DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Phakphon SANGNGERNen
dc.contributor: ภัครพล แสงเงินth
dc.contributor.advisor: U-tain Wongsathiten
dc.contributor.advisor: อุเทน วงศ์สถิตย์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study 87 original Thai traditional medicinal texts of Phitsanulok Province, from the Art and Cultural Center of Pibulsongkram Rajabhat University, all of which are in the form of Thai Traditional Notebooks and have already been transliterated by the researcher. The study was conducted on their format and presentation technique, and on their content, covering the knowledge about diseases, symptoms, pharmaceutical substances, and Ya Kwat Kho (throat swabbing medicine) was the case study. The research discovered that most of the manuscripts under study were slightly damaged. 87 out of 87 manuscripts were written on the White Thai Traditional Notebook. 10 kinds of writing material were found, among which black ink was mostly used. Four types of script were found; Thai and Khmer scripts were mostly used. Three languages were found; the ones mostly used were Thai and Pali. Three forms of writing were found; prose was mostly used. There were only eight manuscripts with dates of record; the oldest was dated 2 November 1830 A.D., which falls in the reign of King Phra Nangklao (Rama III). Relating to presentation technique, the description could be divided into three steps: the beginning, the account of the drug formula, and the ending. In terms of content, 354 diseases were found in the 87 Thai traditional medical manuscripts under study; the 8 most mentioned diseases were fever, Fi (abscess), Sannibat, Lom (epilepsy), Sang (one kind of pediatric disease), Khunsai, That Din Pikarn (the changing of clay element in human body), Khai Karn, Khai Jub, Lohit Pikarn (the changing of blood in human body), and Pradong (skin itching rashes eruptions), respectively. Drugs for curing fever were highest in number. Diverse kinds of pharmaceutical substances were found, most of which were plants. 1,006 kinds of plant were mentioned. The 7 most mentioned were ginger (Zingiber officinale Roscoe), Oryza sativa L., Diospyros decandra Lour., Curcuma zedoaria (Christm.) Roscoe, Citrus aurantifolia (Christm.) Swingle, Allium sativum L., Capsicum frutescens Linn., Piper nigrum L., Tiliacora triandra (Colebr.) Diels., Piper retrofractum Vahl, Hydnocarpus anthelminthica Pierre ex Laness., Smilax spp., Sophora exigua Craib., Azadirachta indica A., Tamarindus indica L. and Phyllanthus emblica L. respectively. Ya Khwat Kho, which served as the case study, was found in 59 manuscripts, covering 310 formulas. The property most described was to cure sang (a kind of pediatric diseases), covering 211 formulas. There were 15 medicine preparation methods described. 350 plant-based pharmaceutical substances were found, the most used kind being ginger (Zingiber officinale Roscoe). There were 71 animal-based substances found, the most used being cuttlebone. 34 mineral-based substances were found, the most used being borax. 49 types of liquid adjuvant were found, the most used being liquor. This research well becomes one significant database in the field of Phitsanulok Province’s Thai traditional medicine.