http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4903Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sopitda SIRAYAKORN | en |
| dc.contributor | โสภิฏดา สิรยากร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Rapeepun Chalongsuk | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ระพีพรรณ ฉลองสุข | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 24/11/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Alcohol-based hand sanitizer products are classified as cosmetics.According to the Cosmetics Act B.E. 2558. This research aimed to study the quality of Alcohol-based hand sanitizer products sold in modern pharmacies in Nonthaburi Province by checking the label according to the Cosmetics Act B.E. 2558. The type and amount of alcohol tested by using a Test Kit (Q-E-S-T 3-in-1 Alcohol Test Kit), research and comparing the criteria of Alcohol-based hand sanitizer Selection and Quality Products among Pharmacy in the quality pharmacies, pharmacies that have passed the criteria of GPP and Pharmacies that have passed the condition criteria of GPP. The sample group consisted of 417 pharmacies collecting data from April 2021 - January 2022. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics and Chi-Square Test and Fisher Exact Test. The result of the research showed that 98.2% of the alcohol-based hand sanitizer products were labeled with notification numbers. The products group had registered numbers displayed the label is incomplete and incorrect as required by law, 44.8%. It was found that the most the label item did not show a warning (44.6%) and found that the label showing the properties does not match the truth may cause understanding of the essence 35.5% and the products passed the standard with test kit (Alcohol content not less than 70% v/v and methanol type alcohol was not found) 69.3%. The products group do not have registered numbers displayed the label is incomplete and incorrect as required by law, 100.0% and the products passed the standard with test kit 40.0%. The products group had the label completely and correctly found that passed the standard with test kit 78.5%. Do not find expired in pharmacies. The criterion for the topic of labels having a notification number was chosen as the most number one (35.5%). Choosing the criteria for having a certificate of analysis report (COA) is number one among pharmacists and non-pharmacists (p = 0.043).and different standard pharmacies choosing the criteria including: the brand was brand (p = 0.007), the label had production and expiration dates (p = 0.021), the label had the manufacturer's name and address (p = 0.024) number one then other standard pharmacies groups. Therefore, the study results can be used as information for monitoring production sites for alcohol-based hand sanitizer in each province where the production sites are located. and used to develop knowledge and guidelines for determining criteria for selecting alcohol-based hand sanitizer of product selectors in pharmacies. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ผลิตภัณฑ์แอลกอฮอล์ทำความสะอาดมือจัดเป็นเครื่องสำอาง ตามพระราชบัญญัติเครื่องสำอาง พ.ศ. 2558 การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพผลิตภัณฑ์แอลกอฮอล์ทำความสะอาดมือที่จำหน่ายในร้านขายยาแผนปัจจุบันจังหวัดนนทบุรี โดยตรวจสอบฉลากตามพระราชบัญญัติเครื่องสำอาง พ.