Title: THE SEMIOTIC OF FRIENDSHIP: CREATIVE MEDIA DESIGN IN THE MULTICULTURALISM SOCIETY TO IMPROVE THE QUALITY OF LIFE, A CASE STUDY OF YALA PROVINCE
สัญญะแห่งมิตรภาพ : การออกแบบสื่อสร้างสรรค์ในวิถีพหุวัฒนธรรมเพื่อคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดีขึ้น กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดยะลา
Authors: Jiraporn KIADTINARUEMOL
จิราพร เกียรตินฤมล
Anucha Pangkesorn
อนุชา แพ่งเกษร
Silpakorn University
Anucha Pangkesorn
อนุชา แพ่งเกษร
PANGKESORN_A@su.ac.th
PANGKESORN_A@su.ac.th
Keywords: สัญญะแห่งมิตรภาพ
การออกแบบสื่อสร้างสรรค์
วิถีพหุวัฒนธรรม
คุณภาพชีวิตที่ดีขึ้น
จังหวัดยะลา
SEMIOTIC OF FRIENDSHIP
CREATIVE MEDIA DESIGN
MULTICULTURALISM
THE QUALITY OF LIFE
YALA PROVINCE
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were 1) to study factors contributing to the semiotic of friendship to ethnic, religious, linguistic, cultural, customs, traditional, and local differences to identify the common core of multiculturalism, 2) to examine family institutions in a multicultural society, including the attitudes and behaviors of children in lower primary schools in Yala Province, to be analyzed, synthesized, and findings from the study used as guidelines for designing creative media, and 3) to conduct creative media design as an instrument that leads to cultivating friendship for children to create novel attitudes and learn to live together in a multicultural society to improve the quality of life. This study used mixed-methods research. Qualitative data was collected from interviews with knowledgeable experts from various parties, a group of parents living in Yala Province, and observing the behavior of children and grandchildren, including focus group discussions with experts in related creative media. Quantitative data were collected using questionnaires from 270 representatives of the Association of Parents of Lower Primary School Children. The data were then analyzed and synthesized to design creative media.  The results of the research indicated that 1) factors contributing to the semiotic of friendship included activities that people of all religions could participate in without specific group identities, that was, bringing traditions costumes, lifestyle, food, and architecture to properly connect people in the community. 2) Yala Province is divided into 2 design areas: the area in Mueang District and suburban areas or remote areas. Parents and schools played an important role in children's learning, leading to the cultivation of friendship. 3) Creative media design must consider the suitability of each area to continue with a variety of activities. Children can learn equally in all areas using the concept “Relationship Building Media”. Activity groups were divided into 3 main groups, consisting of 1) Groups living in Mueang District, 2) Groups living in suburban areas or remote areas, and 3) Both groups doing activities together.  From the research results, recommendations for further research could be proposed as follows:  the development of creative media to its potential must be supported by relevant agencies within the area as well. Training activities for knowledge and creative media should be organized regularly for target groups in all areas in order for children to absorb friendship together, with continuous monitoring and evaluation. There are also creative media that lead to the cultivation of friendship that can be developed in many forms, adaptable to children at all levels. Lastly, teachers or parents should be aware and design media that utilizes the cultural capital of the community, which is appropriate for children to improve the quality of life.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ปัจจัยที่ส่งเสริมให้เกิดสัญญะแห่งมิตรภาพ ในความแตกต่างด้านเชื้อชาติ ศาสนา ภาษา วัฒนธรรม ขนบธรรมเนียมและประเพณีท้องถิ่น เพื่อหาแก่นกลางของพหุวัฒนธรรมร่วมกัน 2) สถาบันครอบครัวในวิถีพหุวัฒนธรรม รวมถึงทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมของเด็กประถมศึกษาตอนต้น ในพื้นที่จังหวัดยะลา เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์ และนำข้อค้นพบที่ได้จากการศึกษามาเป็นแนวทางการออกแบบสื่อสร้างสรรค์ 3) ออกแบบสื่อสร้างสรรค์ ในฐานะเครื่องมือที่นำไปสู่การปลูกฝังมิตรภาพสำหรับเด็ก เพื่อสร้างทัศนคติใหม่ เรียนรู้การอยู่ร่วมกันในวิถีพหุวัฒนธรรม นำไปสู่คุณภาพชีวิตที่ดีขึ้น โดยเลือกวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน เก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ จากการสัมภาษณ์ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีความรู้จากหลายฝ่าย กลุ่มผู้ปกครองที่อาศัยในจังหวัดยะลา ควบคู่กับการสังเกตพฤติกรรมของบุตร - หลาน รวมถึงการสนทนากลุ่ม ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านสื่อสร้างสรรค์ที่เกี่ยวข้อง และเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม เก็บข้อมูลจากตัวแทนสมาคมผู้ปกครองเด็กระดับประถมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 270 คน จากนั้นนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์ เพื่อนำมาออกแบบสื่อสร้างสรรค์ ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยที่ส่งเสริมให้เกิด สัญญะแห่งมิตรภาพ เป็นการทำกิจกรรม ที่ทุกศาสนา สามารถเข้าร่วมได้ ไม่มีอัตลักษณ์เฉพาะกลุ่ม คือการนำ ประเพณี เครื่องแต่งกาย วิถีชีวิต อาหาร และสถาปัตยกรรม มาเชื่อมความสัมพันธ์ให้กับคนในชุมชนได้อย่างเหมาะสม 2) จังหวัดยะลาแบ่งพื้นที่ออกแบบ 2 พื้นที่ คือ พื้นที่ในเขตอำเภอเมือง และพื้นที่เขตชานเมือง หรือพื้นที่ห่างไกล ซึ่งผู้ปกครอง และสถานศึกษา มีบทบาทสำคัญต่อการเรียนรู้ของเด็ก นำไปสู่การปลูกฝังมิตรภาพ 3) การออกแบบสื่อสร้างสรรค์ จำเป็นต้องคำนึงถึงความเหมาะสมของแต่ละพื้นที่ เพื่อต่อยอดกิจกรรมที่มีความหลากหลาย ซึ่งเด็กสามารถเรียนรู้ได้ทุกด้าน เท่าเทียมกัน โดยใช้แนวคิด “สื่อ สร้างสัมพันธ์” แบ่งกิจกรรมเป็น 3 กลุ่มใหญ่ ประกอบด้วย 1) กลุ่มที่อาศัยอยู่ในอำเภอเมือง 2) กลุ่มที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตชานเมือง หรือพื้นที่ห่างไกล 3) ทั้ง 2 กลุ่มทำกิจกรรมร่วมกัน   จากผลการวิจัย มีข้อเสนอแนะในการนำผลงานวิจัยไปใช้สำหรับการวิจัยต่อไป พบว่า การพัฒนาสื่อสร้างสรรค์ให้มีศักยภาพ จะต้องได้รับการสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องภายในพื้นที่ร่วมด้วย ควรจัดกิจกรรมอบรมองค์ความรู้สร้างสรรค์สื่อ ให้กับกลุ่มเป้าหมายในทุกพื้นที่อย่างสม่ำเสมอ เพื่อที่จะให้เด็กได้ซึมซับมิตรภาพร่วมกัน มีการติดตาม และประเมินผลอย่างต่อเนื่อง อีกทั้งยังมีสื่อสร้างสรรค์ที่นำไปสู่การปลูกฝังมิตรภาพนั้น สามารถนำมาพัฒนาได้หลายรูปแบบ ปรับใช้ได้กับเด็กในทุกระดับ รวมถึงคุณครู หรือผู้ปกครอง ควรตระหนักรู้และออกแบบสื่อที่นำทุนทางวัฒนธรรมของชุมชนมาใช้ให้เกิดประโยชน์ มีความเหมาะสมกับเด็กเป็นสำคัญ เพื่อคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดีขึ้น
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5078