Title: LEARNING MANAGEMENT GUIDELINES    TO ENHANCE ACTIVE CITIZEN  FOR    SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS
แนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา เพื่อเสริมสร้างความเป็นพลเมืองตื่นรู้ของนักเรียน ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Authors: Aphicha KREMABUD
อภิชา กรีมาบุตร
Manasanan Namsomboon
มนัสนันท์ น้ำสมบูรณ์
Silpakorn University
Manasanan Namsomboon
มนัสนันท์ น้ำสมบูรณ์
manasanan.nam@gmail.com
manasanan.nam@gmail.com
Keywords: พลเมืองตื่นรู้, สังคมศึกษา, นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Active Citizen/ Social Studies/ Senior High School Students
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The research aims to: 1) analyze the components of active citizen. 2) study the essential needs of active citizen. and 3) study social studies learning methods that promote active citizen among secondary school students. This study is descriptive research. The sample groups included: 1) high school students in bangkok and the surrounding area, totaling 450 individuals, chosen using a multi-stage random sampling method. 2) citizen experts, totaling 8 individuals. tools used to collect data: 1) a form to assess the needs and necessities of active citizen. in-depth interviews with guidelines for organizing social studies learning that promotes active citizen. data analysis methods: 1) Descriptive statistics, including Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, Exploratory Factor Analysis. Modified Priority Needs index: PNIModified and Qualitative Data were analyzed using content analysis. The research results were as follows: 1. The results analyze the factors of active citizen among high school students, consisting of 3 components: 1) political participation. 2) volunteer activities. and 3) protests. 2. The results of the assessment of citizen needs among high school students overall found that the modified priority need index was equal to 0.20. Specifically, protests had the highest modified priority need index equal to 0.20, followed by political participation equal to 0.21, and volunteer activities equal to 0.19. 3. The study results regarding social studies learning guidelines for promoting active citizen among high school students found that learning management included the following 1) learning management according to the principles of human rights and global citizen. according to democratic principles. media to support active citizen. multicultural societies. and participatory activities. 2) Environment arrangement refers to the teacher providing environment arrangement that connects within their real life, challenging and safe zone. 3) Media/Innovation that choose media is age-appropriate learning, interesting and connecting with the current. Finally 4) measurement and evaluation: teachers should evaluate students according to their actual situation to enable learners to integrate diverse knowledge from practice.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของความเป็นพลเมืองตื่นรู้  2) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของความเป็นพลเมืองตื่นรู้ และ 3) ศึกษาแนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษาที่ส่งเสริมความเป็นพลเมืองตื่นรู้ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย (Descriptive Research) กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ 1) นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในกรุงเทพและปริมณฑล จำนวน 450 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มหลายขั้นตอน (Multi-stage Random Sampling) 2) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านพลเมือง จำนวน 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ 1) แบบประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นของความเป็นพลเมืองตื่นรู้ของนักเรียน 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกแนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ที่ส่งเสริมความเป็นพลเมืองตื่นรู้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ (Exploratory Factor Analysis) ดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น (Modified Priority Needs: PNIModified) และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis)    ผลการวิจัยพบว่า   1. ผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจความเป็นพลเมืองตื่นรู้ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) การมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมือง 2) กิจกรรมอาสา และ 3) การประท้วง และการเรียกร้อง   2. ผลการศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นความเป็นพลเมืองของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โดยภาพรวมพบว่า ค่าดัชนีความสำคัญจำเป็น มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.20 เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านการประท้วงและการเรียกร้อง มีค่าดัชนีลำดับของความสำคัญจำเป็นสูงที่สุดเป็นลำดับแรก (0.22) รองลงมา คือ ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมือง (0.21) และด้านกิจกรรมอาสา (0.19) 3. ผลการศึกษาแนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นพลเมืองตื่นรู้ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พบว่า 1) ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ การจัดการเรียนรู้ตามหลักสิทธิมนุษยชนและความเป็นพลโลก การจัดการเรียนรู้ตามหลักแบบประชาธิปไตย การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้สื่อสนับสนุนความเป็นพลเมืองตื่นรู้ การจัดการเรียนรู้ในสังคม พหุวัฒนธรรม การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วม 2) ด้านการจัดสภาพแวดล้อม ผู้สอนควรการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมที่เชื่อมโยง กับชีวิตจริง มีความท้าทายและมีพื้นที่ปลอดภัย 3) ด้านสื่อ/นวัตกรรม เลือกใช้สื่อที่เหมาะกับวัยของผู้เรียน มีความน่าสนใจ และสอดคล้องกับสภาพปัจจุบัน และ 4) ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ผู้สอนประเมินผู้เรียนตามสภาพจริง เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนเกิด การบูรณาการความรู้ที่หลากหลายจากการลงมือปฏิบัติ
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4905