DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Kantachat TONWEERACHAISKULen
dc.contributor: กันตชาติ ตันวีระชัยสกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Tanakarn Mokkhasmitaen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธนาคาร โมกขะสมิตth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: Architectural drawings are an artistic and technical expression used to communicate architectural concepts and details. Architects and designers utilize drawings to explore, experiment, and disseminate architectural ideas or ideologies. Consequently, architectural drawings serve as representations that record the architectural ideologies prevalent at different times, from the past to the present. This thesis explores various turning points in architectural drawings since the early history of architecture. It highlights the efforts to "embed information" through fundamental presentation tools (plans, elevations, sections, perspectives), employing strategies to reveal, conceal, or imply information based on the expectations of the perceiver or "architect." This leads to an analysis of case studies in architectural drawings across different topics to uncover the methods and strategies used by architects to present architectural concepts in a way that others can interpret. The aim is to understand why architectural drawings, despite differences in composition, technique, and presentation methods, can still be understood and interpreted by viewers consistently.en
dc.description.abstract: ภาพวาดทางสถาปัตยกรรมเป็นการแสดงออกทางศิลปะและเทคนิคที่ใช้ในการสื่อสารแนวคิดและรายละเอียดทางสถาปัตยกรรม โดยสถาปนิกและนักออกแบบใช้ภาพวาดในการสำรวจ ทดลอง และเผยแพร่แนวคิดหรืออุดมการณ์ทางสถาปัตยกรรม ภาพวาดทางสถาปัตยกรรมจึงเป็นหนึ่งในตัวแทนสถาปัตยกรรมที่บันทึกอุดมการณ์ทางสถาปัตยกรรมที่เกิดขึ้นในช่วงเวลานั้นตั้งแต่อดีตจนถึงยุคปัจจุบัน วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการพาไปสำรวจจุดเปลี่ยนต่างๆที่เกิดขึ้นในภาพวาดทางสถาปัตยกรรมตั้งแต่ยุคเริ่มต้นของประวัติศาสตร์สถาปัตยกรรม เราได้เห็นความพยายามในการ”แทรกข้อมูล”ผ่านเครื่องมือพื้นฐานในการนำเสนอ (ผัง รูปด้าน รูปตัด ทัศนียภาพ) โดยมีกลวิธีในการเปิดเผย แอบซ่อนข้อมูล หรือบอกโดยนัยตามความคาดหวังในการรับรู้ของผู้สื่อสารหรือ ”สถาปนิก” นำไปสู่การวิเคราะห์กรณีศึกษาภาพวาดทางสถาปัตยกรรมในหัวข้อต่างๆเพื่อหาวิธีการและกลยุทธ์ต่างๆของสถาปนิกที่ในการนำเสนอแนวคิดทางสถาปัตยกรรมให้ผู้อื่นสามารถตีความได้ เพื่อเข้าใจถึงเหตุผลที่ภาพวาดทางสถาปัตยกรรมนั้น แม้จะมีความแตกต่างกันทั้งองค์ประกอบ เทคนิค วิธีการนำเสนอ แต่ยังสามารถถูกเข้าใจและตีความจากผู้ชมได้เหมือนเดิมth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ภาพวาดทางสถาปัตยกรรมth
dc.subject: เทคนิคการสื่อสารth
dc.subject: อุดมการณ์ทางสถาปัตยกรรมth
dc.subject: Architectural drawingsen
dc.subject: Communication techniquesen
dc.subject: Architectural ideologiesen
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Architecture and town planningen
dc.title: Architectural drawing: Between the neutral artifacts to the ideal representation of architectureen
dc.title: ภาพวาดทางสถาปัตยกรรม : ระหว่างสิ่งประดิษฐ์ที่เป็นกลางจนเป็นตัวแทนอุดมการณ์ของสถาปัตยกรรมth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Tanakarn Mokkhasmitaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ธนาคาร โมกขะสมิตth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorm.tanakarn@gmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorm.tanakarn@gmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Architecture (M.Arch)en
dc.description.degreename: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Architectureen
dc.description.degreediscipline: สถาปัตยกรรมth