเอียด น้ำทะเลใสสะอาด และจุดเด่นที่สำคัญคือโขดหินที่เรียงรายเป็นเอกลักษณ์ ผู้วิจัยจึงเกิดแรงบันดาลใจที่จะนำเสนอเรื่องราวจากการสังเกตคุณค่าทางประสบการณ์เชิงความงามและปรากฏการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นตามธรรมชาติ มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการตั้งคำถามและตีความงานศิลปะจัดวางถึงปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวงานกับสภาพแวดล้อมทางธรรมชาติและสามารถสร้างมุมมองใหม่ๆ ให้กับผู้มาเยือนชายหาดได้อย่างไรบ้าง ? และเพื่อเป็นสื่อกลางของการเปลี่ยนแปลงของสรรพสิ่งเพื่อแสดงความไม่จีรังของการดำรงอยู่ในสิ่งแวดล้อมทางธรรมชาติและสำรวจความสัมพันธ์ที่ละเอียดอ่อนระหว่างมนุษย์กับสิ่งแวดล้อม เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลผ่านกระบวนการศึกษา ค้นคว้า การสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์ผู้มาเยี่ยมชมชายหาด การศึกษาวิเคราะห์ถึงองค์ประกอบทางศิลปะของงานจัดวางเฉพาะที่ เช่น พื้นผิว สีสัน รูปทรงและมิติของภาพสะท้อนโดยมีความสัมพันธ์กับสภาพแวดล้อมทางธรรมชาติ กล่าวโดยสรุปว่าการศึกษาและออกแบบสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะนี้เป็นส่วนหนึ่งในการนำเสนอมุมมองที่แตกต่างออกไป ทั้งภาพและนัยยะที่เกี่ยวกับการตระหนักถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างงานศิลปะ การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางธรรมชาติและผู้คน ทั้งยังช่วยยกระดับเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวที่ยั่งยืนและการอนุรักษ์สภาพแวดล้อม โดยผลการวิจัยและการออกแบบนี้จะเป็นประโยชน์กับผู้มาเยี่ยมชม นักท่องเที่ยว ผู้ชมงานศิลปะ และบุคคลที่ต้องการทำความเข้าใจจุดตัดระหว่างศิลปะกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางธรรมชาติ
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4850