Title: THE DEVELOPMENT GUIDELINES FOR EDUCATIONAL QUALITY ASSURANCE IN WATBANGLUANG SCHOOL
แนวทางการพัฒนาการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนวัดบางหลวง
Authors: Phuttipha RONGPRASERDKUN
พุทธิภา รงค์ประเสริฐกุล
Khattiya Duangsamran
ขัตติยา ด้วงสำราญ
Silpakorn University
Khattiya Duangsamran
ขัตติยา ด้วงสำราญ
Duang2499@gmail.com
Duang2499@gmail.com
Keywords: การประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา
โรงเรียนวัดบางหลวง
EDUCATIONAL QUALITY ASSURANCE
WAT BANG LUANG SCHOOL
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purpose of this research were to understand 1) the quality assurance of education at Wat Bang Luang School and 2) the development guidelines for educational quality assurance in Wat Bang Luang School. The population used in this research were 35 teachers in Wat Bang Luang School. The research tools used were a opinionnaire and structured interview form. The statistics used in the research were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The research findings were found as follows: 1. The overall quality assurance of education at Wat Bang Luang School was at a high level. When considering each aspect, it was at a high level in every aspect, with the mean from high to low as follows: implementation following the school’s educational management development plan, setting the school’s educational standards, school self-assessment report preparation, the school’s evaluation and internal quality assurance, monitoring of the results of the school’s operations to improve the school's education quality according to educational standards, and providing the school’s educational management development plan focusing on school educational standards, respectively. 2. In the development guidelines for educational quality assurance in Wat Bang Luang School, it was found that 1) setting the school’s educational standards, preparing a manual for setting educational standards, and proposing a draft for all stakeholders to review, 2) developing an educational management development plan for the school that aims for school quality according to the school’s educational standards, conducting training and collecting information to set directions and develop an educational management development plan, 3) implementing the educational management development plan of the school, using the Deming cycle to implement the particular projects, 4) evaluating and verifying the internal education quality, committing a committee, preparing evaluation tools, and setting clear and appropriate evaluation criteria; 5) monitoring the results of the school’s operations to develop the school’s quality according to educational standards by monitoring the results during and after the completion of the operations as specified; and 6) preparing a school self-assessment report, preparing an annual self-assessment report, and submitting it to the affiliation organisation.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนวัดบางหลวง และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนวัดบางหลวง ประชากร คือ ข้าราชการครูโรงเรียนวัดบางหลวง จำนวน 35 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนวัดบางหลวง โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก  เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ การดำเนินงานตามแผนพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา การกำหนดมาตรฐานการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา การจัดทำรายงานประเมินตนเอง การประเมินผลและตรวจสอบคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา การติดตามผลการดำเนินงานเพื่อพัฒนาสถานศึกษาให้มีคุณภาพตามมาตรฐานการศึกษา และการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาของสถานศึกษาที่มุ่งคุณภาพตามมาตรฐานการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา ตามลำดับ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนวัดบางหลวง พบว่า 1) การกำหนดมาตรฐานการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา จัดทำคู่มือการกำหนดมาตรฐานการศึกษา เสนอร่างให้ผู้เกี่ยวข้องทุกฝ่ายตรวจสอบ 2) การจัดทำแผนพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาของสถานศึกษาที่มุ่งคุณภาพตามมาตรฐานการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา จัดการอบรมและรวบรวมสารสนเทศ เพื่อกำหนดทิศทางและจัดทำแผนพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษา 3) การดำเนินงานตามแผนพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา นำวงจรคุณภาพของเดมมิ่งมาใช้ในการปฏิบัติตามโครงการที่ได้กำหนดไว้ 4) การประเมินผลและตรวจสอบคุณภาพการศึกษาภายใน แต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการ จัดทำเครื่องมือและกำหนดเกณฑ์การประเมินที่ชัดเจนและเหมาะสม 5) การติดตามผลการการดำเนินงานเพื่อพัฒนาสถานศึกษาให้มีคุณภาพตามมาตรฐานการศึกษา โดยติดตามผลระหว่างและเมื่อเสร็จสิ้นการดำเนินงานตามที่กำหนดไว้ 6) การจัดทำรายงานผลการประเมินตนเอง จัดทำเล่มรายงานการประเมินตนเองในทุกปีเสนอต่อหน่วยงานต้นสังกัด
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4911