Title: AN APPROACH TO IMPROVING PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMUNITY OF SRIWICHAIWITTHAYA SCHOOL THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE NAKHON PATHOM
แนวทางการพัฒนาชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของโรงเรียนศรีวิชัยวิทยา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม
Authors: Chanakan LIANGAMNUAI
ชนะการ เลี้ยงอำนวย
Sakdipan Tonwimonrat
ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์
Silpakorn University
Sakdipan Tonwimonrat
ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์
sakdipan55@gmail.com
sakdipan55@gmail.com
Keywords: แนวทางการพัฒนาชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ
ชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ
GUIDELINES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMUNITY
PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMUNITY
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research aimed to explore 1) the professional learning community of Sriwichaiwitthaya School under Nakhon Pathom Secondary Educational Service Area Office and 2) an approach for improving the professional learning community of Sriwichaiwitthaya School under the Nakhon Pathom Secondary Educational Service Area Office. The population of this research was 91 people, including the school director and teachers at Sriwichaiwitthaya School. The research instrument was a opinionnaire and a structured interview form. The data analysis was examined in terms of frequency, percentages, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The research findings were as follows: The professional learning community at Sriwichaiwittaya School was at a high level overall. When considering each aspect, it was found that every aspect was at a high level, ranked by mean from high to low, as follows: learning and professional development, associate community, collaborative teamwork, supportive structure for community, shared vision, and co-leadership. The directions for developing the professional learning community at Sriwichaiwittaya School are as follows: 1) Shared Vision: the school administrators and teachers jointly set the vision, mission, and policies of the school, along with clear guidelines for implementation. 2) Collaborative Teamwork: the school organised a participatory management structure with systematic work processes. 3) Shared Leadership: the school administrators promoted every teacher to be a leader and rotate work. 4) Professional Learning and Development: the school administrators and teachers jointly identified problems from work and extracted lessons studied using various techniques. 5) Caring Community: the school administrators and teachers adhered to the principles of morality in their work together and 6) Supportive Structure: the school used a digital platform to manage information about the professional learning community.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของโรงเรียนศรีวิชัยวิทยา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของโรงเรียนศรีวิชัยวิทยา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม ประชากร คือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครู จำนวน 91 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของโรงเรียนศรีวิชัยวิทยา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต จากมากไปหาน้อย ได้ดังนี้ ด้านการเรียนรู้และการพัฒนาวิชาชีพ ด้านชุมชนกัลยาณมิตร ด้านทีมร่วมแรงร่วมใจ ด้านโครงสร้างสนับสนุนชุมชน ด้านวิสัยทัศน์ร่วม และด้านภาวะผู้นำร่วม ตามลำดับ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของโรงเรียนศรีวิชัยวิทยา พบว่า 1) ด้านวิสัยทัศน์ร่วม ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครูควรร่วมกันกำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ พันธกิจ และนโยบายของโรงเรียน พร้อมทั้งกำหนดแนวทางในการปฏิบัติที่ชัดเจน 2) ด้านทีมร่วมแรงร่วมใจ โรงเรียนควรจัดโครงสร้างการบริหารงานแบบมีส่วนร่วม มีกระบวนการปฏิบัติงานอย่างเป็นระบบ 3) ด้านภาวะผู้นำร่วม ผู้บริหารควรส่งเสริมให้ครูทุกคนได้เป็นหัวหน้างาน และมีการหมุนเวียนงาน 4) ด้านการเรียนรู้และการพัฒนาวิชาชีพ ผู้บริหารและครูควรนำปัญหาจากการปฏิบัติงาน มาร่วมกันถอดบทเรียนโดยอาศัยเทคนิควิธีการที่หลากหลาย 5) ชุมชนกัลยาณมิตร ผู้บริหารและครูควรยึดหลักธรรมในการปฏิบัติงานร่วมกัน 6) โครงสร้างสนับสนุนชุมชน โรงเรียนควรใช้ดิจิทัลแพลตฟอร์ม ในการบริหารจัดการสารสนเทศของชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4909