http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4948| Title: | EPOCH OF PLEASURE INVENTIVE AND INTELLIGENCE REJOICE : SEMIOTICS OF COMMUNICATION AND JOY MEMORY OF TIME THROUGHOUT VINTAGE CAR กาลปิตินฤมิตพุทธิภิรมย์ : สัญญะการสื่อสารของเวลาและความทรงจำผ่านรถยนต์โบราณ |
| Authors: | Puddhi DHEPPRATUM พุทธิ เทพประทุม Supachai Areerungruang ศุภชัย อารีรุ่งเรือง Silpakorn University Supachai Areerungruang ศุภชัย อารีรุ่งเรือง supachai3833@gmail.com supachai3833@gmail.com |
| Keywords: | สัญญะ การสื่อสาร ภาพจำ รถยนต์ SYMBOL COMMUNICATION IMAGES CARS |
| Issue Date: | 28 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Communicative symbols of time and memory as marketing communication tools rely on techniques, methods, and formats that differ from those currently available to attract generate interest and connect emotions with various products. The result of the creation of works connected by the power of nostalgia will create awareness, inspiration, impression and continuation between generations between people at different times, creating good relationships, and has a good attraction that can be used for commercial purposes that can indicate status and taste. The objectives of this study were: 1. To analyze the concepts involved leading to the acquisition of antique car symbols and collectibles. 2. To develop a model, concept, sign, communication of time and memory as a model for creative design management, collectibles or other related things to continue between generations between people in different periods. A study of concept analysis leading to the acquisition of communication symbols of time and memory through antique automobiles, consisting of the concept of longing for the past. Semiotic concepts concepts about sign interpretation to design work and relational aesthetic concepts. Connecting emotions with various objects with the power of nostalgia will create awareness, inspiration, impressions and connections between people in different periods of time. It can increase "value" and "value". The researcher has used it to create an exhibition titled Images of cars in movies that influence the spread of values and social ideology in the film. It was organized from the analysis of antique car signs and collectibles that resulted in the development of the Kalapiti Narumit Phutthi Phirom concept. This refers to the signs of time and memories from cars that appear in James Bond 007, Herbie and Back to the Future. Affects the image of the movie viewer that is consistent with the concept of nostalgia for people. It is a continuation between the eras. In addition, there was a focus group with experts in the film industry and antique cars concluded that the quality is very good. In addition, the opinions of exhibition viewers were evaluated and found to be at the highest level (average = 4.65). สัญญะการสื่อสารของเวลาและความทรงจำเป็นเครื่องมือในการสื่อสารทางการตลาดอาศัยเทคนิค วิธีการ และรูปแบบที่แตกต่างจากที่มีอยู่ในปัจจุบันเพื่อดึงดูด สร้างความสนใจ และเชื่อมโยงอารมณ์กับสินค้าต่าง ๆ โดยผลลัพธ์จากการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานเชื่อมโยงด้วยพลังของภาวะนอสทัลเจียจะก่อให้เกิดการรับรู้ แรงบันดาลใจ ความประทับใจและสานต่อระหว่างยุคระหว่างคนในช่วงเวลาต่าง ๆ ก่อให้เกิดความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีและมีแรงดึงดูดที่ดีที่สามารถนำไปใช้เพื่อการพาณิชย์ได้ที่สามารถบ่งบอกถึงฐานะและรสนิยม โดยการศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษา 1.เพื่อวิเคราะห์แนวคิดที่เกี่ยวข้องอันนำไปสู่การได้มาซึ่งสัญญะของรถยนต์โบราณและของสะสม 2.เพื่อสร้างกรอบ (Framework) ในการพัฒนาแนวคิดกาลปิตินฤมิตพุทธิภิรมย์ : สัญญะการสื่อสารของเวลาและความทรงจำผ่านรถยนต์โบราณ 3.เพื่อพัฒนาแนวคิดกาลปิตินฤมิตพุทธิภิรมย์ : สัญญะการสื่อสารของเวลาและความทรงจำผ่านรถยนต์โบราณ 4.เพื่อออกแบบและการประเมินผลงานสร้างสรรค์งานนิทรรศการรถยนต์โบราณและของสะสม ภายใต้แนวคิดกาลปิตินฤมิตพุทธิภิรมย์ การศึกษาการวิเคราะห์แนวคิดอันนำไปสู่การได้มาซึ่งสัญญะการสื่อสารของเวลาและความทรงจำผ่านรถยนต์โบราณ ประกอบด้วย แนวคิดการโหยหาอดีต แนวคิดสัญญะวิทยา แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการตีความสัญญะสู่งานออกแบบ และแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับสุนทรียศาสตร์เชิงสัมพันธ์ เชื่อมโยงอารมณ์กับสิ่งของต่าง ๆ ด้วยพลังของภาวะนอสทัลเจียจะก่อให้เกิดการรับรู้ แรงบันดาลใจ ความประทับใจ และสานต่อระหว่างยุคระหว่างคนในช่วงเวลาต่าง ๆ สามารถเพิ่ม “คุณค่า” และ “มูลค่า”และได้นำมาใช้ในการสร้างนิทรรศการชื่อ ภาพจำรถยนต์ในภาพยนตร์ที่มีต่อการแพร่กระจายค่านิยม และอุดมการณ์ด้านสังคมในภาพยนตร์ โดยได้จัดขึ้นจากการวิเคราะห์สัญญะของรถยนต์โบราณ และของสะสมที่ส่งผลสู่การพัฒนาแนวคิด “กาลปิตินฤมิตพุทธิภิรมย์” ซึ่งหมายถึง สัญญะการสื่อสารของเวลาและความทรงจำจากรถยนต์ที่ปรากฏในภาพยนตร์เรื่อง James Bond 007, Herbie e และ Back to the Future ส่งผลต่อภาพจำให้กับผู้ชมภาพยนตร์ที่สอดคล้องกับแนวคิดนอสทัลเจียให้กับคน และเป็นการสานต่อระหว่างยุคสมัย นอกจากนั้น ยังได้ทำการสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus Group) จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญในวงการภาพยนตร์ และรถยนต์โบราณ อันนำไปสู่การได้ข้อสรุปว่า นิทรรศการมีคุณภาพในระดับดีมาก อีกทั้งได้ทำการประเมินความคิดเห็นจากผู้ชมนิทรรศการพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.65) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4948 |