http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4920| Title: | Developing the Forensic Evidence Work System in Murder Cases of the Criminal Justice การพัฒนาระบบงานพิสูจน์หลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์คดีฆาตกรรมในงานยุติธรรมทางอาญา |
| Authors: | Wariya THONGPAGDE วริญา ธงภักดิ์ Noparuj Saksiri นพรุจ ศักดิ์ศิริ Silpakorn University Noparuj Saksiri นพรุจ ศักดิ์ศิริ noparuj@hotmail.com noparuj@hotmail.com |
| Keywords: | การพัฒนา, ระบบงานพิสูจน์หลักฐาน, นิติวิทยาศาสตร์, คดีฆาตกรรม การบริหารงานยุติธรรมทางอาญา Developing Work system Forensic evidence Murder cases Criminal justice administration |
| Issue Date: | 24 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research aimed to study problems that affected a successful result of murder prosecution and to submit developing the forensic evidence work system of murder cases in criminal justice. The mixed methods research combined 1) Qualitative Research is a study from documents related to 40 murder cases and a semi-structured interview with 36 informants, and 2) Quantitative Research is descriptive statistics by data analysis method to conclude. The study found five obstacle problems that affected a successful result in forensic evidence of murder cases: 1) unclear circumstances, whether a murder, suicide, or an accident, 2) insufficient evidence, 3) no finding of the deceased body, 4) the inability of investigation to bring offenders to prosecute, and 5) the problem of proving the truth in the Court. Developing issues are divided into three parts, which analysis results revealed: Part 1 Developing the input factor (4M): 1) Man, the Royal Thai Police develops a system of allocating the inquiry officials proportionate to their workload. 2) Money, the Royal Thai Police develops a system of considering remuneration for forensic science officers equivalent to other civil servants. 3) Material, the Royal Thai Police develops a system of managing necessary materials to facilitate inquiry officials' work to be flexible or urgent cases. 4) Method, the Ministry of Public Health works with the Royal Thai Police to develop a transport system to deliver the corpse fast to the hospital and to keep the corpse in the most original. Part 2 Developing the process factor (POCCC): 1) Planning, the Royal Thai Police develops an evaluation system in the annual strategy plan by adding an indicator such as providing transparent justice to people, etc. 2) Organizing, the Royal Thai Police develops an organizational administration system by divided tasks no overlap and decreases the chain of command to prevent interference. 3) Commanding, the Royal Thai Police develops a command system that translocates inquiry officials with transparency and fairness. 4) Controlling, the Royal Thai Police supervises an inquiry work to put convenience, speed, and equality for people. 5) Coordinating, the Royal Thai Police creates a harmonious culture toward a common goal. Part 3 Developing criminal justice as the system's environment: 1) In the inquiry session, the Royal Thai Police develops measures of inspection and control to prevent officials' delays. 2) In the ordered session, the Office of the Attorney General joins the Court, the Ministry of Justice, the Royal Thai Police, and the Ministry of Health to modernize the Criminal Procedure Code. 3) In the judicial session, the Court works together with the Office of the Attorney General, the Royal Thai Police, the Ministry of Health, the Lawyers Thai Council, and the Ministry of Justice in developing trial and adjudication based on jointly finding the truth equally. การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาของระบบงานพิสูจน์หลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์คดีฆาตกรรมและนำเสนอการพัฒนาระบบงานพิสูจน์หลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์คดีฆาตกรรมในงานยุติธรรมทางอาญา เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานระหว่าง 1) การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากคดีฆาตกรรม 40 คดี และข้อมูลการสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลการวิจัย 36 คน และ 2) การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณาในการวิเคราะห์ผลการประเมินประเด็นการพัฒนาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิเพื่อหาข้อสรุป ผลการวิจัยพบสภาพปัญหาในคดีฆาตกรรม 5 ประการ คือ 1) พฤติการณ์แห่งคดีไม่ชัดว่าเป็นการฆาตกรรมหรือไม่ 2) พยานหลักฐานไม่เพียงพอ 3) หาศพผู้ตายไม่พบ 4) การไม่สามารถสืบสวนหาตัวคนร้ายมาดำเนินคดีได้ และ 5) ปัญหาการพิสูจน์ความจริงในชั้นศาล การวิจัยแบ่งประเด็นการพัฒนาออกเป็น 3 ส่วน ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า ส่วนที่ 1 การพัฒนาปัจจัยนำเข้า (4M): 1) ด้านบุคลากร สำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติพัฒนาระบบการจัดสรรพนักงานสอบสวนให้ได้สัดส่วนกับปริมาณงาน 2) ด้านค่าตอบแทนฯ สำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติพัฒนาระบบการพิจารณาค่าตอบแทนแก่เจ้าหน้าที่พิสูจน์หลักฐานเทียบเท่ากับข้าราชการอื่น 3) ด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์ สำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์เพื่อรองรับการดำเนินงานของพนักงานสอบสวนตามความจำเป็นให้มีความคล่องตัวกรณีเร่งด่วน และ 4) ด้านวิธีการ กระทรวงสาธารณสุขและสำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติร่วมกันพัฒนาระบบการขนย้ายศพไปยังโรงพยาบาลที่มีความพร้อมอย่างรวดเร็วโดยเก็บรักษาศพให้อยู่ในสภาพเดิมมากที่สุด ส่วนที่ 2 การพัฒนากระบวนการ (POCCC): 1) ด้านการวางแผน สำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติพัฒนาระบบการวางแผนการประเมินผลตามแผนยุทธศาสตร์โดยเพิ่มตัวชี้วัด เช่น การมุ่งอำนวยความยุติธรรมแก่ประชาชน ฯลฯ 2) ด้านการจัดการองค์กร สำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติพัฒนาระบบการจัดการองค์กร แบ่งงานชัดเจนไม่ทับซ้อน ลดสายบังคับบัญชาเพื่อป้องกันการแทรกแซงการปฏิบัติงาน 3) ด้านการสั่งการ สำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติพัฒนาระบบการสั่งการ เปลี่ยนแปลงโยกย้ายพนักงานสอบสวนที่ชัดเจนและเป็นธรรม 4) ด้านการควบคุม สำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติพัฒนาระบบการกำกับดูแลและบริหารงานเพื่อให้ประชาชนเข้าถึงงานสอบสวนได้อย่างสะดวก รวดเร็ว เท่าเทียมกัน และ 5) ด้านการประสานงาน สำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติผลักดันให้เกิดวัฒนธรรมการประสานงานที่ราบรื่น มุ่งสู่เป้าหมายเดียวกัน และส่วนที่ 3 การพัฒนากระบวนการยุติธรรมทางอาญาซึ่งเป็นสภาพแวดล้อมของระบบ: 1) ชั้นสอบสวน สำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติพัฒนามาตรการการตรวจสอบและควบคุมเพื่อป้องกันความล่าช้าในการส่งสำนวนให้แก่พนักงานอัยการ 2) ชั้นสั่งคดี สำนักงานอัยการสูงสุดร่วมกับศาล กระทรวงยุติธรรม สำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติ และกระทรวงสาธารณสุขพัฒนาประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญาให้ทันสมัย และ 3) ชั้นพิจารณาคดีและสืบพยาน ศาลร่วมกับสำนักงานอัยการสูงสุด สำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติ กระทรวงสาธารณสุข สภาทนายความ และกระทรวงยุติธรรมพัฒนาระบบการพิจารณาพิพากษาคดีบนพื้นฐานของการร่วมกันค้นหาความจริงอย่างเท่าเทียม |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4920 |