http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4910
Title: | GOOD GOVERNANCE IN BANTHAMAKA SCHOOL การบริหารตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลในโรงเรียนบ้านท่ามะกา |
Authors: | Pornjan JANGBUD พรจันทร์ แจ้งบุตร Sangaun Inrak สงวน อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University Sangaun Inrak สงวน อินทร์รักษ์ san_inrak@hotmail.com san_inrak@hotmail.com |
Keywords: | หลักธรรมาภิบาล GOOD GOVERNANCE |
Issue Date: | 28 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study: 1) the good governance of the school administration in Banthamaka School; 2) the guidelines of the school administration development with good governance in Banthamaka School. The population of this research consisted of 52 stakeholders in Banthamaka School including the school director, deputy school director, teachers, and school board committee. The research instruments were opinionnaire and semi-structured interview forms. The statistics used in the research were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis.
The results of this research were as follows:
1. The good governance at Banthamaka School was at a high level overall, and in each aspect, it was also at a high level. Ranking from highest to lowest were morality and ethics, equity, effectiveness, decentralisation, responsiveness, efficiency, accountability, transparency, rules of law, and participation, partcipation/consensus oriented.
2. The guidelines of the school administration development with good governance in Banthamaka School have multiple approaches. Assign the variables with the lowest arithmetic mean values in each aspect to be issues to find development 10 variables. There were 20 developmental guidelines. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลในโรงเรียนบ้านท่ามะกา 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลในโรงเรียนบ้านท่ามะกา ประชากร คือ ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา รองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา ครู และคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานของโรงเรียนบ้านท่ามะกา จำนวน 52 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลในโรงเรียนบ้านท่ามะกาโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ หลักคุณธรรม/จริยธรรม หลักความเสมอภาค หลักประสิทธิภาพ หลักการกระจายอำนาจ หลักการตอบสนอง หลักประสิทธิผล หลักภาระรับผิดชอบ/สามารถตรวจสอบได้ หลักเปิดเผย/โปร่งใส หลักนิติธรรม และหลักการมีส่วนร่วม/การพยายามแสวงหาฉันทามติ ตามลำดับ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลในโรงเรียนบ้านท่ามะกา เป็นพหุแนวทาง โดยกำหนดให้ข้อที่มีค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตน้อยที่สุดในแต่ละด้านมาเป็นประเด็นเพื่อหาแนวทางพัฒนาจำนวน 10 ด้าน มีแนวทางในการพัฒนาทั้งหมด 20 แนวทาง |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4910 |