http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5040| Title: | Utopian Architecture : A Study of the Evolution Towards Pragmatic Utopian Concepts สถาปัตยกรรมยูโทเปีย : การศึกษาวิวัฒนาการสู่แนวคิดยูโทเปียเชิงปฏิบัติ |
| Authors: | Wattanaporn THONGLUE วัฒฑนาภรณ์ ทองลือ Pattanapakorn Leelaprute พัฒนปกรณ์ ลีลาพฤทธิ์ Silpakorn University Pattanapakorn Leelaprute พัฒนปกรณ์ ลีลาพฤทธิ์ LEELAPRUTE_P@silpakorn.edu LEELAPRUTE_P@silpakorn.edu |
| Keywords: | ยูโทเปีย, วิถีเมือง, สถาปัตยกรรมยูโทเปีย, การออกแบบผังเมือง,ยูโทเปียเชิงปฏิบัติ Utopia Urbanism Utopia Architecture Urban Planning Pragmatic Utopia |
| Issue Date: | 28 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Settlement Alongside Sustainable Development Aligned with the World and Environment for a Perfect Society. The concept of an ideal society emerges from the current social conditions and the desire to develop these towards a better society. The evolution of the idea of developing an ideal society has seen humans searching for various methods related to society, culture, economy, expansion of settlements, and even residential areas. These ideals have shaped urban systems and architecture. Architects, thinkers, and planners have introduced utopian ideas in social development, which are expressed through the forms of cities, urban planning, and architectural design, especially in housing, to propose advanced social norms and improve living conditions. The utopian ideas of these thinkers, planners, and architects have significantly influenced the creation of ideal societies and have become prototypes of various utopian concepts. These ideas have served as a foundation for developing the concept of ideal societies within urban systems and architecture, which can be further applied to social development in various aspects, impacting the present and the future endlessly.
This research focuses on studying the evolution of utopian ideas from the past, leading to widely used ideal concepts in social development, living conditions, urban expansion, and settlements. It explores how these ideals are expressed in urban lifestyles, planning, and architecture. The research presents an interpretation and description of the emergence of utopias created within historical and contemporary contexts, connecting them to urban planning systems and architecture, influencing human development towards better quality of life การตั้งถิ่นฐานควบคู่ไปกับการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนสอดคล้องกับโลกและสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อสังคมที่สมบูรณ์แบบ ซึ่งเป็นแนวคิดของสังคมในอุดมคติที่ก่อตัวขึ้นมาจากสภาวะสังคมที่เป็นอยู่และต้องการพัฒนาให้สิ่งเหล่านั้นก้าวไปสู่สังคมที่ดีกว่า โดยวิวัฒนาการของแนวความคิดการพัฒนาสังคมในอุดมคติก่อนหน้านั้น มนุษย์พยายามที่จะค้นหาวิธีการต่างๆที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสังคม วัฒนธรรม เศรษฐกิจ การขยายถิ่นฐาน หรือแม้กระทั่งย่านที่อยู่อาศัย อุดมคติต่างๆเหล่านี้ ก่อให้เกิดรูปร่างของระบบเมืองและสถาปัตยกรรม ซึ่งสถาปนิก นักคิด นักวางแผน ได้นำเสนอแนวความคิดยูโทเปียเข้ามาใช้ในการพัฒนาสังคม ซึ่งแสดงออกผ่านรูปแบบลักษณะของเมือง ระบบผังเมือง และการออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรม โดยเฉพาะในรูปแบบของที่อยู่อาศัย เพื่อเสนอบรรทัดฐานทางสังคมที่ก้าวหน้าและพัฒนาความเป็นอยู่ที่ดียิ่งขึ้น โดยแนวคิดยูโทเปียของนักคิด นักวางแผน รวมไปถึงสถาปนิก มีอิทธิพลอย่างมากในการสร้างสังคมในอุดมคติและยังเป็นต้นแบบของแนวคิดยูโทเปียในหลายๆด้านที่ส่งผลให้เป็นต้นกำเนิดของไอเดียในการพัฒนาแนวคิดสังคมในอุดมคติของระบบเมืองและงานสถาปัตยกรรมที่สามารถนำไปต่อยอดสู่การพัฒนาสังคมในด้านต่างๆที่ส่งผลมายังปัจจุบันและในอนาคตอย่างไม่มีที่สิ้นสุด งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีจุดมุ่งเน้นไปที่การศึกษาวิวัฒนาการของแนวคิดยูโทเปียตั้งแต่ในอดีตที่ส่งผลให้เกิดเป็นแนวความคิดในอุดมคติที่เป็นต้นแบบที่ใช้กันอย่างแพร่หลายกับการพัฒนาสังคม ความเป็นอยู่ การขยายตัวของเมือง และการตั้งถิ่นฐาน ผ่านการแสดงแนวคิดในอุดมคติของตนถ่ายทอดมาในรูปแบบของวิถีเมือง การวางผัง และงานสถาปัตยกรรม โดยจะนำเสนอการเรียบเรียงข้อมูลผ่านการตีความและบรรยายถึงการเกิดขึ้นของยูโทเปียที่สร้างขึ้นภายใต้ประวัติศาสตร์และยุคสมัยผ่านมโนทัศน์ที่เชื่อมโยงเข้ากับระบบการวางผังเมืองและสถาปัตยกรรมที่ส่งผลต่อมนุษย์ต่อการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดียิ่งขึ้น |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5040 |