http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4933
Title: | Knowledge and understanding of Phitsanulok Rescue volunteers Prasath Boon Sathan foundation to forensic and medical evidence ความรู้และความเข้าใจของอาสาสมัครหน่วยกู้ภัยพิษณุโลก มูลนิธิประสาทบุณยสถานที่มีต่อหลักฐานด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์และนิติเวชศาสตร์ |
Authors: | Natthapol RABABLERT ณัฐพล ระแบบเลิศ Muhammad Niyomdecha มูฮำหมัด นิยมเดชา Silpakorn University Muhammad Niyomdecha มูฮำหมัด นิยมเดชา NIYOMDECHA_M@SU.AC.TH NIYOMDECHA_M@SU.AC.TH |
Keywords: | อาสาสมัครกู้ภัย หลักฐานนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ สถานที่เกิดเหตุ Rescue volunteers Forensic science evidence Crime scene |
Issue Date: | 24 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | A questionnaire was used to study knowledge and understanding of forensic science and forensic medical evidence and opinions on problems and obstacles to the practice of forensic science and forensic science from 112 Phitsanulok rescue volunteers.The results indicated that most of them were males, single, aged 20-29 years old, middle school education, monthly income of 5,000-10,000 baht, 1-5 years of work experience, general employees, and the motivation was voluntary. and love, training first aid course. None of them were trained in forensic science and forensic science courses. The overall data analysis on the cognition and opinions of rescuers on forensic and medical evidence was moderate. with an average score of 11.86±5.66 and 60.98±11.42 respectively. When comparing the individual factors, the F test shows that different levels of education, pre-rescue occupations, motivations, and curriculums had a statistically significant effect on knowledge and understanding of forensic science and forensic medicine evidences, while different educational level, average monthly income, and motivation had a statistically significant effect on opinions about problems and obstacles to the practice of forensic science and forensic medicine evidences (a £ 0.05). The chi-square test showed that the rescue motivation had a statistically significant effect on opinions about problems and obstacles to the practice of forensic science and forensic medicine evidences (a £ 0.05). Respondents offered further suggestions for the problem and solutions that the Prasat Boon Sathan Foundation should support rescuers in training, prevention and preservation of forensic and forensic evidence at crime scenes. แบบสอบถามถูกใช้เพื่อศึกษาความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์และนิติเวชศาสตร์ และ ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและอุปสรรคต่อการปฏิบัติงานด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์และนิติเวชศาสตร์จากอาสาสมัครหน่วยกู้ภัยพิษณุโลก 112 คน ผลการศึกษา ระบุ ส่วนใหญ่เพศชาย โสด อายุ 20-29 ปี ระดับการ ศึกษามัธยมต้น รายได้เฉลี่ยเดือนละ 5,000-10,000 บาท ประสบการณ์ทำงาน 1-5 ปี ลูกจ้างทั่วไป มูลเหตุจูงใจมีความสมัครใจและมีใจรัก อบรมหลักสูตรปฐมพยาบาล ไม่มีผู้ใดผ่านการฝึกอบรมหลักสูตรด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์และนิติเวชศาสตร์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยรวมเกี่ยวกับความรู้และความคิดเห็นของเจ้าหน้าที่กู้ภัยเกี่ยวกับหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์และทางการแพทย์อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีคะแนนเฉลี่ย11.86 ± 5.66 และ 60.98 ± 11.42 ตามลำดับ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยด้านบุคคล, การทดสอบเอฟ แสดง ระดับการศึกษา, อาชีพก่อนเป็นกู้ภัย, แรงจูงใจ และหลักสูตรที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อความรู้และความเข้าใจด้านหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์และนิติเวชศาสตร์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ, ในขณะที่ระดับการศึกษา, รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และมูลเหตุจูงใจแตกต่างกันมีผลโดยตรงต่อความคิดเห็นที่มีเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและอุปสรรคต่อการปฏิบัติงานด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์และนิติเวชศาสตร์แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (a = 0.05) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามให้ข้อเสนอแนะเพิ่มเติมสำหรับปัญหาและแนวทางแก้ไขว่ามูลนิธิประสาทบุญสถานควรสนับสนุนเจ้าหน้าที่กู้ภัยในการฝึกอบรมการป้องกันและการเก็บรักษาหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์และนิติเวชศาสตร์ในสถานที่เกิดเหตุ |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4933 |