DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Nirundorn CHANAWISESen
dc.contributor: นิรันดร ชนะวิเศษth
dc.contributor.advisor: Satta Panyakaewen
dc.contributor.advisor: สัทธา ปัญญาแก้วth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: This independent study focuses on the design of Net Zero Energy school buildings using a case study of schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission (OBEC) in Thailand. The main objective is to propose the guidelines for improving the building envelope to reduce energy consumption and achieve net zero energy, emphasizing the use of locally avilable and recycled materials to align with the local climate and context. The study began by selecting school building in the Northeastern region of Thailand, characterized by hot and dry conditions, particularly in Buriram province. The results indicate that improving the building envelope by installing PU foam insulation under the roof with a U-Value of 2.84 W/m²K, using building glass with a Solar Heat Gain Coefficient (SHGC) of 0.25, installing EPS foam insulation on building walls with a U-Value of 0.1 W/m²K, and installing vertical and horizontal shading devices with projections of 0.60 m and 1.80 m respectively, can reduce the building's energy consumption by 17.2%. Furthermore, the installation of 154 solar panels with a capacity of 400 W each on the roof enables the building to achieve net zero energy status. The building envelope were analyzed and improved using energy calculation software to determine the optimal energy usage.  The use of local materials and the improvement of existing buildings not only helps reduce energy consumption but also promotes learning and community involvement in the development process. This study concludes that improving the building envelope and using clean energy can effectively achive net zero energy in school buildings. This approach can be applied to other schools under OBEC to promote energy conservation and environmental sustainability in the future.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มุ่งเน้นการออกแบบอาคารเรียนพลังงานสุทธิเป็นศูนย์ (Net Zero Energy) โดยใช้กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน (สพฐ.) ประเทศไทย วัตถุประสงค์หลักคือการเสนอแนวทางการปรับปรุงเปลือกอาคารเรียนให้สามารถลดการใช้พลังงานและมีพลังงานสุทธิเป็นศูนย์ โดยเน้นการใช้วัสดุท้องถิ่นและวัสดุรีไซเคิลที่หาได้ง่ายในพื้นที่ เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับสภาพภูมิอากาศและบริบทท้องถิ่น การศึกษานี้เริ่มต้นด้วยการคัดเลือกอาคารเรียนในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือของประเทศไทย ซึ่งมีอุณหภูมิที่ร้อนและแห้งแล้งเป็นส่วนใหญ่ โดยเฉพาะในจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ จากนั้นทำการวิเคราะห์และปรับปรุงเปลือกอาคารโดยใช้โปรแกรมคำนวณพลังงาน เพื่อหาค่าการใช้พลังงานที่เหมาะสมที่สุด ผลการศึกษาพบว่าการปรับปรุงเปลือกอาคารด้วยการติดตั้งฉนวน PU foam ใต้หลังคาที่มีค่า U-Value เท่ากับ 2.84 W/m2K กระจกอาคารที่มีค่า SHGC (Solar Heat Gain Coefficient)เท่ากับ 0.25 ติดตั้งฉนวน EPS foam ที่ผนังอาคารที่มีค่า U-Value 0.1 W/m2K และติดตั้งแผงบังแดดแนวตั้งและแนวนอน โดยมีระยะยื่น 0.60 ม.และ 1.80 ม.ตามลำดับ ทำให้สามารถลดการใช้พลังงานของอาคารได้ถึง 17.2% และเมื่อมีการติดตั้งแผงโซล่าเซลขนาด 400 W บนหลังคาจำนวน 154 แผง ทำให้อาคารมีพลังงานสุทธิเป็นศูนย์ได้ การใช้วัสดุท้องถิ่นและการปรับปรุงอาคารที่มีอยู่แล้วไม่เพียงแต่ช่วยลดการใช้พลังงาน แต่ยังส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้และการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในกระบวนการพัฒนาอาคารเรียน การศึกษานี้สรุปได้ว่าการปรับปรุงเปลือกอาคารและการใช้พลังงานสะอาดสามารถทำให้อาคารเรียนมีพลังงานสุทธิเป็นศูนย์ได้จริง และเป็นแนวทางที่สามารถนำไปปรับใช้ในโรงเรียนอื่นๆ ในสังกัดสพฐ. เพื่อส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์พลังงานและสิ่งแวดล้อมในอนาคตth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: คณะกรรมการนโยบายพลังงานแห่งชาติth
dc.subject: ลดการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกสุทธิเป็นศูนย์th
dc.subject: พลังงานสุทธิเป็นศูนย์th
dc.subject: National Energy Planen
dc.subject: Net Zero Emissonen
dc.subject: Net Zero Energyen
dc.subject.classification: Energyen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Architecture and town planningen
dc.title: Design guideline for Net Zero energy school, case study: primary school for office of the Basic Education Commission,in Thailand.en
dc.title: แนวทางการออกแบบอาคารเรียนพลังงานสุทธิเป็นศูนย์ กรณีศึกษา:โรงเรียนในกำกับของ สพฐ.(สปช105/29 10ห้อง) ประเทศไทยth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Satta Panyakaewen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สัทธา ปัญญาแก้วth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorp_satta@hotmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorp_satta@hotmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Architecture (M.Arch)en
dc.description.degreename: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Architectureen
dc.description.degreediscipline: สถาปัตยกรรมth