ศ. 2558 ทดสอบชนิดและปริมาณแอลกอฮอล์ด้วยชุดทดสอบอย่างง่าย (Q-E-S-T 3-in-1 Alcohol Test Kit) ศึกษาเกณฑ์การคัดเลือกผลิตภัณฑ์ฯ เข้ามาจำหน่ายในร้านขายยาโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม และเปรียบเทียบเกณฑ์การคัดเลือกผลิตภัณฑ์ฯ ในร้านยาคุณภาพ ร้านขายยาที่ผ่านเกณฑ์ GPP และร้านขายยาที่ผ่านเกณฑ์ GPP อย่างมีเงื่อนไข โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ร้านขายยาแผนปัจจุบัน (ขย.1) จำนวน 417 ร้าน เก็บข้อมูลระหว่างเดือนเมษายน 2564 - มกราคม 2565 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณา และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลการหาความสัมพันธ์โดยไคสแควร์ (Pearson Chi-Square) และการทดสอบของฟิชเชอร์ (Fisher Exact Test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผลิตภัณฑ์ฯ ร้อยละ 98.2 ฉลากมีเลขที่ใบรับจดแจ้งเครื่องสำอาง โดยกลุ่มที่มีเลขที่ใบรับจดแจ้งแสดงฉลากไม่ครบถ้วนและไม่ถูกต้องตามที่กฎหมายกำหนดร้อยละ 44.8 โดยพบหัวข้อ ฉลากไม่แสดงคำเตือน (ร้อยละ 44.6) มากที่สุด และพบข้อความแสดงสรรพคุณไม่ตรงต่อความจริง อาจก่อให้เกิดความเข้าใจผิดในสาระสำคัญ ร้อยละ 35.5 และผลการทดสอบด้วยชุดทดสอบอย่างง่ายผ่านมาตรฐาน (ปริมาณแอลกอฮอล์ไม่ต่ำกว่าร้อยละ 70 โดยปริมาตร และไม่พบแอลกอฮอล์ชนิดเมทานอล) ร้อยละ 69.3 ส่วนกลุ่มที่ไม่มีเลขที่ใบรับจดแจ้งแสดงฉลากไม่ครบถ้วนและไม่ถูกต้องตามที่กฎหมายกำหนดร้อยละ 100 และผลการทดสอบด้วยชุดทดสอบอย่างง่ายผ่านมาตรฐาน เพียงร้อยละ 40.0 กลุ่มผลิตภัณฑ์ฯ ที่แสดงฉลากครบถ้วนและถูกต้องตามที่กฎหมายกำหนด พบผลิตภัณฑ์ฯ ผ่านมาตรฐานการทดสอบด้วยชุดทดสอบอย่างง่าย ร้อยละ 78.5 ไม่พบเครื่องสำอางหมดอายุการใช้ตามที่แสดงในฉลาก เกณฑ์การคัดเลือกผลิตภัณฑ์ฯ ที่ถูกเลือกเป็นอันดับหนึ่งมากที่สุด คือฉลากมีเลขที่ใบรับจดแจ้งเครื่องสำอาง (ร้อยละ 35.5) เกณฑ์การคัดเลือกผลิตภัณฑ์ฯ อันดับหนึ่งของกลุ่มผู้ที่เป็นเภสัชกรและกลุ่มที่ไม่ใช่เภสัชกรที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ คือ การมีใบรายงานผลวิเคราะห์คุณภาพผลิตภัณฑ์ (COA) (p = 0.043) และ มาตรฐานร้าน ขย. 1 ที่แตกต่างกันเลือกเกณฑ์การคัดเลือกผลิตภัณฑ์ฯ อันดับหนึ่งแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ได้แก่ ยี่ห้อแบรนด์ (p = 0.007), ฉลากมีวันที่ผลิตและหมดอายุ (p = 0.021), ฉลากมีชื่อและที่อยู่ผู้ผลิต (p = 0.024) ดังนั้นผลการศึกษาที่ได้สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นข้อมูลในการเฝ้าระวังสถานที่ผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์แอลกอฮอล์สำหรับทำความสะอาดมือในแต่ละจังหวัดซึ่งเป็นสถานที่ตั้งของสถานที่ผลิต และนำไปใช้ในการพัฒนาองค์ความรู้และแนวทางในการกำหนดเกณฑ์ในการคัดเลือกผลิตภัณฑ์แอลกอฮอล์สำหรับทำความสะอาดมือของผู้คัดเลือกผลิตภัณฑ์ในร้านขายยาแผนปัจจุบัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ร้านขายยา | th |
| dc.subject | แอลกอฮอล์ทำความสะอาดมือ | th |
| dc.subject | เครื่องสำอาง | th |
| dc.subject | เภสัชกร | th |
| dc.subject | เกณฑ์การคัดเลือกผลิตภัณฑ์ | th |
| dc.subject | Pharmacy | en |
| dc.subject | Alcohol-based hand sanitizer | en |
| dc.subject | Cosmetics | en |
| dc.subject | Pharmacist | en |
| dc.subject | Criteria of Selection | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Medicine | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.title | Criteria of Alcohol-based hand sanitizer Selection and Quality Products among Pharmacy in Nonthaburi Province. | en |
| dc.title | เกณฑ์การคัดเลือกและคุณภาพผลิตภัณฑ์แอลกอฮอล์ทำความสะอาดมือที่จำหน่ายในร้านขายยาแผนปัจจุบัน กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดนนทบุรี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Rapeepun Chalongsuk | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ระพีพรรณ ฉลองสุข | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | CHALONGSUK_R@su.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | CHALONGSUK_R@su.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |