Title: The Creation of a Friend Shifterto Alleviate Loneliness in the social  context.
การสร้างสรรค์เพื่อนจำแลงเพื่อการผ่อนคลายความสันโดษจากสภาพแวดล้อมทางสังคม
Authors: Phanuphong SIRISOPONPANIC
ภาณุพงศ์ สิริโสภณพณิช
Preecha Pun-Klum
ปรีชา ปั้นกล่ำ
Silpakorn University
Preecha Pun-Klum
ปรีชา ปั้นกล่ำ
PUN-KLUM_P@SU.AC.TH
PUN-KLUM_P@SU.AC.TH
Keywords: เพื่อนจำแลง
สันโดษ
สภาพแวดล้อมสังคม
SHIFTER FRIEND
LONELINESS
SOCIAL CONTEXT
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The goal of this thesis is to investigate the potential reasons of loneliness, which can result in a condition of detachment from the social reality of contemporary society. Online media can take the place of loneliness to reduce Although many people nowadays believe that connecting with others online can help them feel less alone, excessive usage of social media can actually lead to self-destruction and devaluation since it encourages people to compare their own achievement to that of others. The result of these numerous causes and effects is self-blocking. Self-study research is the method employed in the study, which results in the formation of covert buddies to reduce loneliness in urban life. Based on the research findings, the investigator came to the conclusion that creating a creative space is a useful tool for question-answering and venting through experimentation. and documented through images depicting various life events, fictitious acquaintances, or friends in disguise It functions similarly to a tool that will guide us through the linguistic and symbol system. However, the social environment will alter their identities when people interact or form societies and cultures. The identity is merely a product of the imagination. As a result, it is something that fades with time from our memories. but the social milieu will polish it. to tear down the barriers separating oneself from the larger society.
            วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงสาเหตุความเป็นไปได้ที่ทำให้เกิดสภาวะความเหงาที่นำไปสู่สภาวะหลีกหนีจากสภาพสังคมความเป็นจริงที่เป็นอยู่โดยสังคมสมัยใหม่ในปัจจุบันการลดทอนความเหงาสามารถแทนที่ด้วยสื่อออนไลน์ ผู้คนในปัจจุบันอาจคิดว่าการอยู่ในสังคมรูปแบบออนไลน์เป็นอีกหนทางที่จะทำให้ความเหงานั้นหายไปแต่แท้ที่จริงแล้ว การใช้สื่อเหล่านี้มากจนเกินไปอาจเป็นสาเหตุให้เกิดการบั่นทอน และ ด้อยค่าในตัวเองลงได้เพราะการเปรียบเทียบตนเองกับความสำเร็จของบุคคลอื่น หลากหลายเหตุและผลเหล่านี้นำมาสู่การปิดกั้นตัวเองซึ่งกระบวนการที่นำมาใช้ในการวิจัยคือการวิจัยศึกษาตนเอง  (Self-Study Research) จึงนำไปสู่การสร้างสรรค์เพื่อนจำแลงเพื่อคลายความสันโดษในสังคมเมือง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในการศึกษาวิจัยตนเองนั้น ผู้วิจัยได้ข้อสรุปว่า การสร้างพื้นที่ทางจินตนาการนั้นสามารถระบายและตอบปัญหาที่ตั้งข้อสงสัยได้ผ่านการทดลอง และบันทึกผ่านรูปภาพที่แสดงถึงช่วงเวลาที่ต่างกันในการดำเนินชีวิต เพื่อนจำแลง หรือ เพื่อนในจินตนาการนั้น เปรียบเสมือนเครื่องมือที่จะนำพาเราก้าวผ่านระบบของภาษาและสัญลักษณ์ แต่ เมื่อมนุษย์มีการติดต่อสื่อสาร หรือ มีสังคม มีวัฒนธรรม ตัวตนเหล่านั้นก็จะมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปโดยสภาพแวดล้อมทางสังคม ซึ่งตัวตนเป็นเพียงสิ่งที่เกิดขึ้นในจินตนาการเท่านั้น จึงเป็นสิ่งที่ไม่ได้ติดตัวตลอดไป แต่จะถูกขัดเกลาด้วยสะภาพแวดล้อมทางสังคม เพื่อสลายกำแพงที่ปิดกันตัวเองจากสังคมนั้นเอง
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5071