DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Rusdee KAYEMen
dc.contributor: รุสดีย์ กาเหย็มth
dc.contributor.advisor: Trinnapat Chaisitthisaken
dc.contributor.advisor: ตฤณภัทร ชัยสิทธิศักดิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: Studying and creating a thesis under the topic “Death: Reflections on Being Alive” was inspired by the idea that Death is far away. But when you see the possibilities that have happened to humans from the past until the present. Made me realize that Having power, fame, valuable assets There was no reason at all that could protect that human being from death. The objective is to study the concept of death. To understand living until the end of life related to reflection and consideration of living life Through the creative process of visual arts using mixed media materials. The conclusions come from religious beliefs and the reality that happens to humans. Each religion teaches people how to live and behave in a good way. By warning people to be afraid of doing evil and ashamed of wrongdoing. Death therefore serves as the greatest reminder for humans to be aware and conscious of doing good things. Lessons from death are therefore something that every human must learn. To find a way and create value in life From education to conveying thoughts and emotions through the creative work of my thesis. There are important substances reflecting the true state of the body in death. For this reason, I expect that the creation of this thesis will be one of the reminders. to realize and consider the value of life through a more or less perspective on death.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาและสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ภายใต้หัวข้อ“ความตาย:ภาพสะท้อนการมีชีวิต”ได้รับแรงบันดาลใจที่มาจากแนวคิด ว่าความตายนั้นเป็นเรื่องไกลตัว แต่เมื่อได้เห็นความเป็นไปที่เกิดขึ้นกับมนุษย์ตั้งแต่อดีตจวบจนปัจจุบัน ทำให้ข้าพเจ้านั้นรับรู้ได้ว่า การมีอำนาจชื่อเสียงทรัพย์สินของมีค่า มิได้มีเหตุอันใดเลยที่จะสามารถปกป้องไม่ให้มนุษย์นั้นรอดพ้นจากความตาย โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดที่ว่าด้วยเรื่องความตาย เพื่อทำความเข้าใจการมีชีวิตอยู่จนถึงวาระสุดท้ายของชีวิต ที่สัมพันธ์กับการสะท้อนความรู้สึกและการพิจารณาต่อการมีชีวิตอยู่ ผ่านกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ทางทัศนศิลป์ด้วยวัสดุสื่อผสม โดยบทสรุปที่มาจากหลักความเชื่อทางศาสนาและความเป็นจริงที่เกิดขึ้นกับมนุษย์ ซึ่งแต่ละศาสนานั้นสอนให้มนุษย์เรียนรู้ถึงการใช้ชีวิตและปฏิบัติตนในทางที่ดี โดยตักเตือนให้มนุษย์นั้นเกรงกลัวต่อการกระทำชั่วละอายต่อการกระทำผิด ความตายจึงเป็นเสมือนสิ่งย้ำเตือนที่ยิ่งใหญ่ที่สุดให้มนุษย์นั้นพึงตระหนักและสำนึกให้กระทำการในสิ่งที่ดี บทเรียนจากความตายจึงเป็นสิ่งที่มนุษย์ทุกคนต้องเรียนรู้ เพื่อการแสวงหาหนทางและสร้างคุณค่าในการดำเนินชีวิต จากการศึกษาสู่การถ่ายทอดความคิดและอารมณ์ความรู้สึกผ่านผลงานสร้างสรรค์วิทยานิพนธ์ของข้าพเจ้า มีสารัตถะสำคัญสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงสภาพความจริงของสังขารในความตาย ด้วยเหตุนี้ข้าพเจ้าคาดหวังว่าการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ชุดนี้จะเป็นหนึ่งในสิ่งเตือนใจ ให้ได้ตระหนักรู้และพิจารณาถึงคุณค่าของการมีชีวิตผ่านทัศนะที่มีต่อความตายได้ไม่มากก็น้อยth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การมีชีวิตth
dc.subject: ความตายth
dc.subject: Deathen
dc.subject: Aliveen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Fine artsen
dc.title: Death : A Reflection on Being Aliveen
dc.title: ความตาย : ภาพสะท้อนการมีชีวิตth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Trinnapat Chaisitthisaken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ตฤณภัทร ชัยสิทธิศักดิ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorb.trinnapat@gmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorb.trinnapat@gmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth