http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5025| Title: | Cultural Landscape of Talad-Noi, Samphantawong, Bangkok ภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมชุมชนตลาดน้อย เขตสัมพันธวงศ์ กรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Authors: | Watunyuta JANYARAKSAKUL วทัญญุตา จรรยารักษ์สกุล Chaisit Dankitikul ชัยสิทธิ์ ด่านกิตติกุล Silpakorn University Chaisit Dankitikul ชัยสิทธิ์ ด่านกิตติกุล chai0302@yahoo.com chai0302@yahoo.com |
| Keywords: | ภูมิทัศน์วัฒธรรม การประเมินคุณค่า ชุมชนตลาดน้อย Cultural Landscape Evaluation Talad-Noi Community |
| Issue Date: | 28 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This thesis aims to study the tangible and intangible cultural landscape elements of Talad-Noi community. The objectives are to evaluate the value of these elements and to propose appropriate management approaches for the cultural landscape that are suitable to the context of Talad Noi community along with sustainability.
Talad-Noi is an old community in Bangkok with a history of over 200 years. It has a diverse population of ethnic groups who have settled in this area. These attributes include a common nation of origin, common sets of ancestry, traditions, language, history, society, region, or social treatment. Moreover, there were many buildings with unique and distinctive architectural styles which influenced by the various of ethnic groups. Presently, the area is being developed for tourism, which has led to changes in the cultural landscape in terms of physical, economic, social, and lifestyles.
The study found that the development of Talad Noi community can be divided into three periods: the early period (1767-1855), the period of flourishing trade (1855-1975), and the present period (1975-2024). Each period has its own factors that have led to changes in the cultural landscape. The analysis of the cultural landscape of Talad Noi community, Samphanthawong District, Bangkok, focuses on 4 key components: history, physical features, economy, society and culture. Each cultural landscape component's value has been assessed. The cultural landscape elements in Talad Noi community are considered as a unique and very clear of the identity representation. Therefore, the study proposal of the cultural landscape management and the development of Talad Noi community to coexist in a sustainable manner has been written in this thesis. วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายในการศึกษาองค์ประกอบภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมของชุมชนตลาดน้อยทั้งในแบบรูปธรรมและนามธรรม เพื่อประเมินคุณค่าขององค์ประกอบภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม และหาแนวทางการจัดการภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมที่เหมาะสมกับบริบทของชุมชนตลาดน้อย เพื่อพัฒนาควบคู่ไปกับการอนุรักษ์ชุมชนตลาดน้อยอย่างยั่งยืน ชุมชนตลาดน้อยเป็นย่านชุมชนเก่าแก่แห่งหนึ่งของกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีประวัติศาสตร์ยาวนานมากกว่า 200 ปี มีความหลากหลายของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ที่เข้ามาตั้งถิ่นฐานในพื้นที่เกิดเป็นความโดดเด่นทางด้านประเพณีและวัฒนธรรมที่มีการผสมผสานกันในหลากหลายความเชื่อ ศาสนาและวัฒนธรรม และยังมีอาคารที่มีลักษณะเด่นทางสถาปัตยกรรมที่ได้รับอิทธิพลจากกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ที่หลากหลาย ปัจจุบันมีการพัฒนาพื้นที่เพื่อรองรับการท่องเที่ยวจึงส่งผลให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงของภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมในพื้นที่ทั้งในด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพและเศรษฐกิจ สังคม วิถีชีวิต ผลการศึกษาพบว่าชุมชนตลาดน้อยมีพัฒนาการที่สามารถแบ่งออกได้เป็น 3 ช่วงเวลาได้แก่ยุคแรก (พ.ศ.2310-พ.ศ.2398) ยุครุ่งเรืองทางการค้า (พ.ศ.2398-พ.ศ.2518) และยุคปัจจุบัน (พ.ศ.2518-พ.ศ.2567 (ปัจจุบัน)) ที่ในแต่ละช่วงเวลาล้วนมีเหตุและปัจจัยที่ส่งผลให้เกิดความเปลี่ยนแปลงของภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม ดังนั้นการวิเคราะห์ภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมชุมชนตลาดน้อย เขตสัมพันธ์วงศ์ กรุงเทพมหานคร จึงได้จำแนกการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบที่สำคัญออกเป็น 4 ด้านได้แก่ องค์ประกอบด้านประวัติศาสตร์ องค์ประกอบด้านกายภาพ องค์ประกอบด้านเศรษฐกิจ องค์ประกอบด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรม โดยแบ่งการวิเคราะห์ตามช่วงเวลา และทำการประเมินคุณค่าความสำคัญขององค์ประกอบทางภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม ซึ่งองค์ประกอบภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมในชุมชนตลาดน้อยถือได้ว่ามีเอกลักษณ์ที่โดดเด่น แสดงความเป็นตัวตนของชุมชนตลาดน้อยได้อย่างชัดเจน ดังนั้นจึงนำไปสู่การเสนอแนวทางการจัดการภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมที่สามารถพัฒนาและอนุรักษ์ชุมชนตลาดน้อยให้สามารถอยู่ควบคู่กันไปได้อย่างเหมาะสม |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5025 |