DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Phanchayanit WATCHARARATen
dc.contributor: พรรณชญานิษฐ์ วัชรรัตน์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Trinnapat Chaisitthisaken
dc.contributor.advisor: ตฤณภัทร ชัยสิทธิศักดิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: The thesis "The Void of Gender Autonomy" is a creative work aimed at exploring the meaning of gender from Thailand and France towards freedom in terms of gender. The objective is to create new spaces of liberty by incorporating different perspectives on gender. It involves studying gender concepts from Thai perspectives of patriarchy and Western thinkers, interpreting them through the body's limitations to showcase how gender varies across societies. The study also involves the ideas of artists working on gender issues to explore expressions through creativity, using them as supporting data to create their works through forms of performance art, installation art, and mixed media. It involves reinterpreting gender content to create a neutral thinking space. This includes revisiting symbols or ways of thinking about gender to create new interpretations, narrating gender stories through symbolism or other means, changing perspectives through sight and space, emphasizing gender inequality issues and physical works that establish unique spaces, altering viewpoints, and pinpointing works through the mentioned formats. Ultimately, this thesis aims to create personal spaces of freedom in gender issues through creative works and be a symbolic space for equality.en
dc.description.abstract: ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ชุด “ผู้หญิง : นัยพื้นที่เเห่งความเท่าเทียม” เป็นงานสร้างสรรค์เพื่อค้นหาความหมายผ่านการรับรู้เรื่องเพศจากประเทศไทยและประเทศฝรั่งเศสมาสู่เสรีภาพในเรื่องของเพศ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างพื้นที่อิสรภาพใหม่ผ่านการผนวกมุมมองเรื่องเพศที่เเตกต่างกัน โดยได้ทำการศึกษาเเนวคิดเรื่องเพศทั้งในมุมมองฝั่งไทยจากระบบปิตาธิปไตย เเละนักคิดจากฝั่งตะวันตกเเละตะวันออกร่วมกับการตีความผ่านข้อจำกัดของร่างกาย ทำให้เห็นถึงความเป็นเพศที่เเปรผันไปตามพื้นที่ในเเต่ละสังคม  อีกทั้งศึกษาแนวคิดศิลปินที่ทำงานเกี่ยวกับเรื่องเพศเพื่อศึกษาการแสดงออกผ่านการสร้างสรรค์ โดยนำมาเป็นข้อมูลสนับสนุนผ่านรูปแบบผลงานศิลปะการเเสดงสด (Performance Art) ศิลปะการจัดวาง (Installation Art) เเละผลงานมิกซ์มีเดีย ( Mixed media) โดยมีการนำเนื้อหาเรื่องเพศมาตีความใหม่ที่สร้างพื้นที่กึ่งกลางทางความคิด นำสัญญะหรือวิธีคิดเรื่องเพศที่เคยเข้าใจมารื้อสร้างใหม่ บอกเล่าเรื่องเพศผ่านลักษณะทางสรีระหรือบอกเล่าผ่านสิ่งอื่น ปรับเปลี่ยนมุมมองผัสสะทางสายตาเเละพื้นที่  เเละสร้างการตอกย้ำถึงปัญหาความไม่เท่าเทียมทางเพศให้ได้เห็น ร่วมกับกายภาพผลงานที่มีการสร้างพื้นที่เฉพาะ ปรับเปลี่ยนมุมมองทางสายตาเเละเจาะจงตำเเหน่งผลงานผ่านรูปแบบที่ได้กล่าวไปข้างต้น โดยผลงานชุดนี้สามารถสร้างพื้นที่อิสรภาพในเรื่องเพศของตนเองใหม่ผ่านผลงานสร้างสรรค์ได้ เพื่อเป็นนัยยะพื้นที่ของความเท่าเทียมต่อไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: เพศth
dc.subject: ผู้หญิงth
dc.subject: เพศสรีระth
dc.subject: วัฒนธรรมเรื่องเพศth
dc.subject: ความเท่าเทียมทางเพศth
dc.subject: ความเเตกต่างทางวัฒนธรรมth
dc.subject: เพศตามบริบทสังคมth
dc.subject: เพศสภาพth
dc.subject: Womenen
dc.subject: Genderen
dc.subject: Sexen
dc.subject: Gender Cultureen
dc.subject: Gender Equalityen
dc.subject: Cultural differencesen
dc.subject: Gender in social contexten
dc.subjectlibertyen
dc.subjectequality of humanen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Fine artsen
dc.title: The Void of Gender Autonomyen
dc.title: ผู้หญิง : นัยพื้นที่เเห่งความเท่าเทียมth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Trinnapat Chaisitthisaken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ตฤณภัทร ชัยสิทธิศักดิ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorb.trinnapat@gmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorb.trinnapat@gmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth