http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4893| Title: | GRADUATE VOCAL RECITAL BY YARDTIP TIPTANAWADEE การแสดงขับร้องเดี่ยวระดับมหาบัณฑิต โดย หยาดทิพย์ ทิพย์ธนาวดี |
| Authors: | Napattrarat TIPTANAWADEE ณภัทรารัตน์ ทิพย์ธนาวดี Pornphan Banternghansa พรพรรณ บรรเทิงหรรษา Silpakorn University Pornphan Banternghansa พรพรรณ บรรเทิงหรรษา Ornpornphan@gmail.com Ornpornphan@gmail.com |
| Keywords: | การขับร้อง การแสดงดนตรี Vocal Music Performance |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research is a qualitative research, the purpose of this research is to study advance vocal pieces. Such as meaning, analysis, interpretation and vocal technique. The researcher has selected 11 songs from 5 composers with different period such as 1. Henry Purcell 2. Richard Strauss 3. Giacomo Puccini 4. Henri Duparc 5. John Adams. However, the researcher has presented the composers’ biography, origin of the songs, analysis, interpretation, problems and method to solve the problems. The problems has been divided to 5 problems: 1. Using too much loudness and too much exaggeration in performance. 2. Lack of air and energy to support long phrase. 3. Intonation problem in singing interval in the song Cäcilie. 4. Cracking on long high note which require loudness. 5. Interpretation of the song L’invitation au voyage.
According to these problems, the researcher has researched and consulted with the 3 experts for finding method to solve the problems in order to make this vocal recital be better. วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทเพลงขับร้องขั้นสูง อาทิ ความหมาย การวิเคราะห์บทเพลง การตีความบทเพลงและเทคนิคการขับร้อง โดยผู้วิจัยได้ทำการคัดเลือกบทเพลงมาจำนวน 11 บทเพลง จากผลงานของคีตกวีจำนวน 5 ท่าน จากต่างยุคสมัยได้แก่ 1. Henry Purcell 2. Richard Strauss 3. Giacomo Puccini 4. Henri Duparc 5. John Adams ทั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้นำเสนอประวัติผู้ประพันธ์ ประวัติเพลง การวิเคราะห์บทเพลง การตีความบทเพลง ปัญหาและวิธีแก้ปัญหาในการฝึกซ้อม โดยปัญหาที่ผู้วิจัยได้รวบรวม สามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 5 ข้อ ดังนี้ 1. การใช้เสียงที่ดังเกินไปและการแสดงออกที่ดูใหญ่จนเกินไปในเพลงขับร้องศิลป์ 2. ปัญหาลมและกำลังไม่พอในการร้องประโยคยาว 3. ปัญหาการร้องขั้นคู่ไม่แม่นยำในบทเพลง Cäcilie 4. ปัญหาเสียงแตกในการร้องโน้ตสูงที่ยาวด้วยความดังในช่วงท้ายของเพลง Cäcilie 5. ปัญหาการตีความเนื้อหาบทเพลง L’invitation au voyage ทั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการค้นคว้าและนำปัญหาดังกล่าวไปปรึกษากับผู้เชี่ยวชาญทั้ง 3 ท่านถึงวิธีการแก้ปัญหา เพื่อให้การแสดงขับร้องเดี่ยวในครั้งนี้เป็นไปได้ดียิ่งขึ้น |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4893 |