Title: DIALOG OF COLOR'S ESSENCE
บทสนทนาสีสันแห่งวัตถุ
Authors: Chinnarat MONGKOLCHAI
ชินรัตน์ มงคลชัย
Trinnapat Chaisitthisak
ตฤณภัทร ชัยสิทธิศักดิ์
Silpakorn University
Trinnapat Chaisitthisak
ตฤณภัทร ชัยสิทธิศักดิ์
b.trinnapat@gmail.com
b.trinnapat@gmail.com
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: Art is seen as a tool for meditation practice, mental development, and awareness of the body's existence in conjunction with the mind.Recognize the breath that is there in each posture right now. This is a period for introspection.leading to an efficient communication process that is regarded as a crucial foundation As one gains comprehension and develops knowledge Capable of merging knowledge, interdisciplinarity manifests as a unique understanding.To put it to use in comprehending the universe so as to genuinely lead a joyful life cognizant of every thought. I have shown visual art pieces that employ body movement and artistic instruments to communicate ideas through the senses. Sensual perception generates a reaction from the viewer, like to a conversation, and this interaction results in a visual language that expresses ideas through texture, color, and different forms. reveals the conversation that takes place between artists when they create pieces that convey viewpoints. Transmitting messages through the essence of beauty through color It leaves a lasting impression on the minds of those who created it. Within this collection of works.
ศิลปะถือเป็นเครื่องมือหนึ่งในการขัดเกลาจิตใจ ฝึกสมาธิ พัฒนาจิต โดยการรับรู้ถึงการมีอยู่ของร่างกายที่ผสานกับจิตใจของตนเอง รับรู้ถึงลมหายใจที่มีอยู่ในทุกอิริยาบถในปัจจุบันขณะ คือช่วงเวลาแห่งการไตร่ตรองตน ส่งผลให้มีกระบวนการคิด การสื่อสารที่มีประสิทธิภาพ ซึ่งถือเป็นพื้นฐานสำคัญ ในการความเข้าใจสิ่งต่างๆและเกิดเป็นปัญญา สามารถผสมผสานองค์ความรู้ สหวิชาออกมาเป็นความเข้าใจในแบบของตนเอง เพื่อนำไปปรับใช้ในการทำความเข้าใจความเป็นไปของโลกเพื่อการดำเนินชีวิตที่มีความสุขอย่างมีสติกับทุกชั่วขณะจิตใจอย่างแท้จริง ข้าพเจ้าได้นำเสนอผลงานทัศนศิลป์ที่ถ่ายทอดผ่านกระบวนการการรับรู้ในการใช้ในการใช้อุปกรณ์ทำงานศิลปะและการเคลื่อนไหวของร่างกาย การรับรู้ที่ผ่านผัสสะทำให้เกิดการตอบโต้ระหว่างตนเองและผลงานทัศนศิลป์คล้ายกับบทสนทนาที่มีการตอบรับกันเกิดเป็นผลงานที่เป็นภาษาภาพซึ่งสื่อสารผ่านการแสดงออกในแง่ของเนื้อสีเป็นรูปทรงต่างๆ ที่ เผยให้เห็นบทสนทนาระหว่างผู้สร้างสรรค์ และกระบวนการ สร้างสรรค์ผลงานเพื่อนำเสนอถึงมุมมอง การสื่อสารผ่านภาษาของสี ที่มีสาระทางความงาม ส่งผลทางคุณค่าต่อจิตใจของผู้สร้างสรรค์ ในชุดผลงานนี้
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4994