Title: การติดต่อสื่อสารในโรงเรียนศึกษานารีวิทยา
Other Titles: COMMUNICATION IN SUKSANAREEWITTAYA SCHOOL
Authors: สุรสีห์เรืองชัย, วรารักษ์
Suraseeruangchai, Wararuk
Keywords: การติดต่อสื่อสาร
COMMUNICATION
Issue Date: 15-Jan-2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การติดต่อสื่อสารในโรงเรียนศึกษานารีวิทยา 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการติดต่อสื่อสารในโรงเรียนศึกษานารีวิทยา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ กลุ่มผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา กรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานและครูผู้สอน จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 97 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการติดต่อสื่อสารตามแนวความคิดของเบอร์โล (Berlo) และแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การติดต่อสื่อสารในโรงเรียนศึกษานารีวิทยา โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ ช่องทางสาร ผู้รับสาร ข่าวสาร และผู้ส่งสาร 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการติดต่อสื่อสารในโรงเรียนศึกษานารีวิทยา มีแนวทางดังนี้ 1) ผู้บริหารควรส่งเสริมให้บุคลากรทำกิจกรรมร่วมกันมากขึ้น 2) ผู้บริหารควรแบ่งการทำงานในด้านช่องทางการสื่อสารและสื่อให้เหมาะสมกับบุคลากร 3) ผู้บริหารควรปรับปรุงเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและเครื่องมือสื่อสารให้ทันสมัย 4) ผู้บริหารควรเปิดโอกาสให้มีบุคลากรในโรงเรียนแสดงความคิดเห็นที่หลากหลายช่องทาง The objectives of this research were to identify 1) the communication in Suksanareewittaya School and 2) the development guidelines for the communication in Suksanareewittaya School. The research sample were administrators, basic educational school board of committees and teachers total of 97. The instruments used in the research were 1) questionnaire regarding the communication, according to the concept of Berlo and 2) interview. The statistics used in the research were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The results revealed that. 1. The communication in Suksanareewittaya School, overall and individually, was found at a high level : ranking from the highest mean to the lowest mean as follow : channel, receiver, message and source. 2. The development guidelines for the a communication in Suksanareewittaya School were as follows: 1) the administrator should encourage school personnel to interact more with each other, 2) the administrator should provide more communication channels and medias for the school personnel, 3) the administrator should upgrade the IT and communication tools, and 4) the administrator should open for school personnel’s opinions via different channels.
Description: 54252355 ; สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา -- วรารักษ์ สุรสีห์เรืองชัย
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/497