http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5005| Title: | Landscape of inequality ทัศนียภาพแห่งความเหลื่อมล้ำ |
| Authors: | Wisittisak WASANA วิสิทธิศักดิ์ วาสนา Thanarit Thaipwaree ธณฤษภ์ ทิพย์วารี Silpakorn University Thanarit Thaipwaree ธณฤษภ์ ทิพย์วารี yak_sakda@hotmail.com yak_sakda@hotmail.com |
| Keywords: | ความเหลื่อมล้ำ พื้นที่ จิตรกรรม ความไม่สมบูรณ์ landscape inequality imperfection painting |
| Issue Date: | 28 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The thesis "Landscape of Inequality" is a research study that creatively explores the hidden aspects of inequality in every aspect of society. Through a systematic and analytical approach, it uncovers urban landscapes, professional equipment, and architecture that bear the marks of decay and neglect, juxtaposed with what society perceives as "progress." This study is a unique blend of attitudes, personal experiences, and perspectives on inequality in contemporary Thai society. It presents the research in a creative manner, using landscape techniques to evoke emotions through various surface textures and overlapping territories. Moreover, it employs picture-making mechanisms to introduce a sense of conflict in the work through empty spaces, drawing attention to specific points and fostering intriguing views that challenge these contradictions. การศึกษาและสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ภายใต้หัวข้อ “ทัศนียภาพแห่งความเหลื่อมล้ำ” (landscape of inequality) เป็นการศึกษาค้นคว้าเกี่ยวกับความเหลื่อมล้ำที่ซ้อนเร้นอยู่ในทุกบริบทของสังคม วิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ตามขั้นตอนและวิธีการของข้าพเจ้าผ่าน ทิวทัศน์เมือง อุปกรณ์การประกอบอาชีพ สถาปัตยกรรมที่ปรากฏคราบความเสื่อมโทรมถูกทับซ้อนและแทนที่ด้วยสิ่งที่ผู้คนนิยามว่า “ความเจริญ”ผสมผสานกับทัศนคติ ประสบการณ์ส่วนตัวกับมุมมองที่มีต่อความเหลื่อมล้ำที่เกิดขึ้นในสังคมไทยในปัจจุบันถ่ายทอดเป็นผลงานสร้างสรรค์ด้วยเทคนิคจิตรกรรมในรูปแบบทิวทัศน์ (landscape)แสดงอารมณ์ความรู้สีกผ่านเทคนิคการสร้างพื้นผิวต่างๆการทับซ้อนกันของพื้นที่ อีกทั้งยังใช้กลไกการสร้างภาพเพื่อใช้เป็นสัญญะ สร้างความขัดแย้งในผลงานผ่านการเว้นพื้นที่ การเน้นบางจุด ให้เกิดมุมมองที่น่าสนใจและการตั้งคำถามกับความย้อนแย้งเหล่านี้ |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5005 |