http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5015
Title: | Evaluation of Yothi Medical Innovation District. การประเมินย่านนวัตกรรมการแพทย์โยธี |
Authors: | Prajira KUNNARATE ปราจิรา กัณเรศ Nattawut Preyawanit ณัฐวุฒิ ปรียวนิตย์ Silpakorn University Nattawut Preyawanit ณัฐวุฒิ ปรียวนิตย์ preyawanit@gmail.com preyawanit@gmail.com |
Keywords: | นวัตกรรม ระบบสินทรัพย์นวัตกรรม ย่านนวัตกรรมการแพทย์ Innovation Innovation Ecosystem Medical Innovation District |
Issue Date: | 28 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The 20-year National Strategic Development Plan and the 12th National Economic and Social Development Plan push and drive development to achieve the goals set in creating and developing the medical industry in pilot areas and producing concrete results. Strengthen the health, well-being, and quality of life of the people and the national economy through medical innovation. In line with the country's reform to accommodate changes according to the Thailand 4.0 policy, a project to develop the Yothi Medical Innovation District has been implemented. For use as an important working mechanism, a committee has been appointed to develop and drive the Yothi Health Innovation District. It consists of agencies under the Ministry of Science and Technology (Ministry of Science and Technology), Ministry of Public Health (Ministry of Public Health), and Ministry of Education (Ministry of Education) to jointly develop guidelines and activities for neighborhood development in terms of product innovation, services, environment, and infrastructure by creating a development plan for the Yothi Medical Innovation District. To be a center for the treatment and development of prototype health innovations. The designated Yothi Medical Innovation District covers an area of approximately 2.2 square kilometers. Development to upgrade the Yothi area, Ratchathewi District, Bangkok This area has a concentration of medical facilities, medical educational institutions, several human resources expert personnel, nursing homes, medical schools, and infrastructure to become a comprehensive medical and public health innovation district.
This article aims to monitor and evaluate the implementation of the Yothi Medical Innovation District Development Plan. This is an important tool that can help improve operations to achieve goals efficiently. And to know if the operation is efficient and achieves the stated objectives, or not, by a comparative analysis of the implementation of the Yothi Medical Innovation District Development Plan. According to the innovation district development concept framework of the National Innovation Agency. (a public organization), for creating an ecosystem from 3 types of assets: Economic assets, physical assets, and network assets to suggest guidelines for development that can be used as a framework for concretely developing the country's medical innovation district. จากแผนพัฒนายุทธศาสตร์ชาติ 20 ปีและแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติฉบับที่ 12 ที่ผลักดันและขับเคลื่อนการพัฒนาเพื่อให้บรรลุตามเป้าหมายที่วางไว้ว่าด้วยการสร้างและพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมทางการแพทย์ในพื้นที่นำร่องและเกิดผลเป็นรูปธรรมเสริมสร้างสุขภาพความเป็นอยู่และคุณภาพชีวิตประชาชนและเศรษฐกิจประเทศให้ดีขึ้นด้วยนวัตกรรมทางการแพทย์ สอดคล้องกับการปฏิรูปประเทศเพื่อรองรับการเปลี่ยนแปลงตามนโยบาย Thailand 4.0 จึงได้มีการดำเนินโครงการพัฒนาย่านนวัตกรรมการแพทย์โยธี สำหรับใช้เป็นกลไกการทำงานที่สำคัญใน โดยมีการแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการพัฒนาและขับเคลื่อนย่านนวัตกรรมสุขภาพโยธี ประกอบไปด้วยหน่วยงานภายใต้กระทรวงวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี (วท.) กระทรวงสาธารณสุข (สธ.) และกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ (ศธ.) เพื่อร่วมพัฒนาแนวทางและกิจกรรมในการพัฒนาย่านฯ ทั้งในด้าน นวัตกรรมผลิตภัณฑ์ บริการ สภาพแวดล้อม และโครงสร้างพื้นฐานโดยได้ดำเนินการจัดทำแผนการพัฒนาย่านนวัตกรรมการแพทย์โยธี ให้เป็นศูนย์กลางและการรักษาและการพัฒนานวัตกรรมสุขภาพต้นแบบขึ้น กำหนดย่านนวัตกรรมการแพทย์โยธีครอบคลุมพื้นที่ราว 2.2 ตารางกิโลเมตร การพัฒนาเพื่อยกระดับย่านโยธี เขตราชเทวี กรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งเป็นเขตย่านที่มีการกระจุกตัวของสถานพยาบาล สถาบันการศึกษาทางการแพทย์ จำนวนทรัพยากรบุคคล บุคลากรผู้เชี่ยวชาญสถานพยาบาลโรงเรียนแพทย์ และโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน ให้กลายเป็นย่านนวัตกรรมด้านการแพทย์และสาธารณสุขครบวงจร บทความนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อติดตามและประเมินผลการดำเนินงานตามแผนพัฒนาย่านนวัตกรรมการแพทย์โยธี ซึ่งเป็นเครื่องมือที่สำคัญที่สามารถช่วยในการปรับปรุงการดำเนินงานให้บรรลุตามเป้าหมายอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และเพื่อทราบว่าการดำเนินงานมีประสิทธิภาพหรือบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ที่กำหนดไว้หรือไม่ อย่างไร ด้วยการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบการดำเนินการแผนพัฒนาย่านนวัตกรรมการแพทย์โยธี ตามกรอบแนวคิดการพัฒนาย่านนวัตกรรมของสำนักงานนวัตกรรมแห่งชาติ (องค์การมหาชน) สำหรับสร้างระบบนิเวศ (Ecosystem) จากสินทรัพย์จำนวน 3 ประเภทด้วยกัน คือ สินทรัพย์ทางเศรษฐกิจ สินทรัพย์ทางกายภาพ และสินทรัพย์ทางเครือข่าย เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาและสามารถใช้เป็นกรอบแนวทางในการพัฒนาย่านนวัตกรรมการแพทย์ของประเทศได้อย่างเป็นรูปธรรม |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5015 |