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาวิเคราะห์ตำรายาแพทย์แผนไทยจังหวัดพิษณุโลกของสำนักศิลปะและวัฒนธรรม มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏพิบูลสงคราม ซึ่งเป็นเอกสารต้นฉบับตัวเขียนเฉพาะที่เป็นสมุดไทยที่ผู้วิจัยได้ปริวรรตให้เป็นภาษาไทยปัจจุบันแล้ว จำนวน 87 ฉบับ ในด้านรูปแบบกับกลวิธีการนำเสนอและด้านเนื้อหา ซึ่งประกอบด้วยความรู้เกี่ยวกับประเภทของโรค อาการของโรค เภสัชวัตถุ และใช้ตำรับยากวาดคอเป็นกรณีศึกษา ผลการศึกษาตำรายาแพทย์แผนไทยจังหวัดพิษณุโลกจำนวน 87 ฉบับ ในด้านรูปแบบ พบว่าเอกสารส่วนมากอยู่ในสภาพชำรุดเล็กน้อย วัสดุที่ใช้ในการบันทึกเป็นสมุดไทยขาวจำนวน 86 ฉบับ พบวัสดุที่ใช้เขียน 10 ชนิด เขียนด้วยหมึกดำมากที่สุด พบตัวอักษรที่ใช้ 4 ประเภท เป็นอักษรไทยและอักษรขอมมากที่สุด พบภาษาที่ใช้ 3 ภาษา เป็นภาษาไทยและภาษาบาลีมากที่สุด พบคำประพันธ์ที่ใช้บันทึก 3 รูปแบบ เป็นรูปแบบคำประพันธ์ประเภทร้อยแก้วทั้งฉบับมากที่สุด มีการระบุวัน เดือน ปีที่บันทึกเป็นจำนวน 8 ฉบับ ฉบับเก่าที่สุดระบุวันที่บันทึกตรงกับวันอังคารที่ 2 พฤศจิกายน พ.ศ. 2373 รัชสมัยพระบาทสมเด็จพระนั่งเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัว ในด้านกลวิธีการนำเสนอ พบว่าการลำดับใจความแบ่งเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน คือ การเริ่มต้น การบรรยายตำรับยา และการลงท้าย ในด้านเนื้อหาจากตำรายาแพทย์แผนไทยจังหวัดพิษณุโลก 87 ฉบับ พบว่ากล่าวถึงโรคและอาการของโรคจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 354 ชนิด โรคที่พบมากที่สุด 8 อันดับแรกเรียงตามลำดับที่พบ ได้แก่ ไข้ ฝี สันนิบาต ลม ซาง คุณไสย ธาตุดินพิการ ไข้กาฬ ไข้จับ โลหิตพิการ และประดง ตำรับยาส่วนใหญ่เป็นยารักษาไข้ พบว่ามีการใช้เภสัชวัตถุหลากหลาย เป็นพืชวัตถุมากที่สุดคือ มีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 1,006 ชนิด พืชวัตถุที่ใช้ในตำรับยามากที่สุด 7 อันดับแรก เรียงตามลำดับที่พบ ได้แก่ ขิง ข้าว จัน ขมิ้นอ้อย มะนาว กระเทียม พริก พริกไทย ย่านาง ดีปลี กระเบา ข้าวเย็น พิษนาศน์ สะเดา มะขาม และมะขามป้อม กล่าวเฉพาะตำรับยากวาดคอซึ่งมีมากถึง 310 ตำรับในตำรายาจำนวน 59 ฉบับ พบว่าเป็นยาเพื่อมุ่งรักษาโรคซางมากที่สุดจำนวน 211 ตำรับ มีวิธีการปรุงยา 15 ประเภท เภสัชวัตถุในการปรุงยากวาดคอ พบพืชวัตถุ 350 ชนิด ขิงเป็นพืชวัตถุที่มีการใช้สูงสุด พบสัตว์วัตถุ 71 ชนิด ลิ้นทะเลเป็นสัตว์วัตถุที่มีการใช้สูงสุด พบธาตุวัตถุ 34 ชนิด น้ำประสานทองเป็นธาตุวัตถุที่มีการใช้สูงสุด และพบน้ำกระสายยา 49 ชนิด สุราเป็นน้ำกระสายยาที่มีการใช้สูงสุด ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้จึงเป็นฐานข้อมูลสำคัญให้กับทางการแพทย์แผนไทยของจังหวัดพิษณุโลกได้อย่างดียิ่งth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ตำรายาแพทย์แผนไทยth
dc.subject: จังหวัดพิษณุโลกth
dc.subject: ต้นฉบับตัวเขียนth
dc.subject: สารัตถะth
dc.subject: Thai traditional medical textsen
dc.subject: Phitsanulok Provinceen
dc.subject: Manuscriptsen
dc.subject: Essencesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: History and archaeologyen
dc.title: Thai Traditional Medical Texts of Phitsanulok Province :The Study of Manuscripts and Essencesen
dc.title: ตำรายาแพทย์แผนไทยของจังหวัดพิษณุโลก : การศึกษาต้นฉบับตัวเขียนและสารัตถะ   th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: U-tain Wongsathiten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อุเทน วงศ์สถิตย์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisortainzgree@gmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisortainzgree@gmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Oriental Languagesen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาษาตะวันออกth