http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5072
Title: | QUALITY OF LIFE PROMOTION FOR THE ELDERLY COMMUNITY APPLICATION OF BONSAI CULTUREA CASE STUDY OF SERICULTURE COMMUNITIES IN NAKHON RATCHASIMA PROVINCE การส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุในชุมชน จากการประยุกต์ใช้วัฒนธรรมบอนไซกรณีศึกษา ชุมชนปลูกหม่อนเลี้ยงไหม ในเขตพื้นที่ จังหวัดนครราชสีมา |
Authors: | Teparit CHAIYAJAN เทพฤทธิ์ ไชยจันทร์ Anucha Pangkesorn อนุชา แพ่งเกษร Silpakorn University Anucha Pangkesorn อนุชา แพ่งเกษร PANGKESORN_A@su.ac.th PANGKESORN_A@su.ac.th |
Keywords: | ส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิต ผู้สูงอายุในชุมชน วัฒนธรรมบอนไซ ปลูกหม่อนเลี้ยงไหม QUALITY OF LIFE PROMOTION ELDERLY IN COMMUNITY BONSAI CULTURE SERICULTURE |
Issue Date: | 28 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research are to 1) study factors in promoting the quality of life of the elderly in the community 2) study bonsai culture. In concrete and abstract terms 3) Create works of art and cultural design and organize activities to promote the quality of life of the elderly in the community
This research Studies use mixed methods. The 4 villages that make up the research area are in the Nong Wa Sub district, Bua Lai District, Nakhon Ratchasima Province, and raise sericulture. The total quantity of elderly people with social addictions was discovered to be 549. In order to survey and observe, the researcher visited the area. Speak with local authorities and try planning events to improve the standard of living for the elderly in the area. From the psychological, social, and environmental factors through the application of bonsai culture. Via the use of purposive sampling. 120 senior citizens in the area will take part in the activity and provide pre- and post-evaluations. The data were analyzed using percentage (%), mean (x̄), and standard deviation (S.D.).
The study's findings indicate that: 1) the psychological component is the most important factor in the quality of life for elderly citizens in the sericulture community. It is important to prioritize peaceful and relaxing activities. 2) Bonsai culture as practically and theoretically, it was discovered that the components of bonsai culture it can be used to improve elderly citizens' quality of life in the community by reducing tension, using meditation, and making plans based on the bonsai process. 3) Creating art and culturally designed. Additionally, organizing activities to enhance the community's elderly citizens' quality of life revealed that 1. Psychological aspect, with greater goals in life, had an average of 3.57 at the high level. 2. The environmental factor. There is a greater satisfaction. At the high end, the average of 3.56 is observed. 3. Aches and pains: the average of 3.35 suggests an important degree of pain. 4. The social, or helping others, has a moderate average of 3.48. 5. Creative projects bonsai from mulberry trees it is a beneficial use of the community's resources. Enhance the value of waste materials Provide more jobs in the community for the elderly
Research-based suggestions there should to be initiatives focused on improving elderly citizens' quality of life. Learning knowledge and developing new skills that improve people's lives. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยในการส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุในชุมชน 2) ศึกษาวัฒนธรรมบอนไซ ในเชิงรูปธรรม และนามธรรม 3) การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะการออกแบบเชิงวัฒนธรรม และการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุในชุมชน งานวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน โดยมีพื้นที่ในการวิจัย คือ ชุมชนปลูกหม่อนเลี้ยงไหม ในเขตพื้นที่ ต.หนองหว้า อ.บัวลาย จ.นครราชสีมา จำนวน 4 ชุมชน พบว่า มีประชากรผู้สูงอายุกลุ่มติดสังคม จำนวนทั้งหมด 549 ราย ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการลงพื้นที่ สำรวจ สังเกต สัมภาษณ์ผู้นำชุมชน และทดลองจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุในชุมชน จากการประยุกต์ใช้วัฒนธรรมบอนไซ ด้านร่างกาย จิตใจ สังคม และสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง ผู้สูงอายุในชุมชน จำนวน 120 ราย เพื่อเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม และประเมินผลทั้งก่อน-หลัง โดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าร้อยละ (%) ค่าเฉลี่ย (x̄) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุในชุมชนปลูกหม่อนเลี้ยงไหมมากที่สุด คือ ด้านจิตใจ ควรเน้นกิจกรรมการสร้างความสงบผ่อนคลาย การสร้างสมาธิ 2) การศึกษาวัฒนธรรมบอนไซในเชิงรูปธรรม และนามธรรม พบว่า องค์ประกอบของวัฒนธรรมบอนไซ นำมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุในชุมชนได้ เช่น การลดความเครียด การฝึกสมาธิ การวางแผนจากขั้นตอนการทำบอนไซ 3) การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะการออกแบบเชิงวัฒนธรรม และการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุในชุมชน พบว่า 1.ด้านจิตใจ การมีเป้าหมายในชีวิตเพิ่มขึ้น มีค่าเฉลี่ย 3.57 อยู่ในระดับ มาก 2.ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม มีความพอใจในสภาพแวดล้อมเพิ่มขึ้น ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.56 อยู่ในระดับ มาก 3.ด้านร่างกาย การปวดเมื่อย ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.35 อยู่ในระดับ ปานกลาง 4.ด้านสังคม การช่วยเหลือกัน ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.48 อยู่ในระดับ ปานกลาง 5. ด้านการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน เช่น การทำบอนไซจากต้นหม่อน และการทำปุ๋ยก้อน เป็นการใช้ทรัพยากรในชุมชนอย่างคุ้มค่า เพิ่มมูลค่าให้กับวัสดุเหลือใช้ สร้างอาชีพเสริมให้กับผู้สูงอายุในชุมชน ข้อเสนอแนะจากการทำวิจัย ควรมีการจัดกิจกรรมที่มุ่งเน้นไปที่การส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุ ด้านการเรียนรู้ และการพัฒนาทักษะใหม่ ๆ ที่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อการดำรงชีวิตของคนในชุมชน |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5072 |