http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5070
Title: | Creative Project of Learning Center: Experience The Way of Life of Lua-Prai Tribe, Nan Province. โครงการสร้างสรรค์แหล่งเรียนรู้ประสบการณ์ตามวิถีชนเผ่าลัวะ-ปรัย จังหวัดน่าน |
Authors: | Nattawut SIRIMONGKON ณัฐวุฒิ ศิริมงคล Preecha Pun-Klum ปรีชา ปั้นกล่ำ Silpakorn University Preecha Pun-Klum ปรีชา ปั้นกล่ำ PUN-KLUM_P@SU.AC.TH PUN-KLUM_P@SU.AC.TH |
Keywords: | ลัวะ-ปรัย ศิลปวัฒนธรรม แหล่งเรียนรู้ Lua-Prai Arts and Culture Learning Center |
Issue Date: | 28 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The thesis is concerned with the study of the arts and culture of the Lua-Prai tribe at Ban Pa Kam, Dong Phaya Subdistrict, Bo Kluea District, Nan Province, in order to obtain the information for the design of Learning Center Project: to be a source of knowledge on history, ethnicity, and wisdom that can be substantial accessed.
The study process begins with collection of secondary data by documentary researching and collection of primary data by site visiting, observing, and interviewing to obtain information on art and culture, way of life and cultural wisdom of the Lua-Prai tribe together with the design information. Subsequently, qualitatively analyzed by using the principle of causality then use the study results as guidelines for designing the learning center project.
The results of the study found that the Lua-Prai tribe, Ban Pa Kam, Dong Phaya Subdistrict, has valuable knowledge of art and culture in terms of lifestyle, agriculture, architecture, and cultural wisdom. There is also the problem of knowledge has no one to carry on. Moreover, most people in the area are not aware of the existence of ethnic groups. The design of the learning center project is therefore important in terms of being a source of knowledge that can be accessed by a wide range of people. In conclusion, this project is to create awareness and understanding of the existence of ethnic groups and to preserve the identity and valuable knowledge of the Lua-Prai tribe, which is at risk of being lost over time. วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ว่าด้วยการศึกษาศิลปวัฒนธรรมของชนเผ่าลัวะ-ปรัย ณ บ้านป่ากำ ตำบลดงพญา อำเภอบ่อเกลือ จังหวัดน่าน เพื่อให้ได้มาซึ่งข้อมูลสำหรับการออกแบบโครงการศูนย์การเรียนรู้ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเป็นแหล่งองค์ความรู้ทางด้านประวัติศาสตร์ ชาติพันธุ์ และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นที่สามารถเข้าถึงได้อย่างเป็นรูปธรรม ในกระบวนการศึกษาเริ่มต้นจากการรวบรวมข้อมูลทุติยภูมิโดยการสืบค้นจากเอกสาร และรวบรวมข้อมูลปฐมภูมิโดยการลงพื้นที่ศึกษา สังเกตการณ์ และการสัมภาษณ์ เพื่อให้ได้มาซึ่งข้อมูลด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรม วิถีชีวิต และภูมิปัญญาของชนเผ่าลัวะ-ปรัย ร่วมกับข้อมูลด้านการออกแบบ จากนั้นจึงนำมาวิเคราะห์เชิงคุณภาพด้วยการใช้หลักความเป็นเหตุเป็นผล และนำผลที่ได้จากการศึกษามากำหนดแนวทางการออกแบบโครงการศูนย์การเรียนรู้ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าชนเผ่าลัวะ-ปรัย บ้านป่ากำ ตำบลดงพญา มีองค์ความรู้ทางด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรมที่ทรงคุณค่าทั้งในแง่วิถีชีวิต เกษตรกรรม สถาปัตยกรรม และภูมิปัญญา อีกทั้งยังประสบปัญหาด้านองค์ความรู้ท้องถิ่นไม่มีผู้สืบสาน รวมถึงผู้คนส่วนใหญ่ในพื้นที่ไม่ได้รับรู้ถึงการดำรงอยู่ของชนเผ่า การออกแบบโครงการศูนย์การเรียนรู้จึงมีความสำคัญในแง่ของการเป็นแหล่งองค์ความรู้ที่ผู้คนในวงกว้างสามารถเข้าถึงได้ ทั้งนี้เพื่อสร้างการรับรู้และความเข้าใจถึงการดำรงอยู่ของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ และการอนุรักษ์ไว้ซึ่งอัตลักษณ์และองค์ความรู้อันทรงคุณค่าของชนเผ่าลัวะ-ปรัยซึ่งมีความเสี่ยงจะสูญหายไปตามกาลเวลา |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5070 |