http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4931Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Punvarit BOONPRAJAN | en |
| dc.contributor | พันธ์วริศ บุญประจันทร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Yotsawate Sirichamorn | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ยศเวท สิริจามร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 28/6/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Derris rubricosta Boonprajan & Sirich. (Khruea lai leeratiwong) is a new species of the genus Derris Lour. discovered from peninsular Thailand. Results from this thesis revealed several distinctive morphological characteristics of this particular Derris species. For example, the midrib of the fully developed leaflets has reddish coloration, filaments are sparsely hairy, prominent hairs are observed at the anthers’ base. Additionally, the anatomical characteristics of the leaf epidermis differ noticeably from other species, e.g. presence of glandular and bicellular non-glandular hairs. Furthermore, the HPLC fingerprints of this new species also differs from its comparable species, D. pubipetala. Phylogenetic analyses using of combined molecular markers (trnK-matK, trnL-F IGS and ITS/5.8S) demonstrated the distinct evolutionary lineage, clearly separated from other species within the genus. Two populations from Songkhla Province, the type locality, exhibited high support for its monophyly and were designated as the same species new to science. The specific epithet “rubricosta” refers to the remarkable reddish midrib of the mature leaflets, a characteristic not found in other species of Derris. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | Derris rubricosta Boonprajan & Sirich. (เครือไหลลีรติวงศ์) พืชสกุลหางไหลชนิดใหม่ได้รับการค้นพบในบริเวณคาบสมุทรไทย โดยผลจากการศึกษาในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้เผยให้เห็นว่าพืชชนิดดังกล่าวมีลักษณะทางสัณฐานวิทยาอันเป็นเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะหลายลักษณะ เช่น เส้นกลางใบย่อยของใบที่เจริญเต็มที่แล้วมีสีแดง ก้านชูอับเรณูมีขนประปรายและปรากฏเด่นชัดบริเวณฐานของอับเรณู นอกจากนี้ ลักษณะทางกายวิภาคของผิวใบยังมีความแตกต่างจากชนิดอื่น ๆ อย่างเห็นได้ชัด เช่น การปรากฏของขนต่อมและขนที่มีสองเซลล์ อีกทั้งลายพิมพ์เอชพีแอลซีของสารพฤกษเคมีของพืชชนิดใหม่นี้ยังมีความแตกต่างเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับหางไหลขน (D. pubipetala) ที่เลือกมาใช้เปรียบเทียบด้วยเช่นกัน การวิเคราะห์สายวิวัฒนาการจากเครื่องหมายโมเลกุลรวม (trnK-matK, trnL-F IGS และ ITS/5.8S) แสดงให้เห็นว่าพืชชนิดนี้มีตำแหน่งทางสายวิวัฒนาการที่แยกจากสายวิวัฒนาการของชนิดอื่น ๆ ในสกุลหางไหลอย่างชัดเจน โดย 2 ประชากรจากจังหวัดสงขลาซึ่งเป็นแหล่งเก็บตัวอย่างต้นแบบเป็นกลุ่มที่มาจากบรรพบุรุษเดียวกันและมีค่าสนับสนุนวงศ์วานที่สูง จึงได้กำหนดให้ 2 ประชากรดังกล่าวนี้เป็นพืชชนิดเดียวกันและมีสถานะเป็นชนิดใหม่ และคำระบุชนิด “rubricosta” แสดงถึงเส้นกลางใบย่อยที่ยังมีสีแดงในใบที่เจริญเต็มที่แล้ว ซึ่งไม่พบในชนิดอื่นของสกุลหางไหล | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ชนิดใหม่ | th |
| dc.subject | สกุลหางไหล | th |
| dc.subject | สัณฐานวิทยา | th |
| dc.subject | ลายพิมพ์เอชพีเอลซี | th |
| dc.subject | สายสัมพันธ์ทางวิวัฒนาการเชิงอณูชีววิทยา | th |
| dc.subject | new species | en |
| dc.subject | Derris | en |
| dc.subject | morphology | en |
| dc.subject | HPLC fingerprint | en |
| dc.subject | molecular phylogeny | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Agriculture,forestry and fishing | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Biology and biochemistry | en |
| dc.title | The new Derris species (Fabaceae) ensured by morphological, phylogenetic, and phytochemical evidences | en |
| dc.title | พืชสกุลหางไหล (วงศ์ถั่ว) ชนิดใหม่ และหลักฐานยืนยันทางสัณฐานวิทยา สายสัมพันธ์ทางวิวัฒนาการ และพฤกษเคมี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Yotsawate Sirichamorn | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ยศเวท สิริจามร | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | y.sirichamorn@gmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | y.sirichamorn@gmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | BIOLOGY | en |