Title: Forecasting the Adoption Technology of Personal Electric Vehicles in Thailand
การพยากรณ์การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าส่วนบุคคลในประเทศไทย
Authors: Tawanchan PHITHAKPRAWET
ตะวันฉาน พิทักษ์ประเวช
Woraruthai Choothian
วรฤทัย ชูเทียร
Silpakorn University
Woraruthai Choothian
วรฤทัย ชูเทียร
woraruthai.choothian@gmail.com
woraruthai.choothian@gmail.com
Keywords: แบบจำลองการแพร่กระจายของบาส
การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสิทธิบัตร
การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลบรรณมิติ
แบบจำลองการปกคลุมเซต
การแก้ปัญหาค่าที่เหมาะสมที่สุด
สถานีเปลี่ยนถ่ายพลังงานสำหรับรถยนต์ไฟฟ้า
Base Diffusion Model
Patent Analysis
Bibliometric Analysis
Set Covering Problem
Optimization Problems
Electric Vehicle Transfer Stations
Issue Date:  24
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research describes a study made into find out Forecasting the Adoption Technology of Personal Electric Vehicles in Thailand and demonstrates guidelines for establishing electric vehicle transfer stations that is sufficient to meet the needs of electric vehicle users in the eastern region of Thailand. In this paper, the adoption was forecasted using the base diffusion model. Patent Analysis and Bibliometric Analysis were used to determine the trend of diffusion. And use the Set Covering Problem to solve the Optimization Problems to identify the locations of electric vehicle transfer stations to cover the needs of electric vehicle users as thoroughly and as possible. After forecasting, it was found that the results of the forecast using the bibliometric analysis using the bass diffusion model are more accurate with actual data on EV usage in Thailand than the forecast using the patent analysis. Thus, the forecasting model by using the bibliometric analysis could be reliable and suitable to use as a guide for governments and private sectors. The forecasting curve shows that the number of personal EV adopters would begin gradually increasing in 2046. During this period, it is appropriate to prepare to develop infrastructure to support EV users. From solving the Optimization Problems by modeling the Set Covering Problem according to the forecast phases, it was found: Near-Term; a total of 26 stations must be established in 26 districts to cover the entire area and there must be a total of 3,459 charger to be sufficient to meet the needs, Medium-Term; a total of 56 stations must be established in 56 districts to cover the entire area and there must be a total of 10,514 charger to be sufficient to meet the needs, Long-Term; a total of 63 stations must be established in 63 districts to cover the entire area and there must be a total of 17,930 charger to be sufficient to meet the needs.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพยากรณ์การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าส่วนบุคคลในประเทศไทย และแสดงให้เห็นถึงแนวทางในการจัดตั้งสถานีเปลี่ยนถ่ายพลังงานสำหรับรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าให้เพียงพอต่อความต้องการของผู้ใช้รถยนต์ไฟฟ้าในภูมิภาคตะวันออกของประเทศไทย โดยงานวิจัยนี้พยากรณ์การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีโดยใช้แบบจำลองการแพร่กระจายของบาส และใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสิทธิบัตรและวิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลบรรณมิติเพื่อกำหนดแนวโน้มของการแพร่กระจาย และใช้แบบจำลองการปกคลุมเซตในการแก้ปัญหาค่าที่เหมาะสมที่สุดเพื่อระบุตำแหน่งสถานีเปลี่ยนถ่ายพลังงานสำหรับรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าให้ครอบคลุมความต้องการของผู้ใช้รถยนต์ไฟฟ้าในภูมิภาคตะวันออกให้ได้อย่างทั่วถึงและมากที่สุด  หลังจากการพยากรณ์พบว่า ผลการพยากรณ์ด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลบรรณมิติโดยใช้แบบจำลองการแพร่กระจายของบาสมีความแม่นยำกับข้อมูลการใช้งานรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าในประเทศไทยมากกว่าการพยากรณ์ด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสิทธิ ดังนั้นแบบจำลองการพยากรณ์ด้วยข้อมูลบรรณมิติจึงมีความน่าเชื่อถือและเหมาะสมเพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางในการวางแผนสนับสนุนการใช้งานรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าในประเทศไทยให้กับภาครัฐและเอกชน โดยเส้นพยากรณ์แสดงให้เห็นว่าจำนวนผู้ใช้งานรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าในประเทศไทยจะเริ่มทยอยเพิ่มขึ้นในปี 2046 ดังนั้นในช่วงนี้จึงเป็นช่วงที่เหมาะสมที่ทั้งภาครัฐและเอกชนจะเตรียมพัฒนาโครงสร้างพื้นฐานและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกเพื่อรองรับผู้ใช้งานรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าในประเทศได้อย่างเพียงพอและทั่วถึง และจากการแก้ปัญหาค่าที่เหมาะสมที่สุดโดยการสร้างแบบจำลองการปกคลุมเซตตามระยะการพยากรณ์พบว่า การพยากรณ์ระยะใกล้ ต้องจัดตั้งสถานีทั้งหมด 26 แห่งใน 26 อำเภอในภาคตะวันออกของประเทศไทยจึงจะครอบคลุมพื้นที่ทั้งหมดและต้องมีหัวจ่ายพลังงานทั้งหมด 3,459 หัวจ่ายจึงจะเพียงพอต่อความต้องการ, การพยากรณ์ระยะกลาง ต้องจัดตั้งสถานีทั้งหมด 56 แห่งใน 56 อำเภอในภาคตะวันออกของประเทศไทยและต้องมีหัวจ่ายพลังงานทั้งหมด 10,514 หัวจ่ายจึงจะเพียงพอต่อความต้องการ และ การพยากรณ์ระยะไกล ต้องจัดตั้งสถานีทั้งหมด 63 แห่งใน 63 อำเภอในภาคตะวันออกของประเทศไทยและต้องมีหัวจ่ายพลังงานทั้งหมด 17,930 หัวจ่ายจึงจะเพียงพอต่อความต้องการ
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4963