http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5058| Title: | The Visual Arts Creation to Communicate the Reality of Peacefulness in Three Southern Border Province of Thailand:a case study of Tha sap Basin, Yala Province การสร้างสรรค์ทัศนศิลป์เพื่อสื่อสารภาพสะท้อนความจริงของความสงบสุขในสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้: กรณีศึกษาลุ่มน้ำท่าสาป จ.ยะลา |
| Authors: | Jiravut DOUNGIN จิรวุฒิ ด้วงอินทร์ Phuvanat Rattanarungsikul ภูวนาท รัตนรังสิกุล Silpakorn University Phuvanat Rattanarungsikul ภูวนาท รัตนรังสิกุล RATTANARUNGSIKU_P@SU.AC.TH RATTANARUNGSIKU_P@SU.AC.TH |
| Keywords: | ทัศนศิลป์ ลุ่มน้ำท่าสาป กลุ่มวัฒนธรรมลุ่มน้ำท่าสาป วัฒนธรรมย่อย พิธีกรรมท้องถิ่น การสื่อสาร ศิลปะสาธารณะ Visual Arts Tha sap Basin Tha sap Basin Cultur Subculture Local ritual Communication Public Art |
| Issue Date: | 28 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This article is a constructive and qualitative research aiming to study, and collect information on arts, culture, rituals and join in activities of people in Tha Sap Basin community. (Mueang District, Yala Province) To demonstrate a picture of peace of multicultural society of Yala and other provinces. With the study of concepts and theories derived from local traditional activities.
The tools used in the research were the field observation model, conducting an interview and questionnaire documents for those who are related to the research including conducting group seminars with stakeholders on the results of creative work in the study area There is an experiment to apply the concept The social theory of multicultural coexistence in community life derived from study data is applied in the context of modern technology development.Lead to creative design management for public art with media from various forms of visual art, there are volunteer artists participating in the project from outside the community who come together to work with people in the community. In order to be a tool to help communicate a true reflection of the peace of Yala Province in the uniqueness of the Tha Sap River Basin community to Thai society.
Which is an experiment from managing public spaces in the community. In order to encourage local people to communicate together, about their own well-being with new social media. Which shows the importance of being an alternative to international presentations, and communicate the truth of the Tha-Sap Basin community to people outside. The community to see peace, unity and to be same Thai nationality culture. Results from a survey of satisfaction of people in the community and people outside the community are in good condition, There has always been an extension of activities, and it is a new trend in the initiative to change feelings from the violence that appeared in various media in the past. To become the power of creativity that comes from the cooperation of the public sector. In order to present the readiness that will lead to the development of the Tha-Sap local community to a higher level, and have the same standards as the development of the Thai nation in a new context to be sustainable forever. งานวิจัยเชิงสร้างสรรค์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและรวบรวมข้อมูลทางศิลปะวัฒนธรรมที่เป็นพิธีกรรมและกิจกรรมร่วมของคนในชุมชนลุ่มน้ำท่าสาป (อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดยะลา) อันแสดงให้เห็นถึงภาพของความสงบสุขของสังคมพหุวัฒนธรรมของชาวจังหวัดยะลาและจังหวัดอื่น ๆ ด้วยการศึกษาทางแนวคิด ทฤษฎี ที่ได้ข้อมูลจากกิจกรรมทางประเพณีในท้องถิ่น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ การทำแบบสังเกตการณ์ด้วยการลงพื้นที่ การทำแบบสัมภาษณ์ และเอกสารแบบสอบถามผู้ที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับงานวิจัย รวมถึงการทำสนทนากลุ่มกับผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียกับผลของงานสร้างสรรค์ในพื้นที่ศึกษา มีการทดลองนำหลักแนวคิด ทฤษฎีทางสังคมของการอยู่ร่วมกันแบบพหุวัฒนธรรมในวิถีชุมชนที่ได้จากข้อมูลศึกษามาประยุคต์ใช้ตามบริบทของการพัฒนาเทคโนโลยี แบบสมัยใหม่ เพื่อนำไปสู่การจัดการออกแบบสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะสาธารณะด้วยสื่อจากผลงานทัศนศิลป์ ในรูปแบบต่าง ๆ โดยมีศิลปินอาสาสมัครผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการจากภายนอกชุมชนที่จะมาร่วมกันปฏิบัติงานกับคนในชุมชน เพื่อจะได้เป็นเครื่องช่วยสื่อสารภาพสะท้อนความจริงของความสงบสุขของจังหวัดยะลา ในความเป็นเอกลักษณ์ของชุมชนลุ่มน้ำท่าสาปสู่สังคมไทย และเป็นตัวอย่างของการพัฒนาตามรูปแบบ วิธีคิดของงานสร้างสรรค์ที่เหมาะสมกับบริบทปัจจุบันให้กับชุมชนพื้นที่ศึกษาและชุมชนอื่น ๆ จากการทดลองด้วยการจัดการพื้นที่สาธารณะในชุมชนเพื่อเป็นการกระตุ้นให้ภาคประชาชนในท้องถิ่นให้ร่วมกันสื่อสารสภาวะความเป็นอยู่ได้ด้วยตัวเองผ่านสื่อสังคมใหม่ ที่แสดงให้เห็นถึงความสำคัญที่จะเป็นทางเลือกหนึ่งในการนำเสนอในแบบสากล และสื่อสารความจริงของชุมชนลุ่มน้ำท่าสาปให้คนนอกชุมชนได้เห็นถึงความสงบ สามัคคี และมีความเป็นชนชาติไทยเดียวกัน ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากการสำรวจความพึ่งพอใจของคนในชุมชน และคนนอกชุมชนอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี มีการต่อยอดการทำกิจกรรมสืบเนื่องมาโดยตลอด และเป็นกระแสใหม่ในการริเริ่มที่จะเปลี่ยนความรู้สึกจากความรุนแรงที่ปรากฏในหน้าสื่อต่าง ๆ ในอดีต ให้กลายเป็นพลังของการสร้างสรรค์ที่มาจากความร่วมมือของภาคภาคีประชาชนต่าง ๆ เพื่อเป็นการนำเสนอความพร้อมที่จะนำไปสู่การพัฒนาชุมชนพื้นถิ่นท่าสาปให้ยกระดับ และมีมาตรฐานเดียวกันกับการพัฒนาความเจริญก้าวหน้าของชาติไทยในบริบทใหม่ให้มีความยั่งยืนตลอดไป |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5058